Sold2020Leica IIIc converted to IIIf with Summarit 1,5/5 cm, c.'Leica IIIc converted to IIIf with Summarit 1,5/5 cm, c. 1950 Leitz, Wetzlar. 1) Leica IIIc, no. 485238, converted to Leica IIIf with black-dial synchronization and self-timer. Shutter sticks at 1 secSee Sold Price
Sold2022mixed lot of Christmas decoration, 11 cardboard plate for Christmas goodies, diameter: 30 cm, 1xmixed lot of Christmas decoration, 11 cardboard plate for Christmas goodies, diameter: 30 cm, 1x nutcracker, 20 cm, c. 1950, 1 wooden sledge, and much more, please have a look at it German DescriptionSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Zeiss Biotar 1.4/4 cm Lenses for Debrie, c. 19302 Zeiss Biotar 1.4/4 cm Lenses for Debrie, c. 1930 Carl Zeiss Jena. For the 35mm film format 18 x 24 mm, both lenses clean under point light. 1) No. 808496, with focusing mount and feet scale up to 1.See Sold Price
Sold2021Andrea Blum American, b. 1950 TerrazzoAndrea Blum American, b. 1950 Terrazzo Stone 79 x 22 x 2 inches (200.6 x 55.8 x 5.1 cm) C Estate of Frederieke Sanders TaylorSee Sold Price
Sold2021German Shepherd Cast Iron Bookends c 1950Title: German Shepherd Cast Iron Bookends c 1950 Size: 3 7/8” (9.8 cm) long x 2” (5.1 cm) deep x 6” (15.2 cm) tall. Description: A matched pair of heavy cast iron bookends of watchful and alertSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alexandre Noll, Croix pendantAlexandre Noll Croix pendant France, c. 1950ebony, leather cord3.25 h × 2.5 w × 0.25 d in (8 × 6 × 1 cm) Literature: Alexandre Noll, Jean-Elie andSee Sold Price
Sold2021French, Mirrors, pairFrench Mirrors, pair c. 1950enameled steel, mirrored glass 36.25 h × 26.25 w × .5 d in (92 × 67 × 1 cm) Provenance: Important Private Collection, New YSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Smith, Unique ringArt Smith Unique ring USA, c. 1950sterling silver, Azurite-Malachite 1 h x .75 w x .5 d in (3 x 2 x 1 cm) Signed 'Art Smith'. Ring size 5. Sold with a certificate of authenticity from the estaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Point Pedro, CA signed by Philip HydeHeading: Author: Hyde, Philip Title: Point Pedro, CA Place Published: Publisher: Date Published: 1947; print c. 1950's Description: Gelatin silver print. 19.1x11.1 cm (7½x4See Sold Price
Sold2023Murano Italian Swan Amberina Glass c 1950’sTitle: Murano Italian Swan Amberina Glass c 1950’s Size: 4 ¼” (10.8 cm) long x 2” (5.1 cm) wide x 7 ¼” (18.4 cm) tall. Description:A colorful and delicate glass swan by a Murano artist fromSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Aubock II, Paperweights, set of twoCarl Aubock II Paperweights, set of two Austria, c. 1950brass6 w × .25 d × 4 h in (15 × 1 × 10 cm) Impressed manufacturer's mark to side of each example 'Aubock Made in AuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl-Harry Stalhane, Collection of three bowlsCarl-Harry Stalhane Collection of three bowls Sweden, c. 1950glazed stoneware 1.75 h x 5.5 w x 4.75 d in (4 x 14 x 12 cm) 2.125 h x 2.625 dia in (5 x 7 cm) 1.125 h x 3.25 dia in (3 x 8 cm) <See Sold Price
Sold2021Lalique - Rooster - c.1950Lalique Rooster (c.1950) Description: Large crystal rooster, signed on the side Lalique Dimension (PO): 18 1/2" x 12 3/4" x 6 1/2" Dimension (CM): 47.0 x 32.4 x 16.5 cm Condition report:See Sold Price
