Sold2022Robert Earle Wood (1926-1999) California Watercolor ArtistThis fantastic painting is from California artist Robert Earle Wood (1926-1999). Watercolor on paper is based in Italy of Forio D'ischia as noted in the lower right corner next to the artist's signSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Earle Wood (1926-1999, Redlands, CA)A rugged Mexican town scene with figures Watercolor on paper under Plexiglas Signed and inscribed lower right: Robert E. Wood ANA AWS Sight: 25" H x 39" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert E. Wood "Processional" gouacheRobert E. Wood "Processional" gouache on Masonite. Signed and dated lower left, "Robert E. Wood 1957". Canvas: 12"H x 26.5"W; Frame: 19.5"H x 34"W. Robert Earle Wood (American, 1926-1999).See Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolor, Robert Earle WoodRobert Earle Wood (American, 1926-1999), "Ischia," 1955, watercolor, signed and dated lower right, titled lower left, overall (with frame): 18"h x 21.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Earle Wood A.N.A., A.W.S. (1929 - 1999 Redlands,"Ten Ringnecks" watercolor on paper under glass signed lower center: Robert E. Woods / A.N.A. / A.W.S., signed again and titled on an artist's label affixed verso. sight size: 22" H x 30" W ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert E. Wood (1926-1999) Watercolor PaintingRobert E. Wood (1926-1999), California watercolor artist. Piece is called "Green Valley Lake" / Through the Trees. It is signed and dated 1963 lower left; signed, titled, and dated 1961 on reverse. frSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert E. Wood (American, 1926–1999), , Sunlight &Robert E. Wood (American, 1926–1999) Sunlight & Shadow Signed bottom right, oil on canvas. 24 3/4 x 29 1/2 in. (62.9 x 74.9cm) PROVENANCE: Private Collection, Pennsylvania.See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert E. Wood: Two WorksRobert E. Wood (American, 1926-1999). Two works to include an abstract mixed media on paper of chickens titled "The Proud Ones", together with a pencil signed nautical print titled "Boat and Mast ImprSee Sold Price
Sold2016Robert W. Wood (1889-1979 Bishop, CA)''Teton Sunrise'', signed lower right: Robert Wood, titled verso, oil on canvas, 16'' H x 20'' W, est: $3000/5000 Provenance: Sale, John Moran Auctioneers, Inc., Altadena, CA, 15 February 2005, lot 71See Sold Price
Sold2015Robert W. Wood (1889-1979 Bishop, CA)Crashing surf, signed and dated lower right: Robert Wood / '53, oil on canvas, 24'' H x 32'' W, est: $3000/5000 Provenance: Private Collection, Tustin, CASee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert William Wood (1889-1979, Bishop, CA)Trees in a lakeside landscape Oil on canvas laid to canvas backed by card Signed lower left: Robt. Wood, titled illegibly in pencil "... Sunset" on the stretcher 24" H x 30" WSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROBERT LOBERG "Berkeley, CA 1960" Oil on Canvas.ROBERT LOBERG (American 1927-1999) "Berkeley, CA 1960" Oil on canvas. 40 3/4 x 34 5/8 inches. Signed and dated lower right center. Signed and dated verso. Provenance checks in FD-1. [CONDITION: In oveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert James Pailthorpe, Rhode Island (1926-1999), The America's Cup Races portfolio, 5 lithographs,Robert James Pailthorpe Rhode Island (1926-1999) The America's Cup Races portfolio 5 lithographs Signed and titled in the prints. Constellation and Sovereign (British) 1964 Ranger and Endeavor II (BriSee Sold Price
