Sold2023Jane Peterson ( 1876 - 1973 ) Waterscape WatercolorMedium: Watercolor Painting Size: 8.5 x 13.5 inches Frame Size: 18 x 27 inches Condition: This artwork is in good overall condition for its age. Signature: Signed Artist: Jane Peterson ( 1876 - 1973 )See Sold Price
Sold2024Jane Peterson ( 1876 - 1973 ) Waterscape WatercolorMedium: WatercolorPainting Size: 8.5 x 13.5 inchesFrame Size: 18 x 27 inchesCondition: This artwork is in good condition for its age.Signature: SignedArtist: Jane Peterson ( 1876 - 1973 )See Sold Price
Sold2022Alice Hugy Watercolor of a ParkAlice Elizabeth Hugy (Swiss/American, 1876-1971). Watercolor on paper depicting a figure in a park with a bridge over a reflective still river. Signed along the lower left.Unframed; height: 15 in x wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Julius Paul Junghanns(1876 Wien - 1958 Düsseldorf) Schimmel in einem Stall Aquarell u. Gouache Papier. R. u. sowie l. u. sign.; Ca. 28 cm x 22 cm. Rahmen. Watercolour and gouache on paper. Signed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sculpture, Anna Vaughn Hyatt HuntingtonAnna Vaughn Hyatt Huntington (American, 1876-1973), "Yawning Tiger," bronze sculpture, signed verso, edition #87, Gorham Co. Founders stamped, overall: 8.5"h x 28"w x 5.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Anna VH Huntington, Lioness with CubsAnna Vaughn Hyatt Huntington (1876-1973), 'Lioness with Cubs', aluminum, 8" x 24 3/4" x 11", inscribed 'Stanerigg 1957/made for my dear sister Harriet/Anna H Huntington/Roman Bronze Works Inc. NY'See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012) Phenomena High Sound Carnac, 1973Paul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012) Phenomena High Sound Carnac, 1973 watercolor signed Paul Jenkins (lower right); signed, titled and dated (verso) 41 3/4 x 30 inches. Property from a Prominent St. LoSee Sold Price
2018Gorham Founders Bronze Anna Vaughn Hyatt HuntingtonAnna Vaughn Hyatt Huntington (1876-1973) "YAWNING TIGER" Bronze inscribed 'Anna V. Hyatt' (on left rear leg)--stamped '#291 GORHAM CO. FOUNDERS Q492' (on inside of right leg) bronze with dark brown paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anna Vaughn Hyatt Huntington (American, 1876-1973) Bear CubAnna Vaughn Hyatt Huntington (American, 1876-1973) Bear Cub Bronze. Impressed 'Anna V. Hyatt' and numbered with foundry mark 'GORHAM CO FOUNDERS #8'. 3 1/4 x 4 1/2 x 3 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Anna Vaughn Hyatt Huntington (American, 1876-1973) Untitled (Lioness and Cubs)Anna Vaughn Hyatt Huntington (American, 1876-1973) Untitled (Lioness and Cubs) Bronze; Impressed 'Anna V. Hyatt' and numbered with foundry mark 'GORHAM CO FOUNDERS 09 #25'. 2 1/4 x 6 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Billy Al Bengston (b.1934) CaliforniaVENICE DRACULA, 1973, watercolor on paper, signed and inscribed Venice 1973 lower center in ink, 15 x 15 ”, framed with glass, in apparently good studio condition. Provenance: Texas Gallery, HoustonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anna Vaughn Hyatt Huntington (1876-1973) Jaguar Reaching (Panther) 6 1/2 in. (16.5 cm.) high (Mo...Anna Vaughn Hyatt Huntington (1876-1973) Jaguar Reaching (Panther) inscribed 'A.V. HYATT' (on the base) and numbered '5' (on the base) and stamped, stamped with foundry mark and stamped with foundry nSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANNA HYATT AMERICAN LARGE BRONZE SCULPTURE OF TIGRAnna Hyatt ( 1876-- 1973) very large American Bronze sculpture of Tiger, attribute Signed Size of Bronze 29.5" long 8.0" High Base 33" by 6.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019Gorham Founders Bronze Anna Vaughn Hyatt HuntingtonAnna Vaughn Hyatt Huntington (1876-1973) "YAWNING TIGER" Bronze inscribed 'Anna V. Hyatt' (on left rear leg)--stamped '#291 GORHAM CO. FOUNDERS Q492' (on inside of right leg) bronze with dark brown paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Palmer Cole (Hedgeman) Hayden (1890 - 1973)Palmer Cole (Hedgeman) Hayden (1890 - 1973) ,Watercolor on wove paper,Signed ,measures 20.5" x 24.5 " inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANNA HYATT HUNTINGTON BRONZEANNA HYATT HUNTINGTON (AMERICAN, 1876-1973), BRONZE, H 6 1/4", "DESCENDING PANTHER":Anna Vaughn Hyatt Huntington (American, 1876-1973). "Descending Panther". Bronze with mid-brown patina. Stamped withSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANNA HYATT HUNTINGTON BRONZEANNA HYATT HUNTINGTON (AMERICAN, 1876-1973), BRONZE, H 8 3/4", "ASCENDING PANTHER":Anna Vaughn Hyatt Huntington (American, 1876-1973). "Ascending Panther". Bronze with green-brown patina. Numbered 18.See Sold Price
Sold2022Elizabeth Osborne. Watercolor, Still LifeElizabeth Osborne (American, b. 1936). A watercolor on paper, titled "Still Life with Sun II". Signed and dated "Osborne '76" bottom right. Philadelphia Museum of Art provenance and gallery tag on bacSee Sold Price
15 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLithograph of Mother Cheetah and Her Cubs by TaraUS$25
2 days LeftWinter Associates Roger Wilson Dennis, Harry Leith Ross, two small watercolors on paper, including: Roger WilsonUS$75
14 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHELMUT NEWTON, SELF PORTRAIT DURING AND ELECTROCARDIOGRAM, LENOX HILL HOSPITAL, NEW YORK, 1973US$100
7 days LeftHess Fine AuctionsLarge Jack Roland “Murf the Surf” Murphy Original Watercolor Painting Boca Grande SeasideUS$20(2 bids)
May 15BonhamsHENRY DARGER (1892-1973) Lost in the heart of the enemys territory. Glandelinian cavarly on left...US$320,000
May 19Ukiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsYoshida Hiroshi: Soshu 1940 JIZURI WoodblockUS$100(1 bid)