Sold2016Claes Oldenburg "Untitled (Portrait of a Woman)"Artist: Claes Oldenburg Title: Untitled (Portrait of a Woman) Suite: One Cent Life Medium: Original lithograph in a single color on paper Edition: From the rare limited edition Year: 1964 Size:See Sold Price
Sold2017Claes Oldenburg "Untitled (Portrait of a Woman)"Artist: Claes Oldenburg Title: Untitled (Portrait of a Woman) Suite: One Cent Life Medium: Original lithograph in a single color on paper Edition: From the rare limited edition Year: 1964 Size:See Sold Price
Sold2019Claes Oldenburg - Untitled (Portrait of a Woman) fromArtist: Claes Oldenburg Title: Untitled (Portrait of a Woman) from "One Cent Life" Year: 1964 Dimensions: 16.25in. by 23in. Edition: From the rare limited editionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Claes Oldenburg - Untitled (Portrait of a Woman) fromArtist: Claes Oldenburg Title: Untitled (Portrait of a Woman) from "One Cent Life" Year: 1964 Dimensions: 16.25in. by 23in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2023Claes Oldenburg (b. 1929) 2 Lithographs & PosterClaes Oldenburg (American, b. 1929) 2 Lithographs from "One Cent Life": a Portrait and Parade of Women, 1964, limited edition. Along with a Poster: Colossal Structure in the Form of a Clothespin - ComSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claes Oldenburg - Untitled (Punch Bag)Lot 79 Claes Oldenburg American (b. 1929) Untitled (Punch Bag) (1968) lithograph in colors signed lower center, numbered 50/100 sight: 22 1/2 × 15 1/2 inches frame dimensions: 23 3/8 x 16 3/8 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Claes Oldenburg - Untitled LithographArtist: Claes Oldenburg Title: Untitled Lithograph Dimensions: 35.5in. by 29in. Edition: From the limited edition Medium: Original lithograph on paper Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2024Claes Oldenburg - Untitled Rubber Stamp PrintArtist: Claes Oldenburg Title: Untitled Rubber Stamp Print Year: 1967 Dimensions: 11.4in. by 9in. Edition: 60 from the limited edition of 225 Publisher: IndianaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Claes Oldenburg (Untitled) Signed & Numbered LithographCLAES OLDENBURG (B. 1929) Untitled, Ex Libris for Printed Matter, 1991 Lithograph in colors 5" x 3 1/4" Signed and numbered, from the edition of 100See Sold Price
Sold2022Claes Oldenburg - Untitled from "One Cent Life"Artist: Claes Oldenburg Title: Untitled from "One Cent Life" Year: 1964 Dimensions: 16.25in. by 23in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: E.W.KornfeldSee Sold Price
Sold2019Claes Oldenburg, Untitled, 1963Claes Oldenburg (American, b. 1929) Untitled, from One Cent Life Portfolio, 1963, pp. 136-137 lithograph initialed and dated in plate 15 5/8" x 21 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2019Claes Oldenburg - Untitled from "One Cent Life"Artist: Claes Oldenburg Title: Untitled from "One Cent Life" Year: 1964 Dimensions: 16.25in. by 23in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: E.W.KornSee Sold Price
Sold2020Claes Oldenburg - Untitled from "One Cent Life"Artist: Claes Oldenburg Title: Untitled from "One Cent Life" Year: 1964 Dimensions: 16.25in. by 23in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: E.W.KornfeldSee Sold Price
Sold2023Claes Oldenburg (1929-2022): Untitled (Kneeling Building), from NotesClaes Oldenburg (1929-2022): Untitled (Kneeling Building), from Notes Lithograph in colors on wove paper, 1968, signed and dated in pencil, numbered T.P.I. (of III; the edition was 100 plus 15 arSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clara Klinghoffer - Untitled (Portrait of Woman in BlueLot 41 Clara Klinghoffer British/American (1900-1970) Untitled (Portrait of Woman in Blue Dress) (1967) oil on canvas signed lower right 31 3/4 x 25 inches Provenance: From the Estate of ClaraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse (After) - Untitled (Portrait of Woman)Artist: Henri Matisse (After) Title: Untitled (Portrait of Woman) Year: 1943 Dimensions: 12 1/2in. by 9 1/2in. Edition: from the rare limited edition of 1000 PublisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nicholas Takis - Untitled (Portrait of Woman)Lot 67 Nicholas Takis American (1903-1965) Untitled (Portrait of Woman) oil on canvas signed lower left 16 x 12 inches frame dimensions: 20 1/2 x 16 1/2 x 1 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
2023Edgar Degas, Untitled - Portrait of Woman from Behind, Offset LithographArtist: Edgar Degas, After, French (1834 - 1917) Title: Untitled - Portrait of Woman from Behind Year: Medium: Offset Lithograph Size: 10.5 in. x 6.5 in. (26.67 cm x 16.51 cm) Frame Size: 19.5 x 16 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Lévy Sasportas - Untitled (Portrait of Woman)Lot 32 Charles Lévy Sasportas Spanish (1877-1968) Untitled (Portrait of Woman) (1913) pastel on paper signed 'Ch. Levy' lower right diameter: 22 inches unframed Provenance: Property from the ColSee Sold Price
7 days LeftDane Fine Art AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani - Untitled portrait of a naked woman (After)US$250
7 days LeftDane Fine Art AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani - Untitled portrait of a Naked Woman (After)US$250
Oct 24Dane Fine Art AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani - Untitled portrait of a Man with a Woman (After)US$275