Sold2021CAROL CHANNING GROUP OF LEGISLATIVE PROCLAMATIONSIncluding both framed and unframed examples from bodies including the California State Senate, the California Legislature Assembly, the City of Rancho Mirage, and the United States House of RepresentaSee Sold Price
Sold2023White House Dinner Menu Honoring Queen Elizabeth II & Prince PhilipWhite House Dinner Menu Honoring Queen Elizabeth II & Prince Philip Menu card, 1p, measuring 4.5" x 7", dated May 14, 1991, Washington, D.C. An official White House state dinner menu "Honoring HerSee Sold Price
Sold2022[KENNEDY, John Fitzgerald (1917–1963)]. Original photograph...[KENNEDY, John Fitzgerald (1917–1963)]. Original photograph of President and Mrs. Kennedy during White House state dinner honoring King Hassan II and Princess Lalla Latifa of Morocco. 27 March 1See Sold Price
Sold2021CAROL CHANNING CALIFORNIA STATE CABLE RR. CO. CUFFLINKSgold-tone metal 1 inch diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2021CAROL CHANNING 2 WHITE BLOUSESThe first by Daisy Fuentes, size medium; the second by Penguin, size large.See Sold Price
Sold2020Carol Channing 36"x24" Black & White PortraitCarol Channing 36"x24" Black & White Portrait Painting on Canvas - This lovely black and white portrait depicts legendary actress Carol Channing. The portrait is painted on 36"x24" canvas signed "FallSee Sold Price
Sold20191992 United States White House 200th Anniversary1992 United States White House 200th Anniversary Uncirculated Silver Dollar w/ Original PackagingSee Sold Price
Sold2016174 Stereoviews incl San Francisco EarthquakeDESCRIPTION: Approximately one hundred and seventy-four stereoviews. Topics include but are not limited to: White House, Mount Vernon, State Capitals, West Point Cadets, Theodore Roosevelt, IndependenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Presiental Seal of the United States: made of cloth andPresidential Seal of the United States: made of cloth and embroidered from White House FROM NJ STATE SENATOR 1960'SSee Sold Price
Sold2016World Coins - USA - Army & Navy - 1863 - Token CentDated 1863 AD. Civil War token. Obv: view of White House with UNITED STATES above and date below. Rev: ARMY / & / NAVY in three lines within wreath with crossed swords. KM# CWT - (see p.301, 1237 forSee Sold Price
Sold20221992 US WHITE HOUSE 200th ANNIVERSARY SILVER COINS1992 US WHITE HOUSE 200th ANNIVERSARY SILVER COINS 1992 United States White House 200th Anniversary silver dollar coins, each includes original box and COA, two coins total.See Sold Price
Sold2019Marx Lot American White House and PresidentsMarx United States White House and Presidents. Lot includes United States White House with Base and Sets 1-5 United States Presidents. 37 Pieces. Condition Poor to Excellent. White House in Poor condiSee Sold Price
Sold2022President Ronald Reagan ink stamped itemsCorrespondence with the 40th President of the United States White House, and ink stamped photos. The lifelong autograph collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold20231884 Picturesque Washington DC United States Capital White House Illustrated1884 Picturesque Washington DC United States Capital White House Illustrated “Picturesque Washington” is a late 19th-century illustrated account of the United States capital. Written by JoSee Sold Price
SoldGeorge H.W. Bush - 41st President of the United States - Autographed White House Luncheon InvitationDetails: George H.W. Bush autographed White House luncheon invitation. Fine condition. George Herbert Walker Bush (June 12, 1924 – November 30, 2018) was an American politician, diplSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage MAR Toys The White House Of The United States Model KitVintage MAR Toys The White House Of The United States Model KitSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ptd Lithopane ShadePtd Lithopane Shade Five panel lithopane shade, scenes of state house Boston, White Mountain "Profile House", Brocks Monument Niagra River, Bastion Falls Kauterskill Glen, &Women with children & dog,See Sold Price
Sold2018GROUP OF VINTAGE PANAMA CANAL PHOTOSGROUP OF VINTAGE PANAMA CANAL PHOTOS, 20 examples pasted on eight separate album sheets, scenes include "Banana Traffic on the Chagres River", "Canal Zone Volunteer Fire Department", and "White HouseSee Sold Price
Sold20211884 Picturesque Washington DC United States Capital1884 Picturesque Washington DC United States Capital White House Illustrated “Picturesque Washington” is a late 19th-century illustrated account of the United States capital. Written by Joseph MooSee Sold Price
Sold2022BILL & HILLARY CLINTON WHITE HOUSE HOLIDAY CARD 94BILL CLINTON HILLARY RODHAM CLINTON ANNUAL CHRISTAMS CARD FROM THE WHITE HOUSE FRAMED | COLLECTIBLE UNITED STATES OF AMERICA POLITICAL MEMORABILIA-1994-VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION WEAR CONSISTENT WITHSee Sold Price
Sold2022BILL & HILLARY CLINTON WHITE HOUSE HOLIDAY CARD 96BILL CLINTON HILLARY RODHAM CLINTON ANNUAL CHRISTAMS CARD FROM THE WHITE HOUSE FRAMED | COLLECTIBLE UNITED STATES OF AMERICA POLITICAL MEMORABILIA-1996-VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION WEAR CONSISTENT WITHSee Sold Price
Sold2022BILL & HILLARY CLINTON WHITE HOUSE HOLIDAY CARD 98BILL CLINTON HILLARY RODHAM CLINTON ANNUAL CHRISTAMS CARD FROM THE WHITE HOUSE FRAMED | COLLECTIBLE UNITED STATES OF AMERICA POLITICAL MEMORABILIA-1998-VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION WEAR CONSISTENT WITHSee Sold Price
Sold2022BILL & HILLARY CLINTON WHITE HOUSE HOLIDAY CARD 00BILL CLINTON HILLARY RODHAM CLINTON ANNUAL CHRISTAMS CARD FROM THE WHITE HOUSE FRAMED | COLLECTIBLE UNITED STATES OF AMERICA POLITICAL MEMORABILIA-2000 Y2K-VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION WEAR CONSISTENTSee Sold Price
BonhamsAttributed to Lucien Whiting Powell (American, 1846-1930) A view of the Grand Canal, Venice 20 1...US$950(22 bids)
BonhamsEdmund C. Coates (British/American, 1816-1871) The Oxbow (Northampton, Massachusetts) 23 1/2 x 3...US$1,500
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryPresident Jimmy Carter Lenox Porcelain 10.5 inch White House Dinner Plate, 1980US$600
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisPresident Jimmy Carter Lenox Porcelain 10.5 inch White House Dinner Plate, 1980US$600