Sold2021BATTAGLIA DI SOMO-SIERRA IN SPAGNA., Medaglia in bronzoTesta a d. R/ Nel campo Napoleone su un cocchio tirato da due cavalli atterra il genio dell'Inquisizione che tenta di impedirgli il passaggio fra le colonne d'Ercole. In terra strumenti dell'InquisiziSee Sold Price
Sold2015Watercolor, Piazza di Spagna (Rome)Italian school (20th century), "Piazza di Spagna (Rome)," watercolor, signed "B. Ximang" and titled lower right, sight: 20.5"h x 14"w, overall (with frame): 28"h x 21"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lionel F. Massa Oil, "Piazza di Spagna"Lionel F. Massa ( Italian, b.1914) "Piazza di Spagna," oil on wood panel, signed lower right, framed. Bearing label verso for Galerie de Paris, Rome. Dimensions: 18 x 11 in. 27 x 21 in. asSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Nigri Scacchi "Battaglia di Camelot" Figural Chess SetDESCRIPTION: An Italian Nigri Scacchi figural chess set, inspired by the "Battaglia di Camelot" (The Battle of Camelot). Includes a total of thirty-two (32) pieces, and original box. Crafted mainly wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Poster Gilles Villeneuve che guida la Ferrari 126 CK – Gran Premio di Spagna, 1981Poster Gilles Villeneuve che guida la Ferrari 126 CK – Gran Premio di Spagna, 1981 misure 30x21 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Klein: Piazza di Spagna, Rome (Vogue), 1960Artist: William Klein Title: Piazza di Spagna, Rome (Vogue), 1960 Date Printed: 2006 Medium: High Quality Photo Print with Print Copyright granted by William Klein Print Origin: Printed in Italy / CorSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Klein: Piazza di Spagna, Rome (Vogue), 1960Artist: William Klein Title: Piazza di Spagna, Rome (Vogue), 1960 Date Printed: 2006 Medium: High Quality Photo Lithograph with Print Copyright granted by William Klein Printer Location: Printed in ItSee Sold Price
Sold2021ELLIOTT ERWITT - Piazza di Spagna, Rome, 1961Artist: Elliott Erwitt Title: Piazza di Spagna, Rome, 1961 Medium: Photo Litho, 2012, Italy Dimensions: 8.95x12.4" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Elliott ErwittSee Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM KLEIN - Simone, Nina, Piazza Di Spagna, 1960Artist: William Klein Title: Simone and Nina, Piazza Di Spagna, Rome, 1960 Medium: Photo Litho, 2017, China Dimensions: 7.45x10.4" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation board Artist BioSee Sold Price
Sold2019WILLIAM KLEIN - Piazza di Spagna, Rome (Vogue), 1960Artist: WILLIAM KLEINTitle: Piazza di Spagna, Rome (Vogue), 1960 Date Printed: 2006 Medium: Photolithograph with embossed signature and copyright William Klein Printer Location: Milan,Italy 19x23 cm -See Sold Price
Sold2022William Klein: Piazza di Spagna, Rome (Vogue), 1960Artist: William Klein Title: Piazza di Spagna, Rome (Vogue), 1960 Date Printed: 2006 Medium: High Quality Photo Print with Print Copyright granted by William Klein Print Origin: Printed in Italy / CorSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Klein - Piazza di Spagna, Rome (Vogue), 1960Artist: William Klein Title: Piazza di Spagna, Rome (Vogue), 1960 Date Printed: 2006 Medium: High Quality Photogravure with Print Copyright granted by William Klein Print Origin: Printed in Italy / CoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Artist-Signed Watercolor of Piazza di SpagnaAn artist-signed watercolor depicting the Piazza di Spagna in Italy measuring 16" tall X 18.5" across, a watercolor depicting a junket headed into Hong Kong measuring 14" tall X 16" across, and an incSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roma Fountain at Piazza di Spagna PrintRoma Fountain at Piazza di Spagna Print , Signed in Plate . Measures about 12.5"x16.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Piazza Di Spagna Signed 18.25x14.5"Framed Piazza Di Spagna Signed 18.25x14.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020A fine Italian Neoclassical parcel-gilt walnut consoleA fine Italian Neoclassical parcel-gilt walnut console tableEarly 19th centuryAffixed with retail label: "OTTO & ROSONI/Spedizioni/Internazionali/Roma-Piazza Di Spagna 33/N77," the marble top later.H:See Sold Price
Sold2016MIMMO PALADINOCassettone mod. Battaglia di San Romano, Cleto Munari 2010. Legno laccato, metallo verniciatoFirma dell'artista, prodotto in 99 esemplari cm 200x120x50 altezza del piano cm 106 www.cletomunari.com A CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pittore del XVI sec.Pittore del XVI sec. Ritratto di giovane principe con corazzetta da parata e toson d’oro Filippo III di Spagna? Olio su tela Cornice d'epoca in legno scolpito a spighe. cm 66x49 Il ritratto presentaSee Sold Price
Sold2017After Giovanni Piranesi four "Roman Ruins" etchingAfter GIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI (Italian 1720-1778) "Roman Ruins with Plants", "Teatro di Marcello", "Veduta della Piazza Rotonda" and "Veduta di Piazza di Spagna" Etching (posthumous printing). SighSee Sold Price
Sold2024Giuseppe Vasi and G.B. Piranesi: Four Views of Romeeach: engraving on laid paper; comprising "Piazza Navona" (Image: 7 3/4 x 11 1/2 in., Sight: 9 x 12 1/2 in.), "Scalinata in Piazza di Spagna" (Image: 7 3/4 x 12 1/2 in., Sight: 8 3/4 x 13 1/2 in.), "CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique inlaid Italian cabinet, 18th Century, label on reverse, "Otto & Rosoni, Roma, Piazza diAntique inlaid Italian cabinet, 18th Century, label on reverse, "Otto & Rosoni, Roma, Piazza di Spagna, with paper lined drawers interior, double inlaid door front, inlay detail on top & sides, one inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778)Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778) Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778) 'Teatro di Marcello'; Vedute di Piazza di Spagna'; 'Portico Ottavia' three engravings plate 40 x 54.5cmSee Sold Price
BonhamsOf Grand Tour interest: a selection of eight Italian 19th century trays of plaster intaglios Pro...£2,000
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSTwo perspective views of Spain. Vue perspective de la principale façade du Monastère Royal€250
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSAA.VV. Bonaparte, 1er Consul de la République. Bataille de Marengo.€300
8 hrs LeftDi Gregorio ArteAmedeo Modigliani Sculpture attributed with certificate to Jeanne Modigliani€10,000
8 hrs LeftDi Gregorio ArtePierre Soulages Lithographie n. 6 1957 with certificate and appraisal€11,000
8 hrs LeftDi Gregorio ArteFABIO BORBOTTONI oil on canvas Pair of paintings depicting figures from the Tuscan countryside€3,000
8 hrs LeftDi Gregorio ArteKeith Haring Pop Shop Series signed screenprint 340x420 mm with certificate€9,000