Sold2024Sterling Tea Set, Candlesticks, Plates, FlatwareSterling tea set, pair of silver candlesticks, plates, flatware, etc. Approximately 59.0 troy oz TW. Provenance: Upstate New York estate. PLEASE NOTE: payment for silver, gold, jewelry, and coins mustSee Sold Price
Sold2021STERLING TEA SET & CANDLESTICKSSterling silver teapot, English hallmarked footed creamer, weighted creamer and sugar, and weighted candle holders. 13.7 OZT without weighted piecesSee Sold Price
Sold2016STERLING & SILVERPLATE COLLECTIONSilver plate flatware set, tea set, sterling candlesticks, sterling salt and pepper shakers, & more.See Sold Price
Sold2024DUCHIN STERLING SILVER CANDLESTICKS AND GLASS TEA SETA lot of vintage silverware. A total of 4 items. First. A pair of identical sterling silver candlesticks of classic design. Each has a Weighted Sterling Duchin Creation hallmark on the bottom. MauriceSee Sold Price
Sold2020IMPORTANT COLLECTION SILVER & OTHER MINIATURESincluding 2 sterling tea service sets with trays; a boxed sterling flatware service; a pair of silver candlesticks with hurricane shades; a silver chafing dish with burner; a pair of bronze candlesticSee Sold Price
Sold2018Harry Smith & RRW SterlingHarry Smith Pair of Dolphin Candlestick in ob with signature 1" H numbered 224/300, together with Signed RRW Sterling traditional Southwest Native Mexican Design Tea Set with Turquoise Cabochon on remSee Sold Price
Sold2022Assorted Sterling and Weighted HollowwareGroup of (13) pieces of sterling hollowware, some weighted, to include creamer and sugar bowl set, salt and pepper shakers (including two sets), set of candlesticks, single candlestick, tea strainer,See Sold Price
Sold2016STERLING. Large Grouping of Assorted Silver.Includes a 3 piece monogrammed Gorham tea set with oval tray; a Gorham dated and monogrammed pedestal bowl - dated 1866 / 1916; a weighted candlestick base; a B&M weighted trumpet form bud vase; a monSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group Miniature Sterling table ItemsOval tray 3"W, pair of teapots 1.9"H, swing arm sugar basket 1"W, good quality single candlestick with unreadable maker's mark, mandolin, gilt chalice, tray 1"W with tea set, sugar and creamer charms,See Sold Price
Sold20167 Pc. Gorham Sterling Tea Set With Tray7 Pc. Gorham Sterling Tea Set With Tray. 8.5 in. high teapot, 6 in. high coffee pot, 6.5 in. high coffee pot plus burner and stand, 3.5 in. high creamer, 4.25 in. high covered sugar, 4 in. dia. wasteSee Sold Price
Sold20195)DONALD COLFLESH GORHAM CIRCA 70 STERLING TEA SET(5 piece) Modernist sterling silver tea and coffee service, "Circa 70", by Donald Colflesh (American, b. 1932) for Gorham, executed in sterling, ebony and laminated plastic, the set comprises : (1) coSee Sold Price
Sold2021A DOMINICK AND HAFF 12-PIECE STERLING TEA SETThe elaborate twelve piece set in Louis XVI style embellished with hand engraved scrolls and florals includes a tray measuring 34.25 x 22.5 inches. two 8 x 9-inch compotes; a 10.5-inch coffee pot; a 9See Sold Price
Sold2022WALLACE STERLING TEA SET and (8) MATCHING GOBLETSIncluding: 2 1/2 pint teapot, 2 3/4 pint coffee pot, creamer, covered sugar, waste and (8) matching goblets. 157.1 troy ounces Condition: GoodTemp No 190bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Gorham Sterling Tea SetAntique Gorham Engraved Sterling Silver 7-Piece Tea Set to Include a Water Kettle, Tea Pot, Coffee Pot, Creamer, Covered Sugar, Waste Bowl, and a Oval Tray. Stamped sterling and marked A12455 St. DunsSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN 18TH CENTURY LONDON GEORGE III STERLING TEA SETEngraved family crest on each with motto 'Ne Quid Falsi' (Nothing False) and coat of arm on each, the tray engraved 'Remembered & Beloved Gen. West Hyde, died 25, Feb, 1797 Aged 62.' Seven pieces totaSee Sold Price
Sold20246 Pcs Gorham Lansdowne Sterling Tea Set & TrayGorham Manufacturing Company, United States. A six piece sterling silver tea set with a sterling silver tray. All pieces in the Lansdowne pattern (A10506) and monogrammed BBB for the Honorable BryantSee Sold Price
Sold2023Theodore B. Starr Sterling Tea SetTheodore B. Starr, New York Repousse Sterling Silver 6-Piece Tea Set. Stamped on the base. Includes water kettle with stand, coffee pot, tea pot, covered sugar, creamer, and waste bowl. Coffee pot meaSee Sold Price
Sold2021STERLING. (6) Pc. Sterling Tea Set and Tray.Sterling tea service comprised of a teapot, coffee pot, creamer, lidded sugar, open waste vessel, and kettle on stand - stamped to the underside of each item, "Sterling 702". Accompanied bySee Sold Price
Sold20246 pcs. English Sterling Tea Set with Mappin & Webb TrayFive (5) piece assembled English tea set with Mappin & Webb Old Sheffield plate crested tray. 1st-5th items: Tea set with lobed bodies, melon and leaf finials; includes a kettle with removablSee Sold Price
Sold20247 Pc. Sterling Tea Set incl. 22" Gorham Sterling Tray, 176 ozt, (burner handle broken)7 Pc. Sterling Tea Set incl. 22" Gorham Sterling Tray, 176 ozt, (burner handle broken)See Sold Price
Sold20185 Pc Gorham Repousse Sterling Tea SetDESCRIPTION: Five piece Gorham repousse sterling tea set. Gorham mark on bottom with "Sterling A1333". Monogrammed and dated 1906 on bottom. Includes: 1) Hot water kettle with stand and chaffer. WithSee Sold Price
Sold20226 PC. ARTHUR STONE STERLING TEA SET6 PC. HANGWROUGHT STERLING TEA SET MARKED A. STONE STERLING - 6" BLUBOUS COFFE POT, 8" HOTWATER POT, 8" TEA POT , 4" CREAMER, 4 1/2" BULBOUS COV'D SUG & 4 1/2" BULBOUS COV'D WASTE - G.S.P. BLOCK MONOGSee Sold Price
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaElegant antique Tiffany and Co. three piece sterling silver tea setUS$14(3 bids)
Sep 28East-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyS. Kirt & Son "Repousse" Sterling Silver Tea SetUS$1,550(3 bids)
20 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A GEORGE II THREE PIECE STERLING SILVER TEA SET, MARK OF MICHAEL STARKEY, ARMORIAL CREST AND MOTTOUS$400
Sep 28East-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyMiniature Mexican Sterling Silver Tea Set on TrayUS$60(2 bids)
48 mins LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Set Of 7 Tiffany And Co. Sterling Silver Tea Set ( 5,179 grams )US$12,000
Oct 04Curated AuctionsA STERLING SILVER TEA SET BY DOMINICK & HAFF, EARLY 20TH CENTURY, AMERICAN£400