Sold2021MARKLIN EXPORT BRAUEREI BEER WAGON1276. MARKLIN EXPORT BRAUEREI BEER WAGON | Gauge 1, hand painted. | 5" l. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | End of one coupler chipped off, otherwise in (Pristine Condition) | $300 - $500See Sold Price
Sold2021MARKLIN FOUR WHEEL EXPORT BEER WAGON601. MARKLIN FOUR WHEEL EXPORT BEER WAGON | Gauge 1, hand painted "Hacker Beer" car with axe emblems on doors, catalog no.1808. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | 5" l. | (Excellent Condition) | $3See Sold Price
Sold2021MARKLIN FOUR WHEEL BEER WAGON602. MARKLIN FOUR WHEEL BEER WAGON | Gauge 1, "Lowen Brau" export beer car, hand painted with lion emblem on doors, catalog no.1808. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | 5" l. | (Excellent Condition)See Sold Price
Sold2017PRE-WAR MARKLIN BEER WAGONBertoia BASICS Online: PRE-WAR MARKLIN BEER WAGON O gauge 6 1/2" l.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marklin, Bierwagen "Schultheiss Patzenhofer"Marklin, beer wagon "Schultheiss Patzenhofer", Germany pw, gauge 0, min. paint d., C 2-See Sold Price
Sold2017Marklin, Bierwagen "Muenchner Kindl" 1907Marklin, Beer Wagon "Muenchner Kindl" 1907, Germany pw, gauge 0, nice original conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marklin, Bierwagen 1988Marklin, beer wagon 1988, Germany pw, gauge 1, paint d., otherwise good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Early Boxed Marklin HO Freight SetCirca 1952: Includes an RMS800.1 electric; 357 Ballast; 388 Gambrinus Beer wagon; tipple wagon. Includes track, inserts and setbox. Trains show light to moderate playwear, C7-7+See Sold Price
Sold20162 Clean Marklin 25cm Freight Cars1 Gauge. Includes a clean 1991/1 Schultheiss reefer; unusual 1791/1 export good wagon, with German markings painted out, generic added. They show light playwear, C7-7+See Sold Price
Sold20163 Marklin 24cm Freight Cars1 Gauge. Includes a 1765 5-board open wagon; 1988/1 beer reefer; Goods wagon with brakeman's shack. They show light playwear, C7-8See Sold Price
Sold2016Early Marklin 15cm Painted Freight Cars1 Gauge. Circa 1900. Includes a goods wagon with brakeman's shack; Beer car, heavily touched-up; stock car with replaced roof. Rest show moderate playwear, C6See Sold Price
Sold2015Boxed Marklin HO DB Diesel Freight SetIncludes a 3064 0-6-0 diesel; 4074 auto-loader; 4632 beer tanker; 4667 Beer reefer; 4664 container car; 4644 tank car; 4600 brakevan; 4411 goods wagon with ETD. all show light runtime with C9 bodies wSee Sold Price
Sold20176 Märklin Freight Wagons, c. 19496 Märklin Freight Wagons, c. 1949 Gauge 00/H0, tin, length each 3 ½ in. 1) Shell tank car 374. - 2) Standard Essolub tank car 374. - 3) Stake car 372. - 4) Gambrinus beer car 388. - 5) Livestock cSee Sold Price
Sold2019MÄRKLIN mixed lot of track 00, freight waggon, sheetMÄRKLIN mixed lot of track 00, freight waggon, sheet metal, 4-axled stake wagons, 1 rung is missing, 4-axled low side car, covered freight waggon, tank-car, ESSO STANDARD, 1 beer carriage, GAMBRINUS,See Sold Price
Sold2022Bing, Lieferwagen "Export Brauerei"Bing, Lieferwagen "Export Brauerei", 43 cm, Blech, Uhrwerk schwergangig, Lackmangel, Rostschaden, Deutschland, 1910-1920, mit Fahrer, Gummibereifung, lithografiertSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hulls Export Beer Worth Stopping SignReference: n/a Brewery: Hulls Brewery, New Haven, Connecticut Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold20221970s Budweiser Beer Wagon Rotating Lamp1970s Budweiser Beer Wagon Rotating Lamp - Offered Without Reserve ---- ITEM IS LOCATED IN AUBURN, IN ITEMS MUST BE PAID FOR AND REMOVED BY SEPT. 9TH AT 3PM. ANY ITEMS LEFT AFTER SETP. 9TH WILL BE SHISee Sold Price
Sold2016Columbia Export Beer Advertising Tray.Features a great factory scene from Portland, Oregon. Tray has strong colors. The edge and border have moderate wear and chipping, with some oxidation to the top right. Main field has a couple areas oSee Sold Price
Sold2021KENTON HORSE DRAWN BEER WAGON1383. KENTON HORSE DRAWN BEER WAGON | 15" l. | All Original Condition. | $250 - $500See Sold Price
Sold2023KENTON CAST IRON HORSE DRAWN BEER WAGONKenton cast iron Beer Wagon in scarce original red color. All original with no cracks ore repairs. 15". Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hulls Export Beer Deer Bird Scene 3D Plastic Sign PairReference: n/a Brewery: Hull Brewing Co., New Haven, Connecticut Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2017Hausser Beer Wagon Horses & Driver8 pieces. 70 mm scale. Very good condition. No box.See Sold Price
Sold2020Harvard Export Beer Metal Advertising TrayHarvard Export Beer Metal Advertising Tray, green label, Harvard BR'G Co. Lowell, Mass. (RICH2120)(WT) Dimensions: 12" dia. Property from a Manhattan EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hausser Beer Wagon Horses & Driver12 pieces. 70 mm scale. Very good condition. One horse chain missing. No box.See Sold Price
Jun 15La Shoppe VintageVintage MOLSON EXPORT beer stein with handle I vintage beer mug I tall beer mug I tall beer glassCA$20
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsEXTREMELY EARLY "HURRAH! FOR HIRES' ROOT BEER" PAPER LITHOGRAPH W/ LITTLE BOY GRAPHICUS$1,000(1 bid)
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsDOUBLE-SIDED PORCELAIN PABST BEER NEON ADVERTISING SIGN W/ ORIGINAL CANUS$1,600(4 bids)