Sold2022Robert Earle Wood (1926-1999, Redlands, CA)A rugged Mexican town scene with figures Watercolor on paper under Plexiglas Signed and inscribed lower right: Robert E. Wood ANA AWS Sight: 25" H x 39" WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Earle Wood A.N.A., A.W.S. (1929 - 1999 Redlands,"Ten Ringnecks" watercolor on paper under glass signed lower center: Robert E. Woods / A.N.A. / A.W.S., signed again and titled on an artist's label affixed verso. sight size: 22" H x 30" W ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Earle Wood (1926-1999) California Watercolor ArtistThis fantastic painting is from California artist Robert Earle Wood (1926-1999). Watercolor on paper is based in Italy of Forio D'ischia as noted in the lower right corner next to the artist's signSee Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolor, Robert Earle WoodRobert Earle Wood (American, 1926-1999), "Ischia," 1955, watercolor, signed and dated lower right, titled lower left, overall (with frame): 18"h x 21.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert E. Wood "Processional" gouacheRobert E. Wood "Processional" gouache on Masonite. Signed and dated lower left, "Robert E. Wood 1957". Canvas: 12"H x 26.5"W; Frame: 19.5"H x 34"W. Robert Earle Wood (American, 1926-1999).See Sold Price
Sold2020after Robert Woods, Oil/b Autumn Landscape with Streamafter Robert Woods, Oil/b Autumn Landscape with Stream. Oil on board painting. Signed on verso: Evelyn Backhurst after Robert Woods. Original framing. size: 16x20 image, 20x24 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emil Heilborn Untitled Gelatin Silver PrintEmil Heilborn (Swedish, 1900-2003), Untitled (Plane, Train, and Boat), Gelatin Silver Print, signed lower right, inscribed to verso with Robert Mann Gallery label, silvered wood frame. Image: 9" H x 7See Sold Price
Sold2021C. Robert Perrin Watercolor "Santa and His Reindeer"C. Robert Perrin (American 1915-1999) Watercolor on Paper "Santa and His Reindeer on Main Street, Nantucket", signed lower right C. Robert Perrin A.W.S., in gilt wood frame Image 17.5 in. x 24 in. FraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Wood ''Sunset Seascape'' OilRobert Wood (1889-1979 American) ''Sunset Seascape'' Oil on Canvas 16''x20'' Image. A calming coastal scene at sunset composition. Signed l.r. Framed 21.5''x25.5''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Earle Wood Engraving [Totem]Earle signed totem wood engraving. Signed and dated 'Earle 36' in pencil lower right. Title 'Shalako'. Measures 7-in. x 2.5-in. image size, 8-in. x 3.125-in. sheet size. Currently unframed, loose andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Wood; 20thC. American Pastel SignedPastel on paper. Sunset on the River. Signed l.r.; 21in. X 27.5in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Wood Portfolio (5) Lithographs 214/1000Each Litho 24"x20" Good condition save first image has slight crease at top center margin.See Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of Decorative Art (6)Collection of Landscape & Floral decorative art (6), to include Jacobson, "Shady Nook", giclee on board, signed, image: 22 x 31", frame: 26 x 35"; Robert Wood, "Late Autumn"See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Flowers in a Pot signed R M Collins Framed Oil on CanvasLarge wood frame Image 24 x 20FramedLarge painting, Flowers in a Pot signed R M Collins (Robert Collins) Framed Oil on Canvas Large wood frame Image 24 x 20 Heavy wood Frame 34 x 30 In house shipping $195 free pick upSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Sudlow, lithograph,Robert Sudlow, lithograph, "Laura's Woods," pencil signed, condition: good, image size: 10.25x16.25 total dimensions: 12x18 weight in lbs: 0See Sold Price
Sold2019FRAMED WOOD INLAY IMAGE OF A TIGERSight- 16 1/8" x 41 1/2" Overall- 20 3/4" x 46" Invoice #35 Must use 3rd party shipperSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jane Haskell 1992 ptg. Black and Ochre IIHaskell, Jane (American, 1923-2013), Black and Ochre II, 1992, oil on canvas over wood, 48 x 48 inches, signed dated and titled on canvas reverse, Provenance: The Estate of the ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Evans, To Live in Fear Oil on CanvasArtist Robert Evans oil on canvas art piece; Artist signed on back of canvas upper middle; Titled "To Live in Fear"; Dated February 29, 1992; Wood frame all the way around; Measures approximately H 48See Sold Price
Sold2024Hunt Slonem "Rosellas" Watercolor on Paper, 1992Hunt Slonem (American, b. 1951), "Rosellas", Watercolor on Paper, 1992, signed in pencil and dated lower right, white wood frame. Image: 22" H x 30" W; frame 26.5" H x 34.5" W. Keywords: Painting, WorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert E. Wood (1926-1999) Painting Against The SeaRobert E. Wood "Ponte d'Ischia - Against the Sea" oil on board signed and dated 1963 lower right framed 19" x 26" framed 12" x 18" image. From a private Laguna Beach art collection. Family was personaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert E. Wood (1926-1999) WatercolorRobert E. Wood "The Watcher" watercolor signed lower left signed, titled, and dated 54 on the reverse 27" x 36" framed, 21" x 29" image size. From a private Laguna Beach art collection. Family was perSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Gibbings Wood EngravingRobert Gibbings signed wood engraving [The Lost Anchor]. The Woodcut Society, Kansas City: 1936. Signed in pencil lower right. Engraving (image) is in NrMt/Mt condition. Loose from folio, never framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jane Gilday "Minor League Baseball..." Mixed MediaJane Gilday (American, born 1951) "Minor League Baseball Night Game" acrylic mixed media on board, signed to lower right, circa 1993, housed in an ebonized wood frame. Image: 29.5" H x 34.5" W; frame:See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert E. Wood (1926-1999) Edd Tide Litho 5/55Robert E. Wood "Ebb Tide" print signed and dated 1952 within the plate; signed, numbered 5/55 and titled in pencil in the lower margin framed 17" x 49" framed, 13" x 45" image sizeSee Sold Price
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.A RUSSIAN ICON, ST. NICHOLAS THE MIRACLE WORKER, MOSCOW, 19TH CENTURYUS$200
Jun 08Mynt Auctions1992-93 Topps Stadium Club #223 ROBERT HORRY Signed Card AUTO 10 PSA Slabbed RCUS$10
Jun 08Florida Art AuctionRobert Butler Highwaymen 14x25 'Wood Ibis Point' Signed Artist Proof PrintUS$100
6 days LeftAkiba GalleriesRobert McGill Mackall (American, 1889-1982) Oil on Canvas PaintingUS$50(1 bid)
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsARCHULETA, Leroy (American, 1949 – 2002). Bottlecap Snake. ...US$150