Sold2024Painting, Hsieh Hsiao-DeHsieh Hsiao-De (Taiwanese, b. 1940), Untitled (Woman Before the Moon), oil on canvas, signed upper right, canvas: 24"h x 48"w, overall (with frame): 28"h x 52"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023HSIAO CHIN Untitled.CHIN HSIAO (1935 - 2023) Untitled. 1961. Lithograph. Cm 48,00 x 34,00. P.d.a. Edition, signature and year lower in pencil. Edition La Quercia, Milan. Provenance: Lana Collection, Milan.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hsiao Chin, Three Polychrome Tiles, Niwole Verde(Shanghai, b. 1935) stamped on verso and titled in marker. Overall Tiles: 13"h x 29-1/2"w Overall Framed: 21-3/4"h x 38-1/4"w Provenance: Property from a Private New York and Italy CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hsiao Chin, Untitled, Lithograph in ColorsUntitled, Lithograph in colors by Hsiao Chin (1935-2000). Signed lower left and dated '78, and pencil numbered bottom center 50/60. Sight seen approx. 24-14" x 17-1/4", overall frame size approx. 31"See Sold Price
Sold2024BRUCE MCGAW (B. 1935) Untitled, 1967BRUCE MCGAW (B. 1935) Untitled, 1967 signed twice, inscribed and dated 'McGAW #T-6 McGAW 17 III 67' (on the reverse) oil on canvas 16 1/4 x 16 1/2 in. 41.3 x 41.9 cm. Footnotes: Provenance<See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Howard Hunt, b. 1935, untitledRichard Howard Huntb. 1935untitled1970-1980lithograph in colors37 x 30 inches (image and sheet)signed and numbered, 61/75See Sold Price
2023Richard Hunt, b. 1935, untitledRichard Huntb. 1935untitledc. 1970-1980color lithograph on wove paper22-1/2 x 28 inchessigned and numbered, 33/75, blind stampProvenance: private collection, Philadelphia, PASee Sold Price
Sold2019Xavier Corbero (Spanish, b. 1935) Untitled carvedXavier Corbero (Spanish, b. 1935) Untitled carved marble on a stone base Height: 22 1/2 inches. Property from the Violet Soffer Trust, Boca Raton, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Tucker (b. 1935): Untitled: A Group of FourWilliam Tucker (b. 1935): Untitled: A Group of Four Four bronze, all signed with initials 'WT' and with the Polich Tallix foundry mark on the underside. All approximately 2 3/4 in. (height). Works froSee Sold Price
Sold2019Xavier Corbero (Spanish, b. 1935) Untitled patinatedXavier Corbero (Spanish, b. 1935) Untitled patinated metal on a chrome base stamped X. Corbero on base Height 11 x 17 inches. Property from the Violet Soffer Trust, Boca Raton, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alvar Sunol Munoz-Ramos (Spanish, b. 1935), "Untitled (Three Figures with Dove)", oil on canvas,Alvar Sunol Munoz-Ramos (Spanish, b. 1935), "Untitled (Three Figures with Dove)", oil on canvas, depicts a Modernist style portrait of three figures, woman with red hair in foreground holds dove, paleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Donald (Don) Drumm (American, b. 1935) Untitled, 1971,Donald (Don) Drumm (American, b. 1935) Untitled, 1971, Abstract aluminum sculpture, Stamped signature on base. H: 17 1/2 W: 14 D: 9 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Howard Hunt (American, B. 1935) Untitled.Richard Howard Hunt (American, B. 1935) Untitled. Color lithograph, Pencil signed lower right and numbered 47/200 Sight: 30" x 21" Frame: 35.75" x 26.75"See Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Hunt (American, b. 1935) UntitledRichard Hunt (American, b. 1935) Untitled lithograph signed and numbered 17/50 in pencil 17 x 22 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
1 day LeftAvra Art Auctions HECTOR MOLNE (b. 1935, Cuban) Stormy Day, Painted In Costa RicaUS$220(4 bids)
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJim Dine (American, b. 1935) Fourteen Color Woodcut Bathrobe, 1982US$3,000