Sold2021Rufino Tamayo WatercolorPrivate Collection 13.25"x 11" Attrib. with certificate. Rufino del Carmen Arellanes Tamayo (August 25, 1899 June 24, 1991) was a Mexican painter of Zapotec heritage, born in Oaxaca de Juarez, Mexico.See Sold Price
Sold2020Rufino Tamayo watercolorPrivate Collection 7"x 11" Attrib. with certificate .Rufino del Carmen Arellanes Tamayo (August 25, 1899 – June 24, 1991) was a Mexican painter of Zapotec heritage, born in Oaxaca de Juarez, Mexico.See Sold Price
Sold2020Rufino Tamayo. Watercolor on paper. attrib-CertificatedRufino Tamayo. Watercolor on paper. attrib-Certificated of authenticity. Size: 10.75"h x 8.5"w. come with frame shipping in US $129.00.Condition Report: - By registering to bid for this auction eitherSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rufino Tamayo watercolorPrivate Collection 16.5"x 13" Attrib. with certificate Rufino del Carmen Arellanes Tamayo was a Mexican painter of Zapotec heritage, born in Oaxaca de Juárez, Mexico. Tamayo was active in the mid-20tSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rufino Tamayo watercolor on paperPrivate Collection 10.5" x 8.5" 1899 - 1991 Attrib. with Certificate Rufino Tamayo was a Mexican painter of Zapotec heritage, born in Oaxaca de Juarez, attributed to Rufino Tamayo Mexico.Tamayo was acSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rufino Tamayo watercolorPrivate Collection 9"x 7.5" Attrib. with certificate.Rufino del Carmen Arellanes Tamayo (August 25, 1899 – June 24, 1991) was a Mexican painter of Zapotec heritage, born in Oaxaca de Juarez, MexicSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rufino Tamayo watercolor on paperPrivate Collection 9.5" x 11.5" 1899-1991 Attrib. with Certificate Rufino Tamayo was a Mexican painter of Zapotec heritage, born in Oaxaca de Juarez, attributed to Rufino Tamayo Mexico.Tamayo was actiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rufino Tamayo Watercolor on PaperPrivate Collection 19.50 "x 13.50" Rufino Tamayo (1899 - 1991) (Attrib.) With Attrib Certificate Rufino Tamayo was a Mexican painter of Zapotec heritage, born in Oaxaca de Juarez, Mexico.Tamayo was acSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rufino Tamayo WatercolorPrivate Collection 17"x 14" Attrib. with certificate. Rufino del Carmen Arellanes Tamayo (August 25, 1899 – June 24, 1991) was a Mexican painter of Zapotec heritage, born in Oaxaca de Juárez, MexicSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rufino Tamayo watercolorPrivate Collection 11"x 17" Attrib. with certificate. .Rufino del Carmen Arellanes Tamayo (August 25, 1899 – June 24, 1991) was a Mexican painter of Zapotec heritage, born in Oaxaca de Juarez, MexSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rufino Tamayo watercolor on paperPrivate Collection 13" X 17" Attrib. with Certificate1899 - 1991 Rufino Tamayo was a Mexican painter of Zapotec heritage, born in Oaxaca de Juarez, attributed to Rufino Tamayo Mexico.Tamayo was activeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rufino Tamayo watercolorPrivate Collection 9" x 14" Attributed to Rufino Tamayo this is not a print, is a unique piece and comes accompanied with an attributed certificate, Rufino del Carmen Arellanes Tamayo (August 25, 1899See Sold Price
Sold2022Rufino Tamayo WatercolorRufino Tamayo appears in Lower Left. Attribute to Rufino Tamayo Technique: Watercolor Measures: Medium: Paper Image size 11 x 10 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between (August 1899 - JuSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUFINO TAMAYO WATERCOLOR ON PAPER V$8,000MEASUREMENTS:23"HX17"W WITH FRAME/VERY GOOD CONDITION/"in the style of" Rufino del Carmen Arellanes Tamayo was a Mexican painter of Zapotec heritage, born in Oaxaca de Juárez, Mexico/Private collecSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rufino Tamayo Watercolor Mixed Media Paper MexicanMixed media on Paper 5" x 4". Rufino Tamayo Private Collection (August 25, 1899 - June 24, 1991) was a Mexican painter of Zapotec heritage, born in Oaxaca de Juarez, Mexico. Tamayo was active in the mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991) watercolorRufino Tamayo. Watercolor Dimensions: 23 x 30cm (Area watercolor)Provenance: Private Collection, Buenos Aires. Lived between(August 1899 - June 1991 ) Rufino del Carmen Arellanes Tamayo was a MexicanSee Sold Price
Sold2020RUFINO TAMAYO - Perro - Watercolor and gouache on paperArtist: Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899 - 1991). Title: "Perro". Medium: Watercolor and gouache on paper. Date: Composed 1973. Dimensions: Overall size: 8 7/8 x 12 7/8 in. (225 x 327 mm).<See Sold Price
Sold2021RUFINO TAMAYO FIGURATIVE WATERCOLOR ON PAPER V$15,000MEASUREMENTS: 20"WX23"H FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of" Rufino del Carmen Arellanes Tamayo was a Mexican painter of Zapotec heritage, born in Oaxaca de Juárez, Mexico. Tamayo was active inSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUFINO TAMAYO FIGURATIVE WATERCOLOR ON PAPER V$10,000MEASUREMENTS: 20"WX24"H FRAMED MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Rufino del Carmen Arellanes Tamayo was a Mexican painter of Zapotec heritage/Private collection, Liveauctioneers policy requires to stateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rufino Tamayo, lithograph and watercolor, hand signedRufino Tamayo (1899-1991) Original lithograph and watercolor on Rives BFK. Titled "Guerrero de Nayarit", year 1976. Hand signed in pencil, bottom right, numbered left 48/100. Printed by Kyron EdicioneSee Sold Price
Sold2018RUFINO TAMAYO - PerroRufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899 - 1991). "Perro". Watercolor and gouache on paper. 1973. Signed upper right. Wove paper. Very good to fine condition. Overall size: 8 7/8 x 12 7/8 in. (225 x 327 mm). OneSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rufino Tamayo: Howling DogRufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991)Attributed: Howling Dog, watercolor on paper, signed, unframed. Rufino del Carmen Arellanes Tamayo was a Mexican painter of Zapotec heritage, born in Oaxaca de JuáreSee Sold Price
Sold2019Watercolor on paper signed R. TamayoWatercolor on paper in signed Rufino Tamayo , 10 1/2 x 12 3/8 in, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991)Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991), "Indian Woman", ink and watercolor on paper, signed lower right, inscribed with artist on backing board, 6 5/8 in. x 4 1/8 in., framed, overall 12 1/2 in. x 10 1/2See Sold Price
6 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1980 Photo Rufino Tamayo with his painting at the Nahan Gallery.US$350
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsRufino Tamayo (1899 - 1991) Signed Mexican American Modernist Abstract LithographUS$40(2 bids)
Oct 01BonhamsRufino Tamayo (1899-1991); Cabeza de Mujer, from Rufino Tamayo 15 litografías;US$1,200
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersRUFINO TAMAYO - Proyecto para Mural del Museo de Antropologia (Serpiente II) - Mixed media on paperUS$8,000
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCRufino Tamayo was a Mexican painter of Zapotec heritage, born in Oaxaca de Juárez, Mexico. TamayoUS$650