Sold2021Victor Vasarely Style Optic ArtVictor Vasarely Style Screenprint and Mirrored Wall Hanging Optic Art. Unsigned. Measures 12-1/4" x 12-1/4". Condition: Good condition. Corrosion to the frame Domestic shipping Third partySee Sold Price
Sold2019Victor Vasarely Optic Art L/E Serigraph SilkscreenVictor Vasarely (1906-1997) Hungarian, limited edition serigraph print. Depicts an abstract geometric form in vivid color. Signed in pencil lower right and numbered 57/125. Sight measures 21" x 21". HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Victor Vasarely Optic Art Lithograph PrintVictor Vasarely (Hungarian/French, 1906 - 1997) E.A. Open edition lithograph. Optic art print depicting radiating planes in blue and red colors. Pencil signed lower right. E.A. lower left. Work windowSee Sold Price
Sold2019Victor Vasarely Optic Art L/E Serigraph SilkscreenVictor Vasarely (1906 - 1997) Hungarian, French, limited edition serigraph on paper. Features a colorful modernist golfer figure. Signed in pencil lower right and numbered 21/200. Sight measures 16" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Geometric Victor Vasarely Style Op Art Large Painting. RS1993Geometric Victor Vasarely Style Op Art Large Painting. RS1993 Dimensions: H: 41 inches: W: 31.5 inches: D: 2 inches --- We offer curbside delivery to NYC, Manhattan, Close Brooklyn, Hoboken about a weSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victor Vasarely Style Optical ArtDESCRIPTION: A Victor Vasarely style mixed media optical print, featuring a black background with silver foil geometric design. Mounted in a modern chrome frame. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Unknown DIMESee Sold Price
Sold20232pcs Geometric Victor Vasarely Style Op Art Paintings. Rs and Dated.2pcs Geometric Victor Vasarely Style Op Art Paintings. Rs and Dated. Dimensions: H: 22 inches: W: 17.75 inches --- We offer curbside delivery to NYC, Manhattan, Close Brooklyn, Hoboken about a week afSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victor Vasarely Op Art 3D Lucite Sculpture SignedVictor Vasarely Style Op Art 3D Lucite Sculpture Mid Century Modernist Modern Contemporary Wall Art Dimensions Approx Signed illegible Titled on Side: " 177-10" 11 3/4"H x 12" W x 8 1/4"L Pop Art WenzSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victor Vasarely Style Untitled Op Art Framed PrintVictor Vasarely Style Untitled Op Art Framed Print. Square 16 1/4 inches ( 41cm). PROVENANCE: From a estate Patchogue NY collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Victor Vasarely Progression 2-1, Optic ArtArtist: Victor Vasarely Country: Hungary / France Title: Progression 2-1 Medium: Color gelatin print / offset on paper, Marks: Not Signed in not numbered Paper size: 16 x 16 inch Published: by EditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Vasarely Progression 1-5 Optic ArtArtist: Victor Vasarely Country: Hungary / France Title: Progression 1- 5 Medium: Color gelatin print / offset on paper, Marks: Not Signed in not numbered Paper size: 16 x 16 inch Published: 1970 by ESee Sold Price
Sold2024Victor Vasarely Wave Cube Acrylic Optic Art Sculpture SignedVintage signed multi-color acrylic wave optical art cube sculpture by Victor Vasarely signed 4/20. Measures 4" cubed.See Sold Price
Sold2020TAD LIPSKI 1979, Off Set Lithograph, Op ArtTAD LIPSKI 1979, Off Set Lithograph, Op Art, Style of Victor Vasarely; Pencil signed. Size: 23.25 x 20.5 , paper 28.5 x 22.5See Sold Price
Sold2020TAD LIPSKI 1977, Off Set Lithograph, Op ArtTAD LIPSKI 1977, Off Set Lithograph, Op Art style of Victor Vasarely. Pencil signed and dated. Size: 28.5 x 22.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020TAD LIPSKI 1977, AP, Off Set Lithograph, Op Art, StylTAD LIPSKI 1977, AP, Off Set Lithograph, Op Art, Style of Victor Vasarely; Pencil signed, Size: image 15.25 in. x 12.75 in.; full borders 18 5/8 in. x 14 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020TAD LIPSKI 1979, Off Set Lithograph, Op ArtTAD LIPSKI 1979, Off Set Lithograph, Op Art, Style of Victor Vasarely; Pencil signed. Size: 11.5 x 15, paper 18.5 x 14See Sold Price
Sold2020TAD LIPSKI 1978, AP, Off Set Lithograph, Op ArtTAD LIPSKI 1977, AP, Off Set Lithograph, Op Art, Style of Victor Vasarely; Pencil signed, Size: image 19 in. x 21 in.; full borders 28 in. x 22 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024GEOMETRIC ART SERIGRAPH TITLED VIBRANT WAVESVictor Vasarely or Jurgen Peters style geometric art / square design in maroon tones / Pencil signed lower right, but illegible / #'ed lower left 18/375 / Titled low center "Vibrant Waves" / Visible ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Framed OP-ART Print Style of Victor VasarelyFramed OP-ART Print Style of Victor Vasarely. size: pic 16h 16w frame 28.5h 23.5wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victor Vasarely Geometric Op Art L/E SerigraphVictor Vasarely (French, Hungarian, 1906-1997) limited edition Optic Art serigraph. Depicts a geometric circle surrounded by other geometric squares in shades of purple, blue and yellow. Pencil signedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Victor Vasarely Geometric Op Art Serigraph SIGNEDVictor Vasarely (French, Hungarian, 1906-1997) limited edition Optic Art serigraph print. Depicts a geometric image with different shapes and colors. Signed in pencil lower right. Limited edition numbSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vasarely for Neiman Marcus, Optic Art Silk ScarfVictor Vasarely (Hungarian/French, 1906 - 1997) for Neiman Marcus (American, founded 1907), "Vega MC Positive"-1969, optic art print silk scarf with hand rolled edges, signed dated and numbered to cenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Series 1968 Vasarely Pauk-Arny by Editions du GriffonUnframed great Pop Art Optic by French/Hungarian Artist Victor Vasarely (1906-1997). Stamped on the back, lower left. Measures 68cm X 60cm.framed, in very good conditions.See Sold Price
Sold2024Victor Vasarely 1906-1997 LE Togonne Print SIGNEDVictor Vasarely (French, 1906-1997) a limited edition color serigraph print on paper titled "Togonne," produced in 1987. This modern work in the op art style depicts rectangular geometric forms compriSee Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsPair of Victor Vasarely Geometric Lithographs XII/XXV Isometric CubesUS$100