Sold202120th C. Mexican Folk Art Espiritu Ayudante MaskMexican folk art mask, carved colorful fantastical motif of an alebrije spirit helper, circa 20th century 10"h x 10"w Provenance: A Hollywood Park, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shiSee Sold Price
Sold202120th C. Mexican Folk Art Espiritu Ayudante MaskMexican folk art mask, carved colorful fantastical motif of a bird spirit helper, circa 20th century 9.5"h x 6"w x 3"d Provenance: A Hollywood Park, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shiSee Sold Price
Sold202120th C. Mexican Folk Art Espiritu Ayudante MaskMexican folk art mask, carved colorful fantastical motif of a lizard spirit helper, circa 20th century 9"h x 7.5"w x 6"d Provenance: A Hollywood Park, Texas collection We happily provide seamless sSee Sold Price
Sold202120th C. Mexican Folk Art Espiritu Ayudante MaskMexican folk art mask, carved colorful fantastical motif of a fish spirit helper, circa 20th century 9"h x 6"w x 4"d Provenance: A Hollywood Park, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shippSee Sold Price
Sold202120th C. Mexican Folk Art Espiritu Ayudante MaskMexican folk art mask, carved colorful fantastical motif of a tiger spirit helper, circa 20th century 10"h x 7"w x 2.5"d Provenance: A Hollywood Park, Texas collection We happily provide seamless sSee Sold Price
Sold202120th C. Mexican Folk Art Alebrije MaskMexican folk art mask, carved colorful fantastical motif of a man wearing a fish hat, circa early 20th century 21.5"h x 13.5"w x 11"d Provenance: A Hollywood Park, Texas collection We happily proviSee Sold Price
Sold202120th C. Mexican Folk Art Barbones MaskMexican folk art mask, having carved colorful motif of a bearded man with lizard and frog spirit helpers atop his head, circa 20th century 30.5"h x 12.5"w x 11"d Provenance:Â A San Antonio, Texas coSee Sold Price
Sold202120th C. Mexican Folk Art Alebrije MaskMexican folk art mask, carved colorful fantastical motif of a woman wearing a fish hat, circa early 20th century 15"h x 8"w x 2.5"d Provenance: A Hollywood Park, Texas collection We happily provideSee Sold Price
Sold202020th C. Mexican Folk Art Jaguar MaskA 20th century Mexican Folk Art, Guerrero State, jaguar mask having polychromed yellow and black lacquered paint with black fish painted design, porcupine quill whiskers, elongated tongue, and peccarySee Sold Price
Sold202120th C. Mexican Folk Art Alebrije MaskMexican folk art mask, having colorful carved fantastical alebrije motif, circa 20th century 12"h x 5.5"w x 6.5"d Provenance: A Hollywood Park, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shippingSee Sold Price
Sold202120th C. Mexican Folk Art Serpiente MaskMexican folk art mask, carved colorful fantastical motif of two snakes, circa 20th century 10"h x 6.5"w x 4.5"d Provenance: A Hollywood Park, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping sSee Sold Price
Sold202120th C. Mexican Folk Art Alebrije MaskMexican folk art mask, having a carved painted mermaid motif, circa 20th century 11"h x 7.5"w x 4"d Provenance: A Hollywood Park, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on eSee Sold Price
Sold202120th C. Mexican Folk Art Alebrije MaskMexican folk art mask, having colorful carved fantastical alebrije motif, circa 20th century 8"h x 6.5"w x 5.5"d Provenance: A Hollywood Park, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shippingSee Sold Price
Sold202120th C. Mexican Folk Art Mermaid MaskMexican folk art mask, carved colorful fantastical motif of a mermaid atop a face, circa early 20th century 10.5"h x 6"w x 3.5"d Provenance: A Hollywood Park, Texas collection We happily provide seSee Sold Price
Sold202120th C. Mexican Folk Art Alebrije MaskMexican folk art mask, having colorful carved fantastical alebrije motif, circa 20th century 9"h x 6"w x 3.5"d Provenance: A Hollywood Park, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping seSee Sold Price
Sold202120th C. Mexican Folk Art Alebrije MaskMexican folk art mask, having colorful carved fantastical alebrije motif, circa 20th century 9"h x 8.5"w x 4"d Provenance: A Hollywood Park, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping seSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early 20th C. Mexican Chango Folk Art MaskMexican "Chango" (Monkey) folk art mask, carved painted wood, circa early 20th century height 10.75 in. x width 6.5 in. x depth 3 in. Provenance: Property from the collection of a Bethel SpSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3) Early 20th C. Mexican Folk Art Dance MasksThree Mexican dance masks, all carved wood with polychrome paint, all early 20th century height 8 in. x width 6.25 in. x depth 5 in. / largest Provenance: Property from the collection of a BethelSee Sold Price
Sold202120th C. Mexican Folk Art Fish Diablo MaskMexican folk art mask, depicting a colorful diablo skull with fish, circa 20th century 9"h x 7.5"w x 3.5"d Provenance: A Hollywood Park, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping servicSee Sold Price
Sold202120th C. Mexican Folk Art Barbones Alebrije Mask20th C. Mexican folk art carved barbones alebrije mask, depicting a bearded man wearing a colorful fish hat 27"h x 14.5"w x 19"d Provenance: A Hollywood Park, Texas collection We happily provide seSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mexican Folk Art Barbones Alebrije Mask20th C. Mexican folk art carved barbones alebrije mask, depicting a bearded mermaid height 13 in. x width 27 in. x depth 12 in. Provenance: A Truchas, New Mexico collection We happily provide seamSee Sold Price
Sold202120th C. Mexican Folk Art Barbones Búho de Popa MaskMexican folk art mask, having carved colorful motif of a stern faced bearded man with an owl spirit helper atop his head, circa 20th century 16"h x 9"w x 4"d Provenance: A Hollywood Park, Texas collSee Sold Price
Sold202120th C. Mexican Folk Art Danza de Los Gemelos MaskMexican folk art mask, having colorful carved two-faced dance mask, classical "dance of the twins" motif, circa 20th century 9"h x 7"w x 4"d Provenance: A Hollywood Park, Texas collection We happilSee Sold Price
Sold2021Manner of Jose Rodriguez (20th C., MEX), Folk Art MaskMexican folk art mask in the manner of Jose Rodriguez School (20th C., Mexico), having a colorful carved depiction of a flying skull on human face, circa 20th century 9.5"h x 6"w x 4.5"d Provenance:See Sold Price
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsFOUR COTTON FOLK DRESSES, MEXICO & CENTRAL EUROPE, MID-LATE 20TH CUS$150(1 bid)
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[DAY OF THE DEAD / FOLK ART]. LINARES M., Miguel (Mexican, ...US$200(1 bid)
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryALEXANDER FLORES PAPIER-MACHE ECLIPSE WALL SCULPTURE, 35.5" X 37.5"US$150