Sold20161928 Coca-Cola Distributor Calendar.Advertising for Roadcap Drug Company, Bedford Va. Very good condition with some slight damage to the top punched hole. Full calendar pad is present and the piece is double matted and ready to be frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 2: FRAMED COCA-COLA CHRISTMAS 1953 AND 1973 CALENDARS.Includes a December 1953 Coca-Cola calendar with a full pad. The second piece is a December 1973 Coca-Cola calendar, also with a full pad. Both calendars have been professionally framed in beautiful rSee Sold Price
Sold20171924 COCA COLA CALENDARNice original 1924 Coca Cola Calendar. Has some tears but displays well. Full calendar pad. Framed. 25" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAPER LITHOGRAPH 1928 COCA-COLA CALENDAR.Great color to this graphical piece of a woman enjoying a glass of Coca-Cola. Marked "Copyright Coca-Cola Co. Litho in U.S.A.". Professionally framed and with great color. Condition: (9.5). Item DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED COCA-COLA 1928 LOCAL BOTTLER CALENDAR.A wonderful example of a 1928 Coca-Cola Calendar issued by a local bottler, the H.W. Elsons Bottling Works, Ishpeming, Michigan. Condition shows an unused calendar, complete pad beginning with DecembeSee Sold Price
Sold20221933 COCA COLA CALENDAR.This 1933 Coca Cola calendar titled "The Village Blacksmith" is in unused condition. Has a full calendar pad and was matted. The matte has been glued to a backing and would need to be removed if you wSee Sold Price
Sold20201923 COCA-COLA CALENDAR WITH BOTTLE.This calendar is framed behind glass. It has a full calendar pad and retains its original top metal strip, which is under the matting. There is a closed tear on the bottom-left section, and also a minSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot Of 2: French & American 1940 Coca-Cola Calendars.This lot includes one French Canadian 1940 Coca-Cola calendar and one American 1940 Coca-Cola calendar. Both calendars retain a full monthly pad with cover sheet and also the original metal strips onSee Sold Price
Sold2024Coca-Cola Calendar, c.1923 w/full pad, pretty girl in Ermine wrap, "Thirst Knows No Season", ExcCoca-Cola Calendar, c.1923 w/full pad, pretty girl in Ermine wrap, "Thirst Knows No Season", Exc cond w/3 short reinforced edge breaks & 1 in bodice & 2 barely identifiable punctures bottom margin, 27See Sold Price
Sold2022COCA-COLA NORMAN ROCKWELL CALENDAR & PUZZLE1458. COCA-COLA NORMAN ROCKWELL CALENDAR & PUZZLE | A full pad, 1934 Coke Calendar and a contemporary, large Coca-Cola jig-saw puzzle, framed. Provenance: Ray Burgess Collection. | 12" h. x 24" w. calSee Sold Price
Sold20221917 COCA COLA CALENDAR.This 1917 Coca Cola calendar is ready to be framed. The matting has been attached to the outside edges of the calendar and currently cannot be removed. It has a full 1917 calendar pad and is clearly mSee Sold Price
Sold20231928 COCA-COLA DISTRIBUTOR CALENDAR.Stamped "Copyright Coca-Cola Company Lithographed in USA." Includes calendar pad beginning with February 1928. CONDITION: Contemporary matting and good colors. Slight fade, mostly non-distracting. OneSee Sold Price
Sold2021COCA-COLA GREETINGS 1940 FRAMED ADVERTISMENT.Early paper Coca-Cola advertisement with what appears to be a full calendar pad, marked "Greetings! 1940". Marked in the bottom left-hand corner "Copyright 1939 The Coca-Cola Company Litho in U.S.A",See Sold Price
Sold20161937 Coca - Cola Advertising Calendar.Calendar is framed behind glass and retains its original top metal strip. The full calendar pad is still attached to the calendar. There is some light waviness and scattered edge wear with one or twoSee Sold Price
Sold20161928 Coca - Cola Advertising Calendar.Professionally framed behind glass. Shows the march sheet one the month pad. Exhibits light wear. (Very Good). 17 -1/2" x 12 -3/4".See Sold Price
Sold20191921 COCA-COLA ADVERTISING CALENDAR.This calendar is framed behind glass. It retains the original metal strip and a full calendar pad. The colors are remarkably strong and vibrant. There is only some light soiling. Condition (ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold20171940 Coca-Cola Advertising Calendar.Calendar is matted and ready to be framed. Marked "Forbes Boston". Full calendar pad on the bottom including cover sheet. Strong unfaded colors with a few tiny abrasions just above the calendar pad. CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 2: Coca-Cola Advertising Calendars.The first calendar dated 1932, has full calendar pad but does have numerous tears and punches. The other is a 1938 calendar that retains the top metal strip and a full calendar pad. There is a moderatSee Sold Price
Sold2021JANUARY 1921 FRAMED CALENDAR ADVERTISMENT.This calendar has what appears to be a full calendar pad, marked January 1921, metal band with hangar in place, bold bright colors and a stunning image. It is marked "Copyright Coca-Cola Company" in tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 2: Coca-Cola CalendarsLot is comprised of: 1- Framed 1923 calendar with full pad starting at January. The pad has been rolled but displays well. 1- Framed 1925 calendar with partial pad starting at February. Displays someSee Sold Price
Sold20231982 Coca Cola Commemorative Tray1982 Coca-Cola Commemorative Tray. Along with the images, this metal tray has a full 1982 calendar. The tray is approx 12 1/2" x 1" x 17 1/2" and it weighs 1lb. The tray is in a good, vintSee Sold Price
Sold20231982 Coca Cola Commemorative Tray1982 Coca-Cola Commemorative Tray. Along with the images, this metal tray has a full 1982 calendar. The tray is approx 12 1/2" x 1" x 17 1/2" and it weighs 1lb. The tray is in a good, vintage conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED COCA-COLA MARION DAVIES 1919 CALENDAR.A beautiful image of film actress Marion Davies is the center attraction to the Coca cola 1919 calendar. This example has a full pad, and shows great color, with only minor cardboard fraying to the ouSee Sold Price
Sold20161919 Coca-Cola CalendarThis calendar depicts a lady in a pink dress knitting and drinking a bottle of Coca-Cola. This calendar is complete with a full pad starting at January. There is a slight wave to the top few inches ofSee Sold Price
Oct 05Matthew Bullock Auctioneers1935 Drink Coca-Cola Norman Rockwell Advertising CalendarUS$15(1 bid)
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsCOCA-COLA "THE GIRL ON THE CALENDAR THROUGH THE YEARS" CARDBOARD LITHOGRAPHUS$250
3 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA La Phare fine 14 carat gold cased minute repeating keyless chronograph pocket watch, number 74584,£1,800