Sold2021ANDY WARHOL - Interview Magazine: David Colby et al -Artist: Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). Title: "Interview Magazine: David Colby et al". Medium: Offset lithograph. Date: Composed c1984. Dimensions: Overall size: 16 5/8 x 21 in. (422 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol original Interview Magazine, 1979Andy Warhol original Interview Magazine, 1979 Dimensions: 10.75 inches x 16.75 inches Andy Warhol, born Andrew Warhola Jr.; August 6, 1928-February 22, 1987) was an American visual artist, film directSee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Interview magazine w/Andy Warhol signFramed Interview magazine cover with Andy Warhol signature on the left Magazine cover: 11" x 16.25" Frame: 12" x 17.25" From the Estate Roger Prigent. Prigent would very likely have known Warhol, as hSee Sold Price
Sold2022MONAKOEMONAKOE-Interview the Andy Warhol Magazine, Donald DuckEpreuve sur Papier Beaux-Arts, signé et numéroté à 10 exemplaires. Encadré.83 x 59 cmUn certificat d’authenticit&#See Sold Price
Sold2022MONAKOEMONAKOE- Interview the Andy Warhol Magazine, Mickey Mouse Epreuve sur Papier Beaux-Arts, signé et numéroté à 10 exemplaires. Encadré. 83 x 59 cm Un certificat d’authentiSee Sold Price
Sold2022MONAKOEMONAKOE- Interview the Andy Warhol Magazine, Donald Duck Epreuve sur Papier Beaux-Arts, signé et numéroté à 10 exemplaires. Encadré. 83 x 59 cm Un certificat d’authenticSee Sold Price
Sold2022MONAKOEMONAKOE- Interview the Andy Warhol Magazine, Captain America. Epreuve sur Papier Beaux-Arts, signé et numéroté à 10 exemplaires. Encadré. 83 x 59 cm Un certificat d’authSee Sold Price
Sold2022MONAKOEMONAKOE- Interview the Andy Warhol Magazine, Batman Epreuve sur Papier Beaux-Arts, signé et numéroté à 10 exemplaires. Encadré. 83 x 59 cm Un certificat d’authenticitSee Sold Price
Sold2022MONAKOEMONAKOE-Interview the Andy Warhol Magazine, Mickey MouseEpreuve sur Papier Beaux-Arts, signé et numéroté à 10 exemplaires. Encadré.83 x 59 cmUn certificat d’authenticit&See Sold Price
Sold2022MONAKOEMONAKOE-Interview the Andy Warhol Magazine, Captain America.Epreuve sur Papier Beaux-Arts, signé et numéroté à 10 exemplaires. Encadré.83 x 59 cmUn certificat d’authentiSee Sold Price
Sold2022MONAKOEMONAKOE-Interview the Andy Warhol Magazine, Batman Epreuve sur Papier Beaux-Arts, signé et numéroté à 10 exemplaires. Encadré.83 x 59 cmUn certificat d’authenticitéSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOL INTERVIEW MAGAZINE SIGNED AUTOGRAPH JSA COA Offset print in colors on machine-paperANDY WARHOL INTERVIEW MAGAZINE SIGNED AUTOGRAPH JSA COA Offset print in colors on machine-paper (newsprint) USA, C1979 Andy Warhol (1928-1987) – American graphic artist, artist and filmmaker CoverSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol - Interview Magazine Cover: Truman CapoteLot 2 Andy Warhol American (1928-1987) Interview Magazine Cover: Truman Capote offset lithograph signed in marker upper left sheet: 16 3/4 x 11 1/8 inches Additional Information: cover designSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol, Interview Magazine, lithographANDY WARHOL (American, 1928-1987), "Interview Magazine: Debbie Harry" 1979, cover of magazine, (Approximate dimensions - overall: 16 x 11 inches); signed in black marker along the top left, 'Andy WarhSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANDY WARHOL INTERVIEW MAGAZINE SIGNED "NASTASSIAANDY WARHOL INTERVIEW MAGAZINE SIGNED "NASTASSIA KINSKI" ON THE COVER FEBRUARY 1983. Excellent condition. