Sold2022JEAN SWIGGETT (1910-1990) Exploration and Mining,JEAN SWIGGETT (1910-1990) Exploration and Mining, Kellogg, Idaho, (Mural Study). Pencil and watercolor on artists board. 400x921 mm; 15¾x36¼ inches. Signed, Jean Swiggett, lower right. InscrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gustav Rehberger (NY 1910 - 1995) oil on panel,Gustav Rehberger (NY 1910 - 1995) oil on panel, Abstract Man and Horse, approx. 51 x 48 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Peter McIntyre (1910 - 1995 New Zealand)Hong Kong Harbor Sampans Watercolor on paper laid to board under glass Signed lower right: Peter McIntyre Sight: 20.75" H x 28.75" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Howard Schroeder (1910 - 1995) Watercolor & InkSigned Ink & Watercolor on paper by Howard Schroeder (Delawar & New York, 1910 - 1995), to lower right - "Winter" / Lewes / H. Schroeder. Matted and framed. Visible image: approx. 15 1/2" x 11". FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gustav Rehberger (NY 1910 - 1995) 2 Paintings PortraitGustav Rehberger (NY 1910 - 1995) 2 Paintings Portrait of Man with beard and Portrait of a Horse, horse 24 x 20 inches, Man painting 16 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019BRUNO DEL FAVERO (1910 - 1995) OIL / PANELPrimitive oil on panel signed verso. Dimensions: (Frame) H 24" x W 35.5" Condition: Frame with rubbing. Surface with stray marks.See Sold Price
Sold2024Peter McIntyre (1910 - 1995) New ZealandPeter McIntyre (1910 - 1995) Watercolor on Paper, Signed Lower Right, Measures 9.5 x 13.5 inches and 15 x 19 inches with frame. A New Zealand artist who also traveled widely in England and the UnitedSee Sold Price
Sold2019BRUNO DEL FAVERO (1910 - 1995) OIL / CANVASPrimitive oil on canvas signed lower center. Dimensions: (Frame) H 26.25" x W 39.5" Condition: Rubbing to frame. Stray marks on surface.See Sold Price
Sold2021Marina Del Prado (1910 - 1995) Abstract SculptureMarina Del Prado (1910 - 1995) Abstract Sculpture. Measure 20"in H.See Sold Price
Sold2023The Village, 1947Raphael Gleitsmann, Ohio (1910 - 1995), The Village, 1947, oil on masonite, 35"H x 48"W, 43"H x 56"W (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2024Peter McIntyre(New Zealand, 1910 - 1995) Oil on board signed lower right and titled on verso, "Flight of The Gulls No. 606." Brilliantly rendered work in excellent condition throughout. H17 1/4" W22 3/4" Sold fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022(THE NEW YORKER) CHARLES E. MARTIN (1910-1995) Modern Art Eggs in a Basket.Cover art.(THE NEW YORKER) CHARLES E. MARTIN (1910-1995) Modern Art Eggs in a Basket.Cover art. Cover for The New Yorker published April 13, 1963. Watercolor, gouache, and charcoal on paper. 432x305 mm; 17¼See Sold Price
Sold2021Carlos Uriarte Oil Painting Pescadores ArgentinianUriarte, Carlos (Argentinian, 1910-1995), Pescadores [Fisherman], mid to late 20th century, oil on artist's board, signed lower right, 23 x 29 inches, framed 30.5 x 36 inches. Uriarte was well known fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marina Del Prado. Bronze Sculpture, Abstract FigureMarina Nunez Del Prado (New York / Bolivia, 1910-1995). A cast bronze sculpture of an abstract figure, on a white marble base. Signed along base. Total height with base: 11-3/4in. Sculpture: 9in tall.See Sold Price
Sold2020Raphael Gleitsmann oilRaphael Gleitsmann (American 1910-1995)- ''Embattered Landscape''- oil on masonite, 1950, signed Raphael Gleitsmann lower left, framed, very good condition. 16 x 24'' Exhibited: Raphael Gleitsmann PaiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Raphael Gleitsmann, (American, 1910-1995), An Entrance,Raphael Gleitsmann, (American, 1910-1995), An Entrance, 1949, oil on panel, signed and dated lower right, 28" x 32" Provenance: Provenance: Macbeth Galleries, New York, New York (label on verso)See Sold Price
Sold2017Otto Heino (1915-2009) and Vivika Heino (1910-1995),Otto Heino (1915-2009) and Vivika Heino (1910-1995), vase, Ojai, CA, glazed ceramic, signed, 10.5"h x 12"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Konrad Zuse 1973 Oil CanvasAttributed to Konrad Zuse, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas, 29 x 25 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: Born: 1910 - 1995. Konrad Zuse was born in 1910. He was the inventor of theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Horace Clark (American, 1910-1995) Near Fulton Street,Horace Clark (American, 1910-1995) Near Fulton Street, New York City. Sgn. lower right, H. Clark. Oil on canvas. 17 1/4" x 23 1/4". Sold to benefit the Everson Museum of Art, Syracuse, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2019RAPHAEL GLEITSMANN (AMERICAN, 1910-1995), "HOUSES"RAPHAEL GLEITSMANN (AMERICAN, 1910-1995), "HOUSES" 1945, WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, 18" X 23", SIGNED LOWER RIGHT: RAPHAEL GLEITSMAN 1946.See Sold Price
Sold2019OTTO & VIVIKA HEINO Large volcanic vaseOTTO HEINO (1915 - 2009) VIVIKA HEINO (1910 - 1995) Large volcanic vase, Ojai, CA, 1980s Glazed stoneware Signed 10 1/4" x 12" Provenance: Original owner, purchased from the artistsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amazing Howard Schroeder Watercolor PaperHoward Schroeder watercolor paper, 25 x 21 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1910 - 1995. Howard Stephen Schroeder was born in New York City on December 17, 1910. He was the only child ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018Howard Schroeder, Cambridge, MA, watercolor.Schroeder, Howard (American, 1910-1995). Cambridge, MA, depicting boats on the water. 1964. Watercolor on paper. Signed l.l. Sight: 15" x 21 1/2 Frame: 22" x 29".See Sold Price
Sold2017Bruno Del Favero. Peninsula And The Waterfall.Bruno Del Favero (1910-1995). Peninsula And The Waterfall. Signed on back. Oil on board. Excellent condition. 48" w x 24"h. Del Favero's work are in the collection of the Philadelphia Museum of Art.EsSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsVivika Heino (American, 1910 - 1995), glazed art pottery stoneware teapot with bamboo handle 8 1/4"HUS$10
7 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisJean Emile OOSTERLYNCK (1915-1995), oil on canvas Neptune, signed€400
2 days LeftBonhamsJean-Baptiste Robie (Belgian, 1821-1910) Still life with flowers, strawberries and a cup£6,000
BonhamsAN EDWARDIAN SATINWOOD MARQUETRY BANDED MAHOGANY DRUM JARDINIÈRE STANDCirca 1910US$100(1 bid)
BonhamsA BACCARAT GILT METAL MOUNTED SULPHIDE CAMEO AND GLASS MINIATURE OF KING CARLOS XIV JOHAN OF SWE...US$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftForum AuctionsJeanneret (Charles-Édouard, "Le Corbusier) Oeuvre Plastique: Peintres et Dessins, Architecture,£480