Sold201819C Chinese Qing Dynasty Carved Ivory Snuff BottleCHINA, 19TH CENTURY A Chinese Qing Dynasty carved ivory snuff bottle. The bottle is decorated with an incised and relief carving of a dragon flying amongst clouds on each side and adorned with incisedSee Sold Price
Sold2015A SET OF THREE SNUFF BOTTLESIncluding an ivory snuff bottle with gems; an red glass overlay 'horse under willow' snuff bottle; a cloisonne enamel 'scroll lotus' snuff bottle.Qing Dynasty period. Height 1: 2 1/2 in (6.5 cm) HeighSee Sold Price
Sold2015Molded Gourd Snuff Bottle, Guangxu PeriodNatural gourd, ivory China, Qing dynasty Guangxu mark and period Dimensions (height overall) 2 5/8 in. (7 cm) Good condition Between 1875 and 1908, this gourd was formed within a mold which impressedSee Sold Price
Sold201619th C Chinese Amber Snuff BottleQing Dynasty, ovoid with an ivory spoon and glass or amber top. With a wood stand. Measures approximately 2-3/4" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese Antique Ivory Carved Snuff BottleA Chinese Antique Ivory Carved Snuff Bottle: with matching ivory stopper, African ivory, Late Qing Dynasty (19th Century), NO INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING OF IVORY ITEMS; Size: H: 2-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2015A Chinese Antique Ivory Carved Snuff BottleA Chinese Antique Ivory Carved Snuff Bottle: carved in relief on both sides with figures, with matching stopper, Asian ivory, Late Qing Dynasty (19th Century); Size: H: 2-5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Antique Polychrome Ivory Carved Snuff BottlesPair Antique Polychrome Ivory Carved Snuff Bottle: finely carved as royal figures sitting atop horses in a decorative headdress and saddle, African ivory, of late Qing Dynasty (19th Century); Size: H:See Sold Price
Sold2015An Antique Polychrome Ivory Carved Snuff BottleAn Antique Polychrome Ivory Carved Snuff Bottle: finely carved as a woman in decorative robes holding a basket and phoenix in here hands, African ivory, of late Qing Dynasty (19th Century), NO INTERNASee Sold Price
Sold201619th C Chinese Carved Coral Snuff BottleQing Dynasty, ovoid, with allover carved floral designs, having an ivory spoon and coral button top. With a wood stand. Appears to be assembled from two coral brooches. Measures approximately 2" tall.See Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Chinese Qing Dynasty Horn Snuff Bottles**Originally Listed At $400** East Asia, China, Qing Dynasty, later period, ca. 19th century CE. A pair of gorgeous snuff bottles, each made from dark horn with ivory inlays on one side and gilt decorSee Sold Price
Sold202319th Century, Qing Dynasty Snuff Bottle19th Century, Qing Dynasty Snuff Bottle. Man holding a gourd bottle. The skin of the jade pebble is used to color the long hair braid on the figures back.See Sold Price
Sold2019A collection of Chinese Qing dynasty snuff bottles toA collection of Chinese Qing dynasty snuff bottles to include a Canton enamel bottle with five clawed dragons amongst clouds, the underside with apocryphal Qianlong character marks, 6.5 cm high, an opSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE QING DYNASTY SNUFF BOTTLE AND PIPE STEMOne qing dynasty green over white peking glass snuff bottle and a smoke pipe stem. H: 6.8 cm. H: 2.72 inch. Provenance: Private Virginia Colllection, Collector Mr. Bolger has been collecting Chinese SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Qing Dynasty Snuff BottleWith dragon design in the traditional blue and copper underglaze. Buyer originally paid $800 years ago.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinse Qing Dynasty Snuff BottleChinse Qing Dynasty Snuff BottleH 7.3cmProvenance: Stern family collection, Toronto清代薛少甫套料内画鼻烟壶Stern家族See Sold Price
Sold2024QING DYNASTY SNUFF BOTTLE WITH DRAGON PATTERNQING DYNASTY SNUFF BOTTLE WITH DRAGON PATTERN; H. 7.5 cm. W. 3.3 cm. Weight 71 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Qing Dynasty Snuff BottleChinese Qing Dynasty Snuff BottleH 8.6cm清代绿松烟壶See Sold Price
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathTWO QING DYNASTY CERAMIC SNUFF BOTTLES 清 青花鼻烟壶和"£40
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese White Jade Carvings and a Glass Overlay Snuff Bottle, Qing Dynasty 清 白US$600
4 days LeftArete Art LimitedA white jade 'squirrel and grape' snuff bottle, Qing Dynasty (private London collector)£1,200