Sold2021Old Italian Giltwood Carved Cherubs Pair Wall PlaquesOld Italian Giltwood Carved Cherubs Pair Wall Plaques Approximately 3 3/4 x 3 x 1 5/8 inches and 3 5/8 x 2 15/16 x 1 5/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Italian Carved & Giltwood Wall PlaqueCenter oval opening with etched Venetian mirror plaque (aged patina) with old print of Mary to the reverse. Good old gilded surface with expected small chips, flakes, small losses, etc. Faces of cheruSee Sold Price
Sold2020Italian Carved Giltwood Musical Wall Plaques, 3Italian carved gilt wood musical plaques, group of three, each with trumpet, harp and floral designs, circa late 19th to early 20th century. Each: 21" H x 18" W. Some splitting in wood to one plaque,See Sold Price
Sold2017Italian Carved Gilt Wood and Painted Wall PlaqueItalian carved gilt wood and painted wall plaque, 24" h x 24 1/2" w. Provenance: From a Beverly, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Style Gilt Carved Framed MirrorAn Italian style gilt carved wood frame wall mirror having Gaelic scrollwork and scroll and eagle pattern design. SHIPPING Atlanta Auction Gallery will not ship this lot in house. The buyer is responsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carved Giltwood Figural Wall PricketsPair of Italian Carved Giltwood Figural Wall Prickets , 19th c., cherub and scroll design, h. 18 in., w. 17 in., d. 5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gilt Putti Plant Stand & 2 Putti Wall PlaquesGilt Putti Plant Stand, Italian carved and gilt woo, putti motif, three Rococo carved cabriole legs, plus two 7" carved and gilt wood cherub wall plaques, mid 20th C, 37 1/2"h, 12"d. CONDITION: PlantSee Sold Price
Sold2017ITALIAN FLORAL SCROLLED GILTWOOD WALL MIRRORItalian giltwood wall mirror, the shaped carved frame of scrolls and floral motif, flower crested top, encasing flat mirror plate, intact with repairs, some gilt loss, approx 49.5"h, 38"w, 37.5 lbs StSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Rococo Parcel Giltwood Console TableEarly 19th Century, Sienna Marble Top, Grey Paint And Giltwood Base Carved With Serpentine Skirt With Fluting, Ribbons And A Portrait Plaque, Scroll Acanthus Supports, Stretchers, 28 X 38 X 22 Inches,See Sold Price
Sold2020An Italian carved wood and gilt wall mirrorFirst-half 20th Century The mirror with surrounding shell and scroll motif 49" H x 37" W x 3" DSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Italian Carved Wall Plaque.Early 19th Century Carved Giltwood Figural Masque. Excellent Detail. See Photos For Good Condition. 17 X 17.See Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Rococo Wall MirrorItalian Rococo Wall Mirror, gilt and carved wood in modified shield form, acanthus, shell and scroll carvings, 20th C, 32" x 40 1/2". CONDITION: Areas of gilt wear and losses.See Sold Price
Sold2023PR MAITLAND SMITH GILT LIOIN MASK WALL BRACKETSPair of Maitland Smith Italian style carved wood and gilt wall brackets, each with a central lion mask, "C' scrolls, and shell motif, having maker's mark to back. Approximate dimensions: h. 16. 25", wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Italian Vintage Gilt And Painted MirrorGold leaf vintage Italian wall mirror with carved wood and decorative floral scroll and border. 36" x 21".See Sold Price
Sold2024Florentine Gilt Italian Toleware Wood Shelf PR 14"Italian Mid 20th Century hand carved gold gilt wooden wall mount sconce brackets. Each with a carved scroll and leaf decoration, the top with a demi lune shape. Original carved holes on verso for easySee Sold Price
Sold2017Italian Gilt Carved MirrorHeavily carved wall mirror having grape and vine motif to gilt wood frame with perforated foliate design to top with scroll detail. 52.25 inches height, 31 inches width. 52.25"H x 31"W Wear from age aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Italian Baroque style giltwood wall mirrorItalian Baroque style giltwood wall mirror, 20th c., Italy, boldly carved leafy scrolls, 42"h x 31"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) ITALIAN CARVED WOOD THREE-LIGHT WALL SCONCES(pair) Italian carved wood wall sconces, early 20th c., parcel gilt foliate scroll mount, supporting three patinated metal arms, ending in faux candles, in need of wiring, approx 19.5"h, 23"w, 9.75"d;See Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN BAROQUE STYLE GILTWOOD CARTOUCHE MIRRORLarge Italian Baroque style giltwood wall mirror, 20th c., having rocaille frame, surmounted by pierce carved foliate scroll crest and corners, centering shaped beveled mirror plate, approx 55"h, 47"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early 20th C. Italian Style Gold Gilt Wall Mirror and Pair of Giltwood Wall BracketsEarly 20th C. Italian Style Gold Gilt Wall Mirror and Pair of Giltwood Wall Brackets, Mirror is Heavily Carved, Having Scroll, Floral and Vine Carving, Cross Hatch Design, and Resting on Leaf Carved FSee Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN LOUIS XV STYLE GILTWOOD WALL MIRRORItalian Louis XV style giltwood wall mirror, 20th c., having rocaille frame with large pierce carved foliate scroll crest and corners, centering flat mirror plate, approx 66.5"h, 32.5"w, 44lbs Start PSee Sold Price
Sold2024(6) Italian Rococo Style Gold Gilt Carved Decorative Wall Shelf SconcesDESCRIPTION: (6) Italian Rococo style gold gilt carved decorative wall shelf sconces. They are made of carved wood and finished in rich gold gilt. Elegant carved scroll pattern topped with a wood shelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Gilt Wood Carved Scroll Foot OttomanA good Italian gilt wood carved ottoman having tiger silk velvet upholstered stacked cushions raised on scrolling gilt wood feet. Size: 15"H x 24"W x 24"DSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Neo Classical Gilt Wood Carved Wall PlaquesPair Neo Classical Gilt Wood Carved Wall Plaques. Property of a historic Hudson River Valley mansion. Measure 37 x 8 inches.See Sold Price
17 hrs LeftJasper52Antique Victorian Portrait on Hand-Painted Porcelain Plaque in a Carved Gilt Wood Frame - Set of 2US$460
2 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersAn early 19th-century carved wood and gilt gesso circular convex wall mirror, with a spread eagle£550
Featured14 hrs LeftJasper523 Vintage Italian Wall Art Wood Plaque Picture Florentine Toleware Tole Art Gold Gilt Wall HangingUS$80
16 hrs LeftJasper52Pair of Rococo Style Frame Wall or Console Mirrors, Carved Gilded Wood SurroundsUS$5,000
16 hrs LeftJasper52Chippendale Style Console, Wall or over the Mantle Mirrors, a Pair ItalianUS$3,600
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large 94.5" Antique French Gilt Wood Carved Wall or Console Mirror Cherub Floral DecoratedUS$4,000
6 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncItalian carved sculptured hanging wall plaque 43"h x 38"w x 7"dUS$25