Sold2021WALTER E. BAUM WINTER SCENE PAINTING 1950WALTER E. BAUM WINTER SCENE PAINTING 1950 Walter Emerson Baum (1884 - 1956). Charming winter scene with people skating on a frozen river with a mansard roofed building behind them.See Sold Price
Sold2015Walter E. Baum Oil on Canvas, Winter Street SceneWalter Emerson Baum (Pennsylvania 1884-1956). Oil on canvas, Vera Cruz, PA winter street scene. Signed lower left W.E. Baum. 16 x 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Framed W E Baum oil on masoniteFramed W E Baum oil on masonite, Pa. 1884 -1956, winter scene painting, signed lower right, depicts house with horse and sleigh, image 6" x 8" in wood 8 1/2" x 10 1/2" frame. Condition; very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2024Framed W E Baum oil on artist boardFramed W E Baum oil on artist board, Pa. 1884 -1956, winter scene painting, signed lower left Baum, depicts street scene with houses, image 11" x 14" in gilt and ebonized wood 18" x 21" frame. ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2019W. E. Baum, Winter Scene, Oil on Canvas BoardWalter Emerson Baum (1884-1956), winter scene in Pennsylvania, oil on canvas board, signed L/R 'W. E. Baum', 16" x 20", framed 20" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold2024W E Baum oil on artist boardW E Baum oil on artist board Pa. 1884 -1956, winter scene painting, signed lower right, depicts river barn and snow covered grounds, image 5" x 7" in wood 6 1/2" x 8 1/2" frame. Condition; finish lossSee Sold Price
Sold2024Framed W E Baum GouacheFramed W[alter] E Baum gouache on paper, Pa. 1884 -1956, winter landscape scene painting, signed lower left, depicts village with man and horse drawn sled, site 19 1/2" x 29" matted in maple 28" x 37"See Sold Price
Sold20233 American Landscape Paintings, incl. Julius Delbos, Walter E. Ashbaugh, Winter Scene1st item: Julius Maximilian Delbos (New York/New Jersey, 1879-1970) Impressionist oil on panel depicting a white house with a red roof, surrounded clotheslines and trees. Signed "Julius Delbos" lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Baum - Winter SceneWalter E. Baum (1884-1956). Winter Landscape with House and Barns. Oil on canvas with the original frame. Signed LL and verso and dated 1924. Frame: H 36" W 46-1/2". Canvas: H 30" W 40-1/4". ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Framed W E Baum oil on boardFramed W[alter] E Baum oil on board, Pa. 1884 -1956, landscape scene painting,"Road to Easton" signed lower right (and on verso), depicts winter snow scene, site approx 8 3/4" x 11 3/4" in carved andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pennsylvania Landcape Painting (1943)Description/title: Village Landscape in winter with rollling hills, from the school of Walter E. Baum. Medium: Oil on Board Dimensions: (sight size) 7 1/4" x 9 18", (frame size) 15" x 17" Conditon: GoSee Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER BAUM PENNSYLVANIA WINTER OIL PAINTING Walter Baum American, 1884-1956 PennsylvaniaWALTER BAUM PENNSYLVANIA WINTER OIL PAINTING Walter Baum American, 1884-1956 Pennsylvania Winter: Village near Quakertown or Emmaus Avenue Allentown, PA 1953 Signed: W E BAUM (ll); Oil on Canvas 25See Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER BAUM PENNSYLVANIA WINTER OIL PAINTING Walter Baum American, 1884-1956 PennsylvaniaWALTER BAUM PENNSYLVANIA WINTER OIL PAINTING Walter Baum American, 1884-1956 Pennsylvania Winter: Village near Quakertown or Emmaus Avenue Allentown, PA 1953 Signed: W E BAUM (ll); Oil on Canvas 25See Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Emerson Baum "The Church on the Hill" PaintingWalter Emerson Baum (American, 1884-1956). Oil on board titled "The Church on the Hill," depicting a winter scene of a town through trees. Signed along the lower right. Titled and inscribedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Baum, Sellersville Snow SceneBucks County countryside winter landscape by Pennsylvania Impressionist painter Gouache on paper, 10 x 14 inches, 17 x 21 inches framed Signed "W E Baum" lower left. Provenance: Estate of the Artist,See Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Emerson Baum Oil/c Winter Landscape Bucks CountyWalter Emerson Baum Oil/c Winter Landscape Bucks County, Pa. Oil on canvas painting. Signed W E Baum. Well Listed American Artist. Size: 24x30 in. ASKart: Walter Emerson Baum (1884 - 1956) was active/See Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Emerson Baum, American, Oil/c, Bucks County Pa Winter Landscape, Houses, FiguresWalter Emerson Baum, American, Bucks County Pa Winter Landscape, Houses, Figures. Signed: W E Baum, Original Framing, Oil on Canvas Painting size: 16x20, 23x27 (outside frame)See Sold Price
Sold2023W. E. Baum Oil on Canvas Landscape Painting.W.E. Baum Oil on Canvas Landscape Painting. (Walter Emerson Baum, Pennsylvania, 1884-1956). Winter sunset landscape signed "W.E. Baum" lower right, in a carved wood frame, 28" x 31-1/2" overall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Walter E Baum Winter River 1923 Oil PtgBaum, Walter Emerson (American/Pennsylvania, 1884-1956), Winter River, 1923, oil on canvas, signed lower left, artist's name, title (Winter's Wrath?) and date on reverse, 26 x 34 inches, in a wood fraSee Sold Price
Sold2019A. E. Black Winter Scene PaintingOverall with frame 19-3/4" high x 25-3/4" wide. Dated 1980. Two holes in canvas.See Sold Price
Sold2015Walter E. Baum (1884-1956, Pennsylvania) "Winter"Oil on canvas. Signed "WE Baum" in lower right. Titled and dated (1955) on reverse. 16"h x 20"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023WALTER BAUM "WINTER LANDSCAPE" OIL PAINTINGWalter Baum (American 1884-1956) "Winter Landscape", oil on board, signed WE Baum, inscribed W.E. Baum Sellersville, PA on reverse. Frame: 25" x 24.25" Image: 16" x 16.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022E. H. ALEXANDER WINTER SCENE PAINTINGOIL ON CANVAS, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, E H ALEXANDER. IN PERIOD GILT FRAME. CHIPS TO FRAME. 14" x 10" IMAGE SIZE / 21" x 17" IN FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold20241950 oil painting on canvas Winter scene colors dogs horses sled east EuropeanGreat looking piece in excellent condition. Artist was born in Dresden 1929 Purchased in Vermont. Measures approximately 24 x 32" and painting 29 x 37". Shipping charges include insurance. Shipping: DSee Sold Price
10 hrs LeftJasper52Antique Scottish Highland Landscape Loch Scene Signed Oil Painting on CanvasUS$1,000
10 hrs LeftJasper52Scottish Highland Loch under Atmospheric Moonlight, signed antique oil paintingUS$1,000
10 hrs LeftJasper52Antique Scottish Oil Painting - Beautiful Sunrise Coastal Harbour with BoatsUS$1,300
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsAldro At Hibbard Vermont Winter Scene Painting Oil On Board Signed Landscape ArtUS$1,200
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsWalter Emerson Baum Original Oil Painting On Board Signed Framed Female PortraitUS$375
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyAlbert J. Kramer (American 1908 - 1991) Gouache Paintings Winter village scenesUS$450
Jun 22Premier Auction GalleriesE. Cole Antique British Cottage Scene Oil Painting on CanvasUS$65(5 bids)