Sold2021SKIMMER, S. MOREYRARE SKIMMER by Steve Morey, Tuckerton, NJ. Excellent original paint and condition. Deep relief-carved wings and carved crossed tail feathers. Retains glass eyes. Detailed carving to bill. Mounted atoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Magnifient 19th C. Ph. Morey Pink Sevres Clock SetMagnifient 19th C. Ph. Morey Pink Sevres Clock SetClock Height: 17"Clock Width: 9.1/2"Clock Depth: 6.1/4"Urn Height: 13.1/2"Urn Depth: 5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Crystal Morey - African Painted DogLot 113 Crystal Morey American (20th Century) African Painted Dog hand sculpted porcelain inscribed on the leg 13 x 7 x 5 1/2 inches Provenance: from the collection of Keryn RedstoneSee Sold Price
Sold2022J.J. Audubon Engraved Plate 323 # 65 Black SkimmerJohn James Audubon (American, 1785-1851). An antique 19th Century engraved bird wildlife plate. Titled "Black Skimmer or Shearwater." Plate 323, No. 65. Engraved, printed, and colored by R. Havell inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Crystal Morey - Leda and the Swan: Sierra Nevada RedLot 32 Crystal Morey American (20th Century) Leda and the Swan: Sierra Nevada Red Fox (2019) hand sculpted porcelain signed on the thigh 12 1/4 x 8 x 6 inches Provenance: from the collection of KerynSee Sold Price
Sold2020La Nuit Virgile Morey Small Spelter Bronze Art NouveauCountry:Europe Style:Art Nouveau Medium:Spelter Type:Statue Width:4.25'' Height:4.25''See Sold Price
Sold2020E MOREY 1862 O/C NEW CONCORD NY HOUSECharming oil on canvas signed and dated lower right. This home has been identified as the Grabow House, New Concord, Columbia Cty., NY. Dimensions: (Frame) H 19.5" x W 15.5" (Painting) H 17" x W 13" CSee Sold Price
Sold2021FLYING CURLEW, S. MOREYVERY RARE FLYING CURLEW by Steve Morey, Tuckerton, NJ. Excellent original paint and condition. Life-size carving with spread wings and elongated neck. Detailed painted feather work on body with detailSee Sold Price
Sold2022J.J. Audubon 19C. Antique BLACK SKIMMER LithographAn antique 19th Century wildlife bird lithograph in color. Titled, "Black Skimmer or Shearwater," a figural work with diving water fowl bird. Produced 1860 by New York City lithographer Julius Bien (1See Sold Price
Sold2023FOLK ART EAGLE, S. MOREYFOLK ART AMERICAN EAGLE by Steve Morey, Tuckerton, NJ. Excellent original paint and condition. Patriotic rendition carved in the style of noted itinerant folk artist Wilhelm Schimmel (1817-1890) withSee Sold Price
Sold2019FINE PAIR OF RED-BREAST MERGANSERS by Steve MoreyFINE PAIR OF RED-BREAST MERGANSERS by Steve Morey, Tuckerton, NJ, circa 1970's. Folk art carvings in the manner of the Monhegan Island, ME, carvers. Very good original antiqued paint and unused conditSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTONIO RODRIGUEZ MOREY OIL PAINTING ON CANVASOil painting on canvas depicting children bathing and swimming at the beach attributed to Antonio Rodriguez Morey (Cuban, 1874-1930) and in the manner of Joaquin Sorolla. No apparent signature. MeasurSee Sold Price
Sold202119C NY Painting Period Frame Forest Views Edward MoreyUp for sale from a recent estate in Honolulu Hawaii this 19th century US New York period framed pastel painting that is untitled but depicts a meadow surrounded by trees and is signed by the artist EdSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jackson Morey Hensley (b. 1940) New MexicoARABIAN HORSE (with artist’s daughter), oil painting on wood panel, signed lower right, 48 x 48”, with artist painted frame 59 ½ x 59 ½”. From the estate of Novella LineberSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Audubon, Black Skimmer or ShearwaterJames Audubon, Black Skimmer or Shearwater, Rhincops Nigra, 1836, lithograph by R. Havell, plate 65 image: 23 x 21", frame: 43 x 35" Provenance: An Alamo Heights, Texas collection We happilSee Sold Price
Sold2022FLYING MERGANSER, S. MOREYVERY RARE FLYING RED-BREASTED MERGANSER by Steve Morey, Tuckerton, NJ. Ira Hudson model in excellent original paint and condition. Outstretched cupped wings and elongated neck. "Scissor" bill carvingSee Sold Price
Sold2024GROUP OF EARLY IRON INC. HEART SHAPED WAFER IRON, TOASTER, PEEL, FORK, SKIMMER (6)GROUP OF EARLY IRON INC. HEART SHAPED WAFER IRON, TOASTER, PEEL, FORK, SKIMMER (6)See Sold Price
SoldRare Red-Breasted Merganser Decoy by Charles Morey Lewis (1878-1949)Rare Red-Breasted Merganser Charles Morey Lewis (1878-1949) Nantucket, MA, c. 1900 17 3/4 in. long A merganser with "C. M. Lewis" branded on the underside. Lewis is also known for his lightship basketSee Sold Price
Sold2024February Lamb Oil on Board Painting Signed Morey7" x 9" in a painted blue wooden frame, some soiling.See Sold Price
Sold2024Early Brass H.B.Co. Skimmer with a Forged HandleA 6 1/2 inch diameter brass skimmer with a 14 inch forged handle, fastened together with copper rivets. Signed with a stamped "HBC", presumably for the Hudson Bay Company of Canada.As found- with expeSee Sold Price
Sold2020CURLEW, S. MOREYFINE AND RARE CURLEW by Steve Morey, Tuckerton, NJ. Excellent orignal paint and condition. Carved in an alert position with heart-shaped carved wing detail and carved tail feathers. Carved storage comSee Sold Price
Sold2016Copper kettle, skimmer & stand (3), apple butter kettleCopper kettle, skimmer & stand (3), apple butter kettle w/wood-handled/metal skimmer & stand, Early, VG+ cond, 23.25"H x 26"Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2021HUDSONIAN GODWIT, S. MOREYVERY FINE HUDSONIAN GODWIT by Steve Morey, Tuckerton, NJ. Excellent original antiqued paint and condition. Raised relief-carved wings, crossed wing tips and dropped tail carving. Head carved in a semiSee Sold Price
Sold2021DOWITCHER, S. MOREYPREENING DOWITCHER by Steve Morey, Tuckerton, NJ Excellent original paint and condition. Deep relief-carved wings and carved layered wing tips. Fine detailed painted feather work overall. Mounted atopSee Sold Price
22 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySkimmerMotion The Automatic Pool Cleaner Skimmer And Clarifier Suction Floating Skimmer New In Box CUS$1
BonhamsMorey-St-Denis 2017, Domaine Charlopin-Tissier (6) Morey-St-Denis 2020, Domaine Charlopin-Tissie...£550
BonhamsLes Climats de Coeur Charity Case 2017 Morey-St-Denis 1er Cru 2017, Domaine Roumier & La Maison ...£900(1 bid)