Sold2021PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR (1841 - 1919) & RICHARD GUINOconceived 1916; cast circa 1958-1960 bronze with brown patina, mounted to a black stone plinth signed "Renoir", with foundry stamp "Valsuani Cire Perdue" 12 1/2 inches high (14 inches high including bSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919)Pierre Auguste Renoir (France, 1841 - 1919) Charcoal Drawing on Paper. Pencil Signed. Sight Size: 10.75 x 9 in. Overall Size: 18.5 x 15.5 inches. Provenance: Private Estero Florida Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919)Pierre Auguste Renoir, French (1841 - 1919) Etching on Paper "Sur La Plage" Signed Lower Right. COA affixed en verso. Sight measures 5-3/4" x 4-1/8". Frame measures 31-3/4" x 27-5/8". Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2019Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919) - Oil on BoardThis lot consists of an oil painting on board, done in the painterly, Impressionist style of Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919). Image depicts an attractive woman in white, sporting a brilliantSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre-Auguste RENOIR (1841 - 1919) FrenchClaude, La tête Baissée, (Renoir's son, Claude, head lowered), lithograph on paper, 7 11/16 x 7 11/16 inches, signed in the stone lower right. Original created circa 1904, from "L'Album desSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre-Auguste RENOIR (1841 - 1919) FrenchAmbroise Vollard, circa 1904, from Twelve Original Lithographs by Pierre-Auguste Renoir, edition 1000, lithograph, 9 1/16 × 6 13/16 inches, signed in stone, Pasquale Iannetti Inc. Art Gallery labSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre-Auguste RENOIR (1841 - 1919) FrenchBaigneuse debout à mi-jambes (Standing bather), etching on paper, circa 1910, 6 1/2 x 4 1/4 inches, Galerie Michael certificate of authenticity verso.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre-Auguste RENOIR (1841 - 1919) FrenchFemme Nue Couchée, etching on paper, circa 1906, 5 1/2 x 7 1/2 inches, Galerie Michael certificate of authenticity verso.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919)Etching, "La chapeau epingle", block signed. 4.5"h x 3.25"w impression size and 23"h x 20"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2017"Richard Wagner" Pierre Renoir (1841 - 1919)Pierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919) Lithograph of famous musician Richard Wagner. Pencil Signed lower right. Gallery labels verso. Lithograph on Japon. Image Size: 17 x 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919)Pierre Auguste Renoir, French (1841 - 1919) Etching on Paper "Trois Esquisses de Maternite" Unmarked. Measures 8" x 9-1/2", frame measures 19-3/4" x 24". Condition: Toning to the surface otherwise gooSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR (1841 - 1919): CHAPEAU EPINGLEetching on wove paper, matted and framed under acrylic; signed in plate; 4 5/8 x 3 1/4 inches plate; 15 1/2 x 12 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre - Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919)"Le Chapeau Epingle"; c. 1894; Drypoint Etching; 4.5" x 3.5"; Signed Lower Left (in plate); Framed (under glass); Note: condition - natural toningSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Pierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919): Standing Batheretching on wove paper; unsigned Plate: 6 1/2 x 4 1/2 in. (16.5 x 11.4 cm.), Frame: 21 x 17 in. (53.3 x 43.2 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR (1841 - 1919): TOURNE A GAUCHElithograph; signed in printing; Provenance: Associated American Artists, New York certificate of authenticity applied to frame backing; 9 X 6 1/2 inches sight; 16 1/3 X 13 1/2 inches frame;See Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre-Auguste RENOIR (1841 - 1919), Etching "Chapeau Epingle (1894)"Etching in black on laid paper after Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841 - 1919). A later edition titled “Chapeau Epingle (1894)” Measures: 11.8 x 8.5 cm plate / 32.2 x 25.5 cm paper. Signed iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre-Auguste RENOIR (1841 - 1919), Etching “Sur la plage à Berneval (1892)Etching in black on laid paper after Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841 - 1919). A later edition titled “Sur la plage à Berneval, 1892” Measures: 9.4.0 x 13.5 cm plate / 33 x 25 cm paper. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919) FrancePierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919) France Print Signed Title: La Moulin de Gallette Measure 9 3/4"in H x 12 3/4"in W Known for: Impressionist and post impressionist figure and landscape painting BiogSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919) FrancePierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919) France Print Signed Measure 9 3/4"in H x 12 3/4"in W Known for: Impressionist and post impressionist figure and landscape painting Biography: Pierre-Auguste RenoirSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919) FrancePierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919) France Print Signed Measure 12 3/4"in H x 9 3/4"in W Known for: Impressionist and post impressionist figure and landscape painting Biography: Pierre-Auguste RenoirSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919) FrancePierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919) France Print Signed Title: The Artists Studio - Rue Saint Georges Measure 12 3/4"in H x 9 3/4"in W Known for: Impressionist and post impressionist figure and landscSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919) FrancePierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919) France Print Signed Title: The Bridge at Argenteuil in Autumn Measure 9 3/4"in H x 12 3/4"in W Known for: Impressionist and post impressionist figure and landscapeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919) FrancePierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919) France Print Signed Measure 12 3/4"in H x 9 3/4"in W Known for: Impressionist and post impressionist figure and landscape painting Biography: Pierre-Auguste RenoirSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed To Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Oil on Canvas Signed and Dated Oil Painting 1889Attributed To Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Oil on Canvas Signed and Dated Oil Painting 1889 Size: 24" x 28.5" in frame. Provenance: 1) Tom and Christie Accatino Collection. 2) Private Collector.See Sold Price
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsPierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919) Antique French Impressionist Print "The Conversation"US$10
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsPierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919) Antique French Impressionist Print "Gabrielle and Jean"US$10(1 bid)
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryPainting pastel on paper Pierre-Auguste Renoir after French Impressionism woman hat ribbon€1,200(1 bid)
Oct 01BonhamsPierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919); Le Chapeau Épinglé, 2ème Planche;US$14,400
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryPierre Auguste Renoir ‘Mere Allitiant’ Original Heliogravure– 21.5x24.5US$500