Sold2022AFTER HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (French, 1864 - 1901). Frontispiece of the Series Elles, Crayon,AFTER HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (French, 1864 - 1901). Frontispiece of the Series Elles, Crayon, brush, and spatter lithograph printed in three colors. One from a portfolio of twelve lithographs ("EllSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (French, 1864 - 1901). Frontispiece of the Series Elles, Crayon,AFTER HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (French, 1864 - 1901). Frontispiece of the Series Elles, Crayon, brush, and spatter lithograph printed in three colors. One from a portfolio of twelve lithographs ("EllSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec LE PETIT TROTTIN (DELTEIL 27; WITTROCK 14) LE PETIT TROTTIN LithographHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) LE PETIT TROTTIN (DELTEIL 27; WITTROCK 14) Lithograph printed in olive green, with stencil coloring, 1893, on wove paper, Wittrock's third state of three, with goSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) Ambassadeurs: Aristide Bruant Lithograph in colours, 1892,...Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) Ambassadeurs: Aristide Bruant (Delteil 343; Adriani 3; Wittrock P4) Lithograph in colours, 1892, on two joined sheets of wove paper (as issued), Wittrock's only sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901)Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) BABYLONE D'ALLEMAGNE (DELTEIL 351; SEE WITTROCK P. 12) Color lithograph, 1894, laid on linen, the second state of two, printed by Chaix, Paris, laid on foam coreSee Sold Price
Sold2020[TOULOUSE-LAUTREC] A lot of 3 items[Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec] A lot of 3 items. Toulouse-Lautrec, Henri de. ELLES. London: The Toulouse-Lautrec Circle, 1969. 41pp. 11 lithographs. Folio, decorated cloth boards. The book is noted to beSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, (2) drypoint etchingsHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec, (2) drypoint etchings, Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (France,1864-1901), "W.H.B. Sands, editor" (Delteil 5; Wittrock 247), and "Portrait de M. X.", Adrien Hebrard (Delteil 8; WiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Divan Japonais, 1893Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Divan Japonais, 1893 lithograph 31 3/4 x 24 inches. Property from the Collection of James and Edythe Cloonan, Chicago, Illinois Literature: Delteil 341; ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Le Bon Graveur, Adolphe Albert, 1898Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Le Bon Graveur, Adolphe Albert, 1898 lithograph signed in pencil and stamped 22 in ink 13 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches. Literature: Adriani 304; Delteil 273; AdhemaSee Sold Price
Sold2024HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC , Brandes et Leloir, Dans Cabotins, lithographHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (French, 1864-1901), Brandes et Leloir, Dans Cabotins, 1894 (Delteil 62; Wittrock 53; Adhémar 66; Adriani 68), Lithograph printed in olive green, with the artist's red monogSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec lithographHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French 1864-1901)- ''Schlome Fuss a La Synagogue'' (Delteil 239)- lithograph, 1898, from 'Au Pied du Sinai' by G. Clemenceau, Pl. 4, published by H. Fleury. 7 1/16 x 5 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2020Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec "Un Monsieur et une Dame,Artist: Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec Title: Un Monsieur et une Dame, Programme pour "L'Argent Year: c. 1895 Catalogue: Delteil 15 I; Adhemar 148 I Medium: Lithograph in colors on paper Edition: From theSee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (FRENCH, 1864-1901).Lithograph. Poster for Elles. From a Long Island, NY collection. - Dimensions: 23.25" high x 18.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901)LA MODISTE, RENÉE VERT; MARY HAMILTON; CHANTEUR AMÉRICAIN (DELTEIL 13, 31, 38; ADRIANI 13, 19, 26; WITTROCK 4, 21, 28) Three lithographs, (two printed in color), 1893, the second and third fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) FrenchLUCE MYRES, DE FACE (Wittrock 121; Delteil 125; Adhemar 139; Adriani 125), 1895, lithograph on wove paper, artist’s red monogram stamp lower right, artist’s monogram on stone upper rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) FrenchCARNAVAL (Wittrock 61; Delteil 64; Adhemar 42; Adriani 62), 1894, lithograph printed in olive green and red on wove paper, signed in pencil lower right, edition of 100, sheet 15 ¼ x 11”.See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) FrenchMARY HAMILTON (Wittrock 67; Delteil 175; Adhemar 215; Adriani 127), 1895, lithograph on China paper, signed on the stone with the artist’s monogram lower left, from the 1925 Frapier edition ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), EllesHenri Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), Elleslithograph in colors on thin cream wove paper, frontispiece, 1896, sheet bears stamp of publisher, Gustave Pellet, at lower right, printed text reads "See Sold Price
Sold2017Henri De Toulouse Lautrec Confetti Poster.Circa 1894. This fantastic poster was made for English paper manufacturers J. & E. Bella. It advertises flecks of paper to replace plaster confetti, which was outlawed in Paris in 1892 because it wasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), Mademoiselle Marcelle Lender, en buste, 1895Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), Mademoiselle Marcelle Lender, en buste, 1895lithograph in colors, printed 1895, fourth state (of four), published by Pan in conjunction with Volume 1, NoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse Lautrec, Poster(French, 1864-1901) (W. P16 C), 1895, monogrammed lower left in stone, commissioned by G. Charpentier and E. Fasquelle, Paris, publishers,, Ancourt, printer, lithograph in colors on two sheets of woveSee Sold Price
Sold2017HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC LITHOGRAPH 1894HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (FRENCH, 1864-1901), LITHOGRAPH, 1894, H 12 5/8", W 7 7/8", "ANNA HELD DANS TOUTES DAMES AU THEATRE":Edition of 25; pencil signed by Lautrec and numbered "no 25"; also monogrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henri De Toulouse Lautrec Salon Des Cent Poster c. 1895Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901 France) Salon Des Cent poster circa 1895. Although advertising an exhibition at the Salon des Cent, this poster is familiarly referred to as La Passagère du 54See Sold Price
Sold2024Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec "La Reine de Joie" LithographHenri De Toulouse-Lautrec (France: 1864 - 1901) original antique color lithograph on two pieces of wove paper that publicized French author Victor Joze's controversial novel titled "La Reine de Joie".See Sold Price
BonhamsHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Elles Lithograph in colours, 1896, on thin wove pa...£1,400
4 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalHenri de Toulouse Lautrec Original Pencil on Paper 19thUS$900
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC - Portrait d'un gentilhomme - Mixed media on paperUS$12,000
13 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec Pencil and Watercolor Drawing Signed Bottom Right AttributedUS$500
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC - Monsieur au bar - Watercolor and ink on paperUS$16,000
10 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsHenri De Toulouse Lautrec The Milliner Custom Framed Art Print 16x14 InchesUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec Jane Avril Leaving Moulin-Rogue Custom Framed Print 15x13 inUS$10
3 days LeftBidhausHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec The Circus Ringmaster Fernando Custom Framed Lithograph PrintUS$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec Performing Horse and Monkey Custom Framed PrintUS$10