Sold2024Frederic Weinberg (American Contemporary) Untitled (Two Horses)Frederic Weinberg (American Contemporary) Untitled (Two Horses) oil on board 17 ¾ x 23 ¾ in. (45.1 x 60.3cm) Provenance: The Artist. Acquired directly from the above through family descent.See Sold Price
Sold2021Contemporary, UntitledContemporary Untitled 1996acrylic 11.5 h × 12 w × 2.5 d in (29 × 30 × 6 cm) Dated and numbered to base 'CR/1956 B Aug 96'. This work will ship fromSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joseph Meerbott (American, Contemporary) Untitled, 1995Joseph Meerbott (American, Contemporary) Untitled, 1995 painted aluminum blue ink signed Wilcox-Meerbott and dated, and numbered 8/8 to base height: 52 1/2 in. (133.4cm) width: 22 in. (55.9cm) depth:See Sold Price
Sold2018J. McLean (American, Contemporary) Untitled.J. McLean (American, Contemporary) Untitled. Bronze sculpture with green patina, signed J. McLean on the underside and dated 1992 HeightL 24.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018J. McLean (American, Contemporary) Untitled.J. McLean (American, Contemporary) Untitled. Two bronze sculptures with greenish black patinas, each signed McLean on the base, one dated 1993, the other 1995 Height of larger: 16.25"See Sold Price
Sold2016Artist Unknown (Contemporary) Untitled.Artist Unknown (Contemporary) Untitled. Mixed media Frame: 60.5" x 47"See Sold Price
Sold2019Farmi (Contemporary) Untitled.Farmi (Contemporary) Untitled. Color serigraph on acrylic, signed in ink lower right and numbered 8/99 14" x 14" Frame: 25.5" x 25.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017Marketa Sivek (Czech-American, Contemporary) Untitled.Marketa Sivek (Czech-American, Contemporary) Untitled. Oil on canvas, signed lower left 48" x 36" Frame: 49" x 37"See Sold Price
SoldContemporary, Untitled (Sculpture)Contemporary Untitled (Sculpture) laminated and carved pine, enameled fiberglass 78 h × 34 dia in (198 × 86 cm) This work will ship from Lambertville, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2018Joe Kotzman (American, Contemporary) Untitled.Joe Kotzman (American, Contemporary) Untitled. Watercolor, signed lower left 21" x 28.5", frame: 28.5" x 36.25"See Sold Price
Sold2018Joe Kotzman (American, Contemporary) Untitled.Joe Kotzman (American, Contemporary) Untitled. Watercolor, signed lower left 21" x 28.5", frame: 29.25" x 36.75"See Sold Price
Sold2017Mark J. Sudduth (American, Contemporary) Untitled.Mark J. Sudduth (American, Contemporary) Untitled. Frosted and multicolored abstract glass sculpture, signed en verso, set on artist's plexiglass stand 14.5" x 24.75" x 7.25"See Sold Price
Sold2019John Sanchez (American, Contemporary) Untitled PortraitJohn Sanchez (American, Contemporary) Untitled Portrait #13 (Chuck Close). Color photograph. Provenance: Benefit Art Exhibition and Sale, Santa Monica Museum of Art, 2007 Sight: 6" x 6" Frame: 14.5" xSee Sold Price
Sold2020B. Gin (American, Contemporary) Untitled.B. Gin (American, Contemporary) Untitled. Painted wood, steel, collage and brass bell. Signed on the underside and dated '05 16.75" x 10.5" x 3"See Sold Price
Sold2018Elie Berkman (American, Contemporary) Untitled.Elie Berkman (American, Contemporary) Untitled. Archival inkjet photograph. Provenance: Patti Gilford Fine Arts, Chicago 40" x 40" Frame: 48.5" x 48.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Thomas Allen (American, Contemporary) Untitled.Thomas Allen (American, Contemporary) Untitled. A color lithograph with collage, pencil signed lower center, dated '78, and numbered 13/60. Together with an artist unknown monotype with collage, signeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alice Helton (American, Contemporary) Untitled.Alice Helton (American, Contemporary) Untitled. Pastel and collage, pencil signed lower right. Together with an artist unknown collage on embossed paper, signed illegibly 30" x 22" Frame: 44.25" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2017David Harouni (American/Louisiana, Contemporary)David Harouni (American/Louisiana, Contemporary) "Untitled" oil on canvas signed lower right. 48" x 48"See Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Gonzalez Tabora, Untitled, oil on canvasROY GONZALEZ TABORA (Hawaiian, Contemporary), Untitled, Oil on Canvas, canvas: 16” x 12”, framed: 25" x 21". signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2024Esther Mahlangu Ndebele Patterns 1999 Acrylic PtgMahlangu, Esther (South African/Ndebele, contemporary), Untitled Ndebele Patterns, 1999, acrylic on canvas, signed and dated (March 20th) along the bottom edge, 22.75 x 23.5 inches, in a white wood flSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Contemporary Red Metal Outdoor SculpturesAmerican School (Contemporary), Untitled, two metal outdoor sculptures painted red, overall (each): 72 x 30 x 35 inches, unsigned. Condition: minor paint chipped on edges.See Sold Price
Sold2023Esther Mahlangu Ndebele Patterns 1999 Acrylic PtgMahlangu, Esther (South African/Ndebele, contemporary), Untitled Ndebele Patterns, 1999, acrylic on canvas, signed and dated (February 10th) along the bottom edge, 22.75 x 23.5 inches, in a white woodSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Belingheri Untitled Abstract O/C Painting SignedA John Belingheri (American, Contemporary) untitled abstract oil on canvas painting depicting various colored circles and ovals. Signed lower right. SHIPPING Atlanta Auction Gallery will not ship thisSee Sold Price
51 Lots AwayFreeman's | HindmanFrank Jones (American, 1900-1969) Untitled (Prison Cell), c. 1960US$1,500(1 bid)
2024Freeman's | HindmanLouise Nevelson (American, 1899-1988) Untitled (Cryptic Series), 1984See Sold Price
57 Lots AwayFreeman's | HindmanGregory Crewdson (American, b. 1962) Untitled (Insect Window), 1994US$2,000
58 Lots AwayFreeman's | HindmanGregory Crewdson (American, b. 1962) Untitled (from Natural Wonder Series), 1992US$2,000
41 Lots AwayFreeman's | HindmanRaymond Pettibon (American, b. 1957) Untitled (I KNOW THE BRUSH), 1991US$4,000
1 hr LeftBonhamsVIVIAN SPRINGFORD (1913-2003) Untitled (VSF244) (Scuba Series), circa 1984-85US$45,000
50 Lots AwayFreeman's | HindmanFrank Jones (American, 1900-1969) Untitled (Prison Cell), c. 1960US$1,500(1 bid)