Sold20212 Early Eastern Woodlands Beaded PouchesA pair of early eastern woodlands beaded pouches. Only minor bead damage. One bag is 6 x 6, the there is 4 1’2 x 6, 1800’s.See Sold Price
Sold2023Trio 19th C. Woodlands Indian Beaded Pouches**Originally Listed At $500** Native American, Eastern Woodlands people, late 19th to early 20th century CE. Three beautiful, brightly colored pouches, each made of cloth and leather with beads sewn iSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOT (2) EARLY AMERICAN INDIAN BEADED POUCHES, 19TH C.LOT (2) EARLY AMERICAN INDIAN BEADED POUCHES, 19TH C., CASED 16" X 10"See Sold Price
Sold2019Collection of Eastern Woodlands Beaded Bags inCollection of Eastern Woodlands Beaded Bags in Victorian Frame LATE 19th CENTURY size of largest 4 1/2 x 4 1/2 inches Provenance: Property from the Collection of Donna and Nick Norman Aurora, ColoradoSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) NATIVE AMERICAN SIOUX & EASTERN BEAD POUCH(lot of 2) Native American beaded pouches, (1) Sioux heavily beaded with fringe, overall approx. 5.75"h, 6"w; (1) Eastern Plateau pouch with beaded floral decoration, overall approx. 7.25"h, 4.75"w *PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sioux Beaded PouchDESCRIPTION: Very fine green ground oval shaped beaded pouch probably Lakota Sioux, late 19th or early 20th centuries. An old tag suggests this was a spirit pouch. MEASUREMENTS: 2-3/4" wide x 3-5/8" lSee Sold Price
Sold2016Plateau Beaded PouchEarly 1900s, Traditional U-shaped harness leather belt pouch with fully beaded flap containing chevron, star, and crescent symbols. Very good condition. 6-1/2" x 6-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Buffalo Hide Beaded PouchEarly/Mid 1900s, Plains folded dispatch case with sinew sewn and lazy stitch beaded trim and accent panel. Very good condition. 8-1/2" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2018NATIVE AMERICAN BEADED POUCHUnusual Cheyenne Black Deer Hide Pouch, circa 1900, with black, red and white decoration, cut steel beaded edge, having early handwritten tag, 7 1/2" long. Minor loss to edging.See Sold Price
Sold2017THREE PURSES and SEVEN HINGED FRAMES, EARLY 20th COne tapestry bag depicting dog and lamb having pierced silver metal frame with putti, 7 x 8, (splits and wear); one floral beaded pouch with velvet cord and edging, 8 1/2 x 11; one bronze iridil beadeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Woodlands Fully Beaded Sashearly 20th century, vibrant geometric and foliate decoration, loom woven, braided yarn ties and tassels, 37-1/2 x 4-1/2 in. (without tassels); framed in bespoke shaped wood and acrylic case, 46-1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Native American Sioux Beaded Leather PouchFirst time at auction... Native American, Midwestern United States, Nebraska, Plains Tribes, Eastern Dakota (Santee Sioux), ca. late 19th to early 20th century CE. A beaded hide pouch with sinew threSee Sold Price
Sold2016FIVE SMALL MICRO STEEL BEADED PURSES, EARLY 20th C.Three envelope style including one Egyptian Revival, two drawstring pouches with floral design. Smallest 4 1/2 x 3 1/2, largest 6 1/4 x 9. (Striped floral bag has minor bead and fringe loss, drawstrinSee Sold Price
Sold2016FIVE COLORFUL CARPET DESIGN BEADED BAGS, EARLY 20th C.All having looped fringe: Three drawstring pouches with spot stitch beading. One prayer design with hinged frame. One spot stitched with hinged frame. All approximately 6 1//2 x 9 1/2. (One drawstringSee Sold Price
Sold2023Plains Beaded Hide Drawstring Pouchlate 19th/early 20th century, beaded decoration on both sides, with central sun motif medallion, approximately 12 in.; mounted in bespoke acrylic case, 16 x 8-1/2 in. Provenance: Private Collection,See Sold Price
Sold202419th-C Woodlands Native American Beaded Bandolier.Having a floral seed bead decoration on both the bag and the shoulder strap. Measures 11"W x 40-1/2"L. Bead loss in areas and cloth loss at center above haversack pouch.See Sold Price
Sold2016FIVE POLYCHROME CARPET DESIGN BEADED BAGS, EARLY 20thThree having hinged frame including one with twisted fringe (losses) and one with long, tasseled fringe. One having covered frame. One drawstring pouch. Smallest 6 1/2 x 8 1/2, largest 9 x 11. (MinorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 4 Beaded Indian Items, Early 20th Century.They look to be Plains Indian pieces. The Lot includes a pouch, a 31 1/2" belt, an 18" sash, and a pair of tiny Moccasins. The belt has a stamped Mark on the back that is hard to identify. Overall, thSee Sold Price
Sold2018EARLY 20TH C. NATIVE AMERICAN BEADED HIDE ITEMSPouches, moccasins and novelties. Sizes range from 2 to 8.5 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything we sell.See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Beaded Drawstring ReticulesTitle: Two Beaded Drawstring Reticules Date/Period: Late 19th – early 20th c/ Dimension: Size is 5 1/2" wide x 6 1/2" long from bottom through drawstring. Provenance: Cream satin lined, left pouchSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Beaded pouches.A group of two beaded pouches. USA, Iroquois. Box: 16 1/4"h x 12 1/4"w x 7/8"d. Provenance: Collection of John Woodall.See Sold Price
Sold2017Eastern Woodlands Beaded Cradle BoardCirca 1890's with bentwood top, pine back with heart cut-out, mortised frame with brass tack & twisted brass wire construction, black muslin with linen liner, decorated with polychrome beads, thread sSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Beaded Pouches and 2 Beaded Pin Cushions. Ex: Pride of The Nations Store. The Store represented2 Beaded Pouches and 2 Beaded Pin Cushions. Ex: Pride of The Nations Store. The Store represented many of the tribes artwork from across the country. Sioux and Ojibwa make up largest of tribal IndianSee Sold Price
Freeman's | HindmanCollection of Great Lakes and Eastern Woodlands Beaded Hide MoccasinsUS$200(2 bids)
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.AN ANTISEMITIC CANE HANDLE. Eastern Europe, early 20th century. In the shape of a religious JewishUS$100
Oct 12Fleischer's Auctions[CIVIL WAR] Daniel Sickles Signed Check to Col. Fernando Lopez de QueraltaUS$100
Oct 01DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPaint Decorated Pine Table Eastern Texas or Louisiana, early 19th centuryUS$150(1 bid)
14 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.HENRI-JOSEPH HARPIGNIES (French 1819-1916) A PAINTING, "A Woodland Clearing," LATE 19TH OR EARLYUS$2,000