Sold2022Caron - Josephine au Bal Negre, c. 1950Lithograph poster on paper. Signed on the plate upper right margin. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 79 x 64 cm / 31,1 x 25,1 in. This is the 2nd edition printed in 1950, after 1927 Paul Colin first eSee Sold Price
SoldJAFFA'S PARDESS, SELECTED LATE ORANGES, c.1950 lithographic poster printed by Levin EpshteinJAFFA'S PARDESS, SELECTED LATE ORANGES, c.1950 lithographic poster printed by Levin Epshtein 23 x 20 cm (9 1/16 x 7 7/8 in) Lot to be sold without reserve. This lot is subject to the following lot symSee Sold Price
Sold2022A SET OF 12 AMERICAN SILVER AND LENOX PORCELAIN ESPRESSO CUPSc. 1950. Fully marked. 8.5 cm high. Approximately 1,780 grams silver.See Sold Price
Sold2017SOLOMON SAMSONOVICH BOIM (RUSSIAN 1899-1978)SOLOMON SAMSONOVICH BOIM (RUSSIAN 1899-1978) Kotelnicheskaya Embankment Building, c. 1950 watercolor and pencil on paper 31.2 x 44 cm (12 1/4 x 17 5/16 in.) initialed lower right, signed on verso PROVSee Sold Price
2023GENEVIEVE ZONDERVAN (1922-2013): Mid 20th Century French Charcoal Drawing - Portrait of a StandingCreator GENEVIEVE ZONDERVAN (1922-2013) (1922 - 2013) Creation Year c. 1950's Dimensions Height: 63.5 cm (25 in)Width: 48.26 cm (19 in)Depth: 2.54 cm (0.1 in) Medium Charcoal,Oil Movement & Style PostSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sitzendorf Porcelain Shepherdess FigurineSitzendorf Porcelain Shepherdess Figurine Mid 20th c., c.1950 Manufactured by Sitzendorf, Germany Width 12 cm / 4 1/2 in Depth 9 cm / 3 1/2 in Height 15.5 cm / 6 in Very good condition. No chSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three CarpetsThree Carpets a) 18” x 29” (46 cm x 74 cm)b) 24“ x 34”(61 cm x 86 cm)c) 24 1/2” x 36” (62 cm x 91 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Chinese Boxwood Carving of Shoulao c 1950Title: Vintage Chinese Boxwood Carving of Shoulao c 1950 Size: 9 ¼” (23.5 cm) tall x 2 5/8” (6.7 cm) wide x 2 1/8” (5.4 cm) deep. Description: Finely carved boxwood statue of Shoulao. The figurSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vernon Kilns Wyoming Souvenir Plate c 1950Title: Vernon Kilns Wyoming Souvenir Plate c 1950 Size: 10 3/8 in (22.2 cm) diameter x 1 1/8 in (2.9 cm) deep. Descritpion:A souvenir plate that has a transfer and was then hand painted. I love the buSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Goldberg American, 1924-2007 High SocietyMichael Goldberg American, 1924-2007 High Society Inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 85 1/4 x 80 1/2 inches (217 x 204 cm) Unframed Provenance: Private collection, New York CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Wegner (1914-2007) for Johannes Hansen Teak End Table with Tray, Copenhagen, Denmark, c. 19...Hans Wegner (1914-2007) for Johannes Hansen Teak End Table with Tray, Copenhagen, Denmark, c. 1950, branded marks 'Johannes Hansen Copenhagen Denmark' and logo, ht. 20 1/2 in. (52 cm), wd. 26 1/2 in.See Sold Price
1 day LeftHeritage Auctions78131: A Chinese Bronze Luduan-Form Incense Burner, MinUS$400(1 bid)
BonhamsEDWIN AND MARY SCHEIER STUDIO POTTERY CASSEROLE AND SHALLOW DISHDurham, New Hampshire, c. 1950,US$110(9 bids)
1 day LeftHeritage Auctions78215: A Japanese Tale of the Meike Six-Panel Screen, 1US$1,000(1 bid)