Sold2022Alfred Cohen (1920 - 2001) Oil on Canvas"Lampes" signed at the upper right corner and dated for 1958 verso. Dimensions:18" x 24", the frame 25" x 31". Provenance:From a Bucks County collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016Alfred Cohen (American, 1920-2001) Place Dauphine.Alfred Cohen (American, 1920-2001) Place Dauphine. Oil on canvas, signed lower left, titled on stretcher 21.25" x 25.5" Frame: 26.25" x 30.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Alfred Cohen (1920-2001) American FrenchBOTTIER, oil painting on canvas, initialed lower right, 19 ¾ x 25 ½”, frame 26 ¼ x 32”. Provenance: Salon De L’Arvee.See Sold Price
Sold2021ARTHUR MORRIS COHEN OIL ON MASONITE PAINTINGArthur Morris Cohen oil on masonite painting, titled verso "MacMillan's Wharf, Provincetown, 1965". Painting signed and dated "Arthur Cohen '65" lower right. Framed in a simple wooden frame measuringSee Sold Price
Sold2016SEIFERT, Alfred. Oil on Board "Modern Eve".Signed center right. Alfred Seifert (Czech, 1850 - 1901). From an Eastchester, NY home. Purchsed from Joseph E. More in December, 1967 for $400. Dimensions: 12.25" high x 9.75" wide. Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rudy Zallinger ''Anemones'' OilRudy Zallinger (1919-1995 Washington) ''Anemones'' Oil on Board 14''x11'' Image. A scarce floral still life painting by this Northwest artist. Signed l.r. and titled on verso. Ornate gilt carved perioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Miriam Linder Cohen Oil on CanvasSigned Miriam Linder Cohen New York artist, oil on linen. exhibited in New York City. Portrait of black boy playing in New York snow. FREE DOMESTIC SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2015ROGOWAY, Alfred. Oil on Canvas. Modernist Figures.Signed lower right. Alfred Rogoway (American, 1899 - 1990). From a Harrison, NY home. Dimensions: 36.5" high x 31.5" wide. Condition: Area craquelure and area losses.See Sold Price
Sold2024Della Cohen oil on board paintingDella Cohen oil on board painting.Signed by Artist on bottom middle and bottom right,Della Cohen. Size 30 in L x 18 in W.See Sold Price
Sold2021M. Alfred Oil Painting on Canvas of the Grand CanalAn oil painting on canvas by M. Alfread. This depicts Venice’s Grand Canal, with the Doge Palace and the Columns of San Marco measurements 22 x 18" approxSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Levier, Le panierCharles Levier Le panier oil on canvas 30 h x 40 w in (76 x 102 cm) Signed to lower right 'Levier'. Signed and titled to verso 'Le Panier Charles Levier'. Provenance: GalerieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mary Malcolm oilMary Malcolm (American 20th c.) ''Anemones'' oil on canvas, signed M. Malcolm lower left, framed. 15 1/2 x 22'' Provenance: Estate of Agnes Doth, Lexington, KY Mrs. Doth operated a contemporary gallerSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARTHE RAKINE (Canadian, 1904-1996)Anemones Oil on canvas Signed Size: 16 x 12 in. With Roberts Gallery, Ltd., stock no. 8257cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mary Malcolm Oil, AnemonesMary Malcolm (American, 20thc. ) Anemones, oil on canvas, signed lower left, framed. Dimensions: 15 x 22 in. canvas size, 23 x 30 in. as framed. Condition:Very good with no damage or restoration. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gabriel Cohen (Israeli, 1933-2017)- Oil on CanvasGabriel Cohen oil on canvas, still life painting of a pot of marguerite daisies; titled, signed and dated along the lower edge "Les marguerites / 28.12.77 / Cohen Gabriel," Judaica. Image: 15" H X 11"See Sold Price
Sold2020Willie Cohen "Still-Life" Oil on CanvasMid-Century, Willie Cohen "Still-Life with pitcher, bananas and watermelon," signed lower left: "Willie Cohen," oil on canvas, dated on reverse: "F 1961." Image: 22" H x 28" W; frame: 29.75" H x 35.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018BENJAMIN COHEN OIL/c Listed American BLACKSMITH FARRIERBENJAMIN COHEN OIL/c Listed American Artist; Going To The BLACKSMITH FARRIER. Wonderful oil painting. Signed lower right: B. COHEM.Relined, Framed.Size: 23 x 38 , outside of frame edge: 29 x 44See Sold Price
Sold2022H. van Dijk, Vase with anemonesH. van Dijk. Circa 1950. Vase with anemones. Oil on linen. Dimensions: H 30 x W 40 cm. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lucy Glick Painting, "Mr. Cohen"Lucy Glick (American, 1921-1989), PA/NJ artist, painting, 'Mr. Cohen", oil on canvas, signed "Lucy G." on reverse, 36" x 22", framed 39-1/4" x 25-1/4", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ben Cohen, Male Model Gay Art Oil Painting Double SidesBen Cohen, Male Model Gay Art Oil Painting Double Sides. Signed: Bem Cohen. Oil on board painting. Size: 19.75x15.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Lowell Nesbitt - Nocturnal AnemoneLot 160 Lowell Nesbitt American (1933-1993) Nocturnal Anemone oil on canvas signed verso 24 x 24 inches frame dimensions: 25 1/4 x 25 1/4 x 1 1/2 inches,strip frame Provenance: From the Estate of LoweSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Alfred Cook (1870 - 1936) AmericanJohn Alfred Cook (1870 - 1936) Watercolor on Paper, Signed Lower Left J.A.Cook, Measures (12 x 9 inches) w/frame (18 x 15 inches) Cook, John Alfred, oils and water colors; born in Gloucester, Mass., MSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOHN ALFRED COOK (1870-1936, Massachusetts) WatercolorMarine painting. Watercolor on paper 14 3/4 x 11 3/4 in. (sight), 22 x 18 1/2 in. (framed). From askart.com: Cook, John Alfred (1870-1936)Cook, John Alfred, oils and water colors; born in Gloucester,See Sold Price
7 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryFrank Alfred Bicknell (CT,ME,1866-1943) oil painting antiqueUS$800(4 bids)
7 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAlfred De Breanski Sr (UK,1852-1928) oil painting antiqueUS$40(3 bids)
5 days LeftKing GalleriesAlfred Arther Brunel de Neuville (1852-1943) oil on canvas painting still life with birdsUS$200