Sold2018DELFT POLYCHROMED PLATE CHARGER, 18TH C.Delft earthenware plate/ charger, late 18th c., in polychrome tin glazes, iron-red trellis diaper border reserved with oval cartouches, central floral medallion surrounded by scrolling foliates, chipsSee Sold Price
Sold2024(4) English Delft plates, 18th century, toinclude a polychrome 8" plate with bird decoration, a polychrome plate with Asian design, 9" diameter, has crack, a polychrome bowl floral design, chip, 8 3/4" diameter, and a monochrome bowl with floSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tin-Glazed Earthenware Delft PlateInitialed 'WRM', dated 1727, celebrating William and Mary, verso bears old Christie's label and a red-painted accession number: 5932.2 9-1/4"dia Provenance: Property from the Collection of Marie and DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Delft Plate with Cat and BirdsLarge delftware plate with cat chasing birds. D 11-3/4". Condition: Rim chips. Link for high-res images: https://www.dropbox.com/sh/hansdz533rh17sh/AACpxAQ7LEI1CTi8pyFfzUm_a?dl=0See Sold Price
Sold2021Four Polychrome Delft PlatesFour Polychrome Delft Plateslate 18th century, three chargers and a plate, five color floral decoration. Charger 12 1/2 in.; plate 9 1/8 in. The Caroline Faison Antiques Collection, Greensboro, NorthSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four English Blue and White Delft Plates and a Pair of Polychrome Delft PlatesFour English Blue and White Delft Plates and a Pair of Polychrome Delft Plates Unmarked. Comprising: Two plates with Chinoiserie scenes A plate with a landscape within a rondel A plate with a ChinoiseSee Sold Price
Sold2024A painted delft plate rack,A painted delft plate rack, 19th century, of three shelves with cup hooks, 134cm wide 19cm deep 95cm high Provenance: York's Tenement, Yoxford, Suffolk.See Sold Price
Sold2017Three polychrome Dutch Delft plates with quails and aThree polychrome Dutch Delft plates with quails and a parrot, 18th C. Dia.: 22,5 cm The "pancake" plate with quails marked on the base "AIK" for Jacob van der Kool, the "De Grieksche A" workshop, DelfSee Sold Price
Sold202118th century Dutch delft plate depicting a centralTitle: 18th century Dutch delft plate depicting a central angel Provenance/Additional Info: A scarce early 18th century Dutch delft plate depicting a central angel surrounded by stylized flowers and sSee Sold Price
Sold2020A fine late 17th century English delft plateTitle: A fine late 17th century English delft plate Date: c. 1690 Dimension: 8 3/4" Diam Provenance/Additional Info: decorated with storks and songbirds in a garden landscape surrounded by a similar bSee Sold Price
Sold2018Four Dutch Delft PlatesFour Dutch Delft Plates18th century, blue and white, predominately floral themes, the plate featuring a heron is signed "AK", attributed to Anthoni Kruisweg, 9 in. Anthoni Kruisweg The Estate of the lSee Sold Price
Sold2019Group of Four Delft PlatesGroup of Four Delft Plates Comprising: A plate decorated with three birds amongst flowers, intertwined GK mark A plate decorated with two chinoiserie figures A plate decorated with a bird amongst floSee Sold Price
Sold2020A fine, bold mid 18th century Liverpool delft plateTitle: A fine, bold mid 18th century Liverpool delft plate Date: c. 1765 Dimension: Size: 8 7/8" Provenance/Additional Info: decorated with a floral spray in Fazackerly colors Shipping: Domestic: FlatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two English Delft Plates, Bristol & a Quill HolderTwo English Delft Plates and a Quill Holder, 1740-60, the first plate in red, blue and green and depicting a stylized plant; the second plate in blue and painted with a songbird on a branch; the hexagSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGIAN WALL HANGING DELFT PLATE RACKGEORGIAN WALL HANGING DELFT PLATE RACKEngland, ca. 1790. Four full width open shelves, centering an arched panel with additional smaller shelves.Provenance: Jules Pass Antiques, St. Louis, MO. 46" heiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Quirinus Mesch, Signed Delft Plateearly blue and white Delft earthenware faience plate, signed "MQ" verso. 2" high, 12" diameter. Edge chipping, surface scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2019A scarce early 18th century dutch delft plateTitle: A scarce early 18th century dutch delft plate Date/Period: c. 1710 Dimension: 8 3/4" D Provenance:Depicting a central angel surrounded by stylized flowers and stars Shipping: Domestic: Flat-ratSee Sold Price
Sold2023EARLY DELFT PLATE WITH INSCRIPTIONBlue and white plate with inscription in Dutch, 9 inches diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Four Delft PlatesArtist: Delft Title: Four Delft Plates Date: 20th century Medium: Dutch Porcelain Description: Large Delft charger is 15" diameter. Medium plate is 10" diameter. Two small plates are 7" diameter. EachSee Sold Price
Sold2023EARLY 18TH CENTURY KAKIEMON YOSHIKI DELFT PLATELate 17th or early 18th century unusual Kakiemon Yoshiki style Dutch Delftware plate in orange tone colors. Antique lobulated bowl in Imari Japan style, hand painted shallow plate. The plate have ribbSee Sold Price
Sold2022Late 18th century London delft plate painted in polychrome enamels with the 'Ann Gomm' pattern, probLate 18th century London delft plate painted in polychrome enamels with the 'Ann Gomm' pattern, probably by John Brayne of Lambeth High Street, purchased from Roger de Ville Antiques. 22.5cm DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2018black and white Delft plate & blue & wh Delft plateUnusual 18th century black and white Delft plate and blue and white Delft plate. 9" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2021Dutch Delft Plate circa 18th CenturyDutch Delft plate in the well know Peacock Pattern, circa third quarter of the 18th Century. The plate is decorated in cobalt on the white tin glazed ground, and has a light orange enamel rim. Good coSee Sold Price
Sold20220NE 9" DELFT PLATE & ONE 10" BLUE FITZHUGH PLATE0NE 9" DELFT PLATE & ONE 10" BLUE FITZHUGH PLATESee Sold Price
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsFive Former MESDA English Delft "Merry Man" Plates, with One Made To MatchUS$1,000
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSalvador Dali, 'The Ghost Of Vermeer Of Delft Which Can Be Used As A Table', FacsimileUS$50
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. Sevres Napoleonic Gilt & Polychromed Porcelain Coffee ServiceUS$12,000