Sold2024Benny Carter (1943 - 2014)miniature 2.25" x 3" - ca. 1999. acrylic paint on wood, 2 cutout tin taxes at top corners.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bryant Gowens Mixed Media Guns(Sanford, FL) mixed media on wood board. Bryant Gowens ca. 1999 12" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2022PERRIN, Charles Robert (1915-1999). New England /PERRIN, Charles Robert (1915-1999). New England / Northeast Airlines. USA, ca. 1960s. A New England lobsterman with carved pipe and a lobster are rendered in colorful mosaic style in this poster, fromSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Keyser Abstract Wood SculptureRobert Keyser (American, 1924-1999) abstract wood sculpture, titled "The Chalice of Tears" on the base. Additionally signed and dated "1992" on the base. 18 3/4" H x 11 3/4" W. Provenance: Estate of CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Slezak Bauhaus Czech Wardrobe Cabinet ca. 1930sRobert Slezak (Czech, 20th c). Bauhaus zebrawood and chrome wood cabinet, ca. 1930s. With three doors; two open to reveal a chrome pole for hanging clothes, one opens to reveal a five-shelf compartmenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Slezak Bauhaus Czech Wardrobe Cabinet ca. 1930sRobert Slezak (Czech, 20th c). Bauhaus zebrawood and chrome wood cabinet, ca. 1930s. With three doors; two open to reveal a chrome pole for hanging clothes, one opens to reveal a five-shelf compartmenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Benny Carter (1943 - 2014) miniature grandfather clockclock painted by Benny with an early ca. 1999 miniature button. The clock has damage and wood loss.- Height 24"See Sold Price
Sold2022SET OF 5 ANTIQUE SPALDING GOLF CLUBSSET OF 5 SPALDING ROBERT JONES JR WOOD SHAFT GOLF CLUBS. AS FOUND CONDITION.See Sold Price
Sold2024Choctaw Artist Robert W. Kaniatobe Wood and Bone/Vertebrae Wolf Fetish NecklaceChoctaw Nation artist Robert Watson Kaniatobe (1936-1998) wood and bone/vertebrae wolf effigy necklace. Ca 1950's-1960's. Measures 30". Domestic shipping $12. No additional fees for in-house materialsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed 20th C. Hopi Wood & Cloth Kachina, Takursh Mana**Originally Listed At $400** Native American, Southwestern USA, Arizona or New Mexico, Hopi Peoples, ca. 20th century CE. "Takursh Mana" by Emory or Emery Pohuma (Hopi, 1917 to 1999). Painted wood. ISee Sold Price
Sold2022Todocio Valdez, Full HouseTodocio Valdez(New Mexico, 1927 - 1999)Full House, Ca. 1960-70hand carved and hand painted, wood carvinginscribed underside: FULL HOUSE / ? / HAND CARVED / & / HAND PAINTED / By / Todocio VALdEZ / OFSee Sold Price
7 days LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausRobert Rotar*, Spiral behind glass, catalog raisonné no. 3€2,400
7 days LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausRobert Rotar*, Rotation, 1965, Large spiral green, canvas, 80 x 80 cm€3,600
7 days LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausRobert Rotar*, Rotation blau No11, Oil, canvas on panel, 1968€1,800
May 09Freeman's | HindmanRobert William Wood (British/American, 1889-1979) Texas LandscapeUS$2,000(1 bid)
May 16DuMouchellesChinese Chippendale Style Painted & Lacquered Wood Fans, Ca. 1870, H 16" W 9.5"US$50
6 days LeftMerrill's Auctioneers and AppraisersPatricia Hurlbert Summer Squall, UnbridledUS$200(1 bid)
May 16DuMouchellesMartin, Hall & Co. (Birmingham, England) Art Nouveau Sterling Silver on Wood Photo Frame, Ca. 1903,US$50(1 bid)
May 16DuMouchellesAustrian Biedermeier Style Walnut & Ebonized Wood Day Bed, Ca. 1930, H 30" W 26" L 78"US$750
May 16DuMouchellesIndian Style Lacquered Wood & Brass Trimmed Hinged Box, Ca. 1900, H 7.5" W 19.5" Depth 9.75"US$50
May 12Ararity AuctionsChippendale Style Serpentine Four Drawer Carved Wood Chest of DrawersUS$100(1 bid)