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2017ANDY WARHOL INTERVIEW MAGAZINE - ARETHA FRANKLINANDY WARHOL INTERVIEW MAGAZINE - ARETHA FRANKLINSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed ANDY WARHOL "Interview" Magazine Cover. March isSigned ANDY WARHOL "Interview" Magazine Cover. March issue. Autographed cover of magazine Warhol published. Dimensions: H: 16.25 inches: W: 10.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017ANDY WARHOL INTERVIEW MAGAZINE - KIM BASINGERANDY WARHOL INTERVIEW MAGAZINE - KIM BASINGERSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANDY WARHOL INTERVIEW MAGAZINE - CALVIN KLEINANDY WARHOL INTERVIEW MAGAZINE - CALVIN KLEINSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANDY WARHOL INTERVIEW MAGAZINE SIGNED "OLYMPIC EDITION"ANDY WARHOL INTERVIEW MAGAZINE SIGNED "OLYMPIC EDITION" 1983. BRUCE WEBBER ON THE COVER. Ecellent condition. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2016ANDY WARHOL INTERVIEW MAGAZINEAndy Warhol Interview magazine1985 front cover "Yoko Ono" signed. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019ANDY WARHOL INTERVIEW MAGAZINE SIGNED "STING" JANUARYANDY WARHOL INTERVIEW MAGAZINE SIGNED "STING" ON THE COVER JANUARY 1983. Ecellent condition. Unframed.See Sold Price
May 22Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersANDY WARHOL INTERVIEW MAGAZINE SIGNED AUTOGRAPH JSA COA Offset print in colors on machine-paperUS$1,200
3 days LeftAste Bolaffi ANDY WARHOL 1928-1987 Interview Aretha Franklin 1986 - ANDY WARHOL 1928-1987 Interview Aretha€400
May 22Doyle New YorkChamberlains Worcester 'Bengal Tiger' Porcelain Partial Tea Service Early 19th centuryUS$1,000
6 days LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCDavid Hockney Albert Clarke Sepia Lithograph Ed16 Signed 1979US$2,500
6 days LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCHuge David Hockney Mark Newson Book And Stand Taschen NumberedUS$750
3 days LeftAste Bolaffi ANDY WARHOL 1928-1987 Man Ray 1974 - ANDY WARHOL 1928-1987 Man Ray 1974€5,000
3 days LeftAste Bolaffi ANDY WARHOL 1928-1987 Palazzo dei Diamanti 1975 - ANDY WARHOL 1928-1987 Palazzo dei Diamanti€300
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanACKERMAN, Forrest J., et al. (eds.). Imagination! Vol. 1, no. 9. June 1939. TWO EARLY STORIES BY RAYUS$250
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanPALMER, Raymond A. and BENNIS, Walter, et al. (eds.). The Comet/Cosmology. 1930-1933. FIRST SCIENCEUS$500
3 days LeftAste Bolaffi ANDY WARHOL 1928-1987 Ladies and gentlemen 1975 - ANDY WARHOL 1928-1987 Ladies and gentlemen€7,000
3 days LeftAste Bolaffi ANDY WARHOL 1928-1987 Ladies and Gentlemen 1975 - ANDY WARHOL 1928-1987 Ladies and Gentlemen€7,000
3 days LeftAste Bolaffi ANDY WARHOL 1928-1987 Kestner-Gesellschaft 1981 - ANDY WARHOL 1928-1987 Kestner-Gesellschaft€1,000
May 29Julien's AuctionsThe Rolling Stones | Bill Wyman Signed #5 Copy of "Blinds & Shutters" BookUS$1,000
4 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsWARHOL, Andy (1928 – 1987). Michael Jackson Time Magazine. ...US$250