Sold2021Continental Gilt Bronze & Marble PedestalContinental gilt bronze mounted solid marble columnar pedestal, 19th century, the fluted column inset with bronze fillets, on a square base. Altered. [Square base and top: 16 1/2" x 16 1/2"; Overall:See Sold Price
Sold2024Mid-Century Modern Coffee TableMid-century modern coffee table, the cross-support four-post base surmounted by a circular marble top. [16 1/2" H x 32" Diam.]. Locate at the WarehouseSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARKLIN TICKET STATIONGermany, hand enameled example in absolutely hi grade condition, features Ticket and Refreshment facades, open arch way front hall, roofs lift open, clock face at top center. 16 1/2" h.See Sold Price
Sold2024Buddy L Bus, Marx Tractor, Mar Line Boat TransportBuddy L pressed steel Greyhound bus wind-up toy with battery operated lights, length 16 1/2", sold with a Line Mar Boat Transport, length 11", Marx tin litho tractor and trailer, Haji Japan tin lithoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Bronze PedestalsPair of ornate neoclassical bronze dore pedestals having tripod-form bases and octagonal tops. Possibly Barbedienne. [16 1/2" W x 48" H; top 12" Dia]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold20216 Sterling Mint Julep CupsSix sterling mint julep cups. Mark J. Scearce, Shelbyville. H 3-3/4" top Dia 3-1/16". Total weight: 28.055 ozt. CONDITION: minor dents. We do not accept credit card payment for JEWELRY, CARPETS, COINSSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Export Blue and White Porcelain JardiniereA Chinese Export Blue and White Porcelain Jardiniere 19th Century Height 16 1/4 x width 26 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Queen Anne Japanned Maple and Pine Flat Top HighA Queen Anne Japanned Maple and Pine Flat Top High Chest  New England, 18th Century with later decoration with concealed cornice drawer. Height overall 68 1/2 x width 38 1/4 x depth 21 inches.See Sold Price
SoldSol LeWitt (1928-2007); Flat Top Pyramid with Colors Superimposed;Sol LeWitt (1928-2007) Flat Top Pyramid with Colors Superimposed (Krakow 1988.01), 1988 Screenprint in colors on Arches Cover paper, signed in pencil and numbered 'Printer's Proof 1/2' (aside from theSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Louis XV Style Walnut Slant Front Desk, 19th c., H.- 32 1/2 in., W.- 27 in., D.- 16 in.French Louis XV Style Walnut Slant Front Desk, 19th c., the restrained flat top with fall front revealing fitted interior with two small drawers, embossed leather writing surface, single shaped drawerSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY HOLIDAY PORCELAIN DINNER SERVICELarge grouping of porcelain dinnerware from the Holiday pattern by Tiffany. Service includes: (22) dinner plates, (21) salad plates, (16) individual square bowls, (7) cachepots, (26) flat mugs, (1) 5-See Sold Price
Sold2019An American Chippendale Spanish Mahogany Chest on ChestAn American Chippendale Spanish Mahogany Chest on Chest circa 1750 having flat top with molded cornish, on bracket feet, original hardware. Height 78 x width 41 1/2 x depth 21 3/8 inches. Estimate $1,See Sold Price
2021PERSIAN/ISLAMIC 22/24KT PURE GOLD LIBATION BEAKEREXCEPTIONAL PERSIAN/ISLAMIC 22/24KT PURE GOLD LIBATION BEAKER W/ CANATILLE/FILIGREE STYLIZED CAPRINE OR IBEX, TREE OF LIFE AND ROSETTES, 16/17TH C., H. 3 1/8", D. TOP 2 1/2", D. BASE 2"Weight, 92.5 grSee Sold Price
Sold2017English Bowie Knife by G. Oates.Large knife, overall length 17-1/2", blade length 12-1/2". Circa 1835. Clip point, swedge on each side. Floral etched on top flat on blade and haft. Indecipherable motto within floral design on left sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Angelo Mangiarotti for Skipper Eros tableAngelo Mangiarotti (1921-2012) for Skipper Eros side table Italy, circa 1971 carrera marble Skipper sticker label to top 21 1/2"w x 17 1/4"d x 16 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Natural Jade Saddle RingCrafted entirely of jade weighing 13.97 carats; ring top measures 13/16 inch by 1/4 inch; ring size 5; weight 2.80 g. Accompanied by AGL Report No. 8088496 stating that the jade is natural, with no inSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE HARDWOOD COFFEE TABLEwith inset panel top 41 1/2 inches wide; 18 inches deep; 16 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2016TWO 14K GOLD HAND CHASES FOOTED GOBLETS / KIDDUSH CUPS2 14k gold hand chased footed goblets/ Kiddush cups graduated sizes with one measuring 6 and ¼ inches in height and the other measuring 5 and 1/8 inches in height. The pair weighs 10.16 troy ounces oSee Sold Price
22 hrs LeftSJ AuctioneersGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver Hammered Goblet Cups Pattern 391A and 391C DenmarkUS$200
15 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.LABELED SWING LEG SATINWOOD INLAID CARD TABLE C. 1840, ENGLISH BY DRUCE & CO. BAKER STREET LONDON,US$250
15 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.FEDERAL PERIOD SHELF CLOCK BY A. MUNGER, C.1833 AUBURN, NY FLAT TOP CASE 39" TALL X 21 1/2"US$200(2 bids)
7 days LeftBrunk AuctionsFine Queen Anne Fan Carved Tiger Maple Bonnet Top High Chest of DrawersUS$10,000
Oct 16The Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.1960/1970s Long Dress w Cardigan, Rabbit Fur CuffsUS$10(2 bids)
Sep 29South Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncTheodore Alexander Althorp George III Sheraton style petite narrow library bookcase curio cabinetUS$500
2 days LeftAtlee Raber AuctionsTHE CAVALIER VENDING CORP. 1 CENT TABLE TOP CANDY/GUMBALL MACHINEUS$10
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsPolisher's Special Koto or Shinto era Japanese Samurai Wakizashi Sword Dagger Blade with Half HabakiUS$100