Sold2023Erte ''Dream Birds'' 1988 Bronze SculptureErte (1892-1990 French) ''Dream Birds'' 1988 Bronze Sculpture 18''x16''. Signed and numbered 312 of 500 edition at base. Published by Dyansen Corp., New York. Accompanied by COA and gallery brochure.See Sold Price
Sold2021Romain De Tirtoff "Erte" French frosted crystal "FlowerRomain De Tirtoff "Erte" (1892 - 1990) French frosted crystal "Flower Among Flowers" limited edition vase, having a tapered form with a raised design throughout depicting the profile of a beauty amongSee Sold Price
Sold2017ERTE (1892-1990) FRENCH COLOR SERIGRAPH, PHOENIXErte (1892-1990) French color serigraph, phoenix. Signed. Numbered 242/300. Measures 41" H x 51-1/4" W. Shipping $275See Sold Price
Sold2023Erte ''Cleopatra'' 1986 SerigraphErte (1892-1990 French) ''Cleopatra'' 1986 Serigraph 16.5''x22'' Image. Pencil signed and numbered 293 of 300 edition lower margin. Ornate gallery framing 30''x36''. Excellent condition with strong coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erte (1892-1990) French, "Pride" Seven Deadly SinsErte (1892-1990) French, "Pride" from series "Seven Deadly Sins" Numbered 203/350 and signed in the lower right. Certificate of Authenticity attached to the back. Austin Gallery bio also attached. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erte ''Veil Gown'' 1985 Embossed SerigraphErte (1892-1990 French) ''Veil Gown'' 1985 Embossed Serigraph 34''x26.5'' Image. From the June Brides suite. Pencil signed XXXI/CL (31 of 150) lower margin. Gallery framed 50''x41''. Excellent conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Erte (1892-1990) Russian/French, SerigraphErte (1892-1990) Russian/French, Serigraph. 'The Four Seasons - Summer'. Hand signed and numbered limited edition. Overall Size: 15 1/4 x 19 in. Sight Size: 8 3/4 x 12 1/2 in. Thickness: 1 3/4 in. #14See Sold Price
Sold2019Erte 1892-1990 Bronze Metal Figural Art MedallionRomain De Tirtoff ERTE (1892-1990) American/ French/Russian. Round bronze framed medallion. Sculpture features an art deco woman on either side of the medallion. Title: "Bonds of love". Comes with papSee Sold Price
Sold2023ERTE [1892-1990 Russian / French] Serigraph "Fox Fur" Custom FramedERTE [1892-1990 Russian / French] Serigraph "Fox Fur" Custom Framed. size: 10.5 in. x 8 in. matte, 22.75 in. x 20 in. outside frame. ASKart: Romain (Erte) De Tirtoff (1892 - 1990) was active/lived inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erte (1892-1990) "Emerald Vase II" Framed PrintROMAIN DE TIRTOFF (ERTE') (1892-1990) RUSSIAN/FRENCH. Print "Emerald Vase II" (Black). Magnificently framed measuring 16"x18" overall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Erte (1892-1990) "Byzantine" Framed PrintROMAIN DE TIRTOFF (ERTE') (1892-1990) RUSSIAN/FRENCH. Print "Byzantine". Magnificently framed measuring 16"x18" overall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Romain (ErtE) De Tirtoff (1892-1990), "French Rooster," 1987, Polished, patinated, and cold-paintedRomain (ErtE) De Tirtoff(1892-1990)"French Rooster," 1987Polished, patinated, and cold-painted bronzeEdition: 81/375Signed, dated, and numbered: (C) Chalk & Vermilion and Sevenarts15.25"See Sold Price
Sold2017Sculpture, ErteErté (French, 1892-1990), "Stranded," 1988, bronze sculpture, signed lower base, edition XXXIX/L, stamped Chalk & Vermilion and Sevenarts, overall dimensions: 20"h x 11"w x 9.5"d. Provenance: TritonSee Sold Price
Sold2015ERTE POLYCHROMED BRONZE SCULPTURE 1986ERTE (FRENCH, 1892-1990), POLYCHROMED BRONZE SCULPTURE, 1986, H 16", W 17", "THE WEDDING":172/375; Fine Art Acquisitions edition; signed and dated.See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Erte (French, 1892-1990) Complete Set of Seven Color Serigraph (C. 1982) The Seven DeadlySigned Erte (French, 1892-1990) Complete Set of Seven Color Serigraph (C. 1982) The Seven Deadly Sins includes Envy, Lust, Anger, Sloth, Gluttony, Pride & Avarice pencil signed each numbered roman numSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERTE (FRENCH, 1892-1990) BRONZE SCULPTURE, CIRCA 1989 H 19" W 12" D 5.5" MADAME BUTTERFLYERTE (FRENCH, 1892-1990) BRONZE SCULPTURE, CIRCA 1989 H 19" W 12" D 5.5" MADAME BUTTERFLY Signed, dated 1989, numbered 83/500 (there were also 12 artist's proofs), annotated 'Sevenarts LTD London'.See Sold Price
Sold2015Erte Polychromed Bronze Sculpture 1886ERTE (FRENCH, 1892-1990), POLYCHROMED BRONZE SCULPTURE, 1986, H 16", W 17", "THE WEDDING":332/375; Fine Art Acquisitions edition; signed and dated.See Sold Price
Sold2020Sculpture, ErteErte (French, 1892-1990), "Fedora," circa 1989, bronze sculpture, signed verso, publisher "Sevenarts, LTD, London" stamped verso, edition 98/500, overall: 19.5"h x 9.5"w x 8"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sculpture, ErteErte (French, 1892-1990), "Feather Gown" circa 1988, bronze sculpture, signed verso, publisher "Chalk & Vermilion and Sevenarts" stamped verso, edition 231/375, overall: 17.5"h x 12.5"w x 8"dSee Sold Price
2 days LeftLeland LittleErté (French, 1892-1990), L'Orientale / Selection of the Heart (Two Works)US$50