Sold20231835 DEMOCRATIE EN AMERIQUE VOL II BOOK BY TOCQUEVILLEDe la Democratie en Amerique, Democracy in America by Alexis De Tocqueville. Published by Librairie de Charles Gosselin, Paris, 1835. Vol. II of two only. In French. First edition in rare original papSee Sold Price
Sold2021Skylab Prime Crews Litho Signed By Charles Conrad,Skylab Prime Crews Litho Signed By Charles Conrad, Joseph Kerwin, Paul Weitz, Alan Bean, Owen Garriott, Jack Lousma, Gerald Carr, Edward Gibson and William Pogue Along With Two Other Lithos. A 10x8 NASee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Fazzino 3D Litho NY NY is a Wonderful TownCharles Fazzino 3D Litho, "New York, NY is a wonderful town". Colorful cut out 3 dimensional lithograph with a fantastical cartoon image of city life. Excellent condition. Measures 27" x 33".See Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Fazzino 3D Litho "From Finches to Knishes"Charles Fazzino 3D Litho, "From Finches to Knishes". Colorful cut out 3 dimensional lithograph with a fantastical cartoon image of the lower east side of New York City. Excellent condition. Measures 5See Sold Price
Sold2017CHARLES SCHULZ SIGNED LITHO SCHROEDER & SNOOPYCHARLES SCHULZ SIGNED LITHOGRAPH SCHROEDER & SNOOPY: 1993, lithograph on Italian watercolor paper after a watercolor painting titled, "Snoopy Sonata" - features Schroeder at his piano with Snoopy lookSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mahogany Georgian Irish 8 day tall case clock withMahogany Georgian Irish 8 day tall case clock with square brass dial signed Charles Craig, Dublin, c 1770-90, scroll top bonnet with flame finial, foliate and lion head carved band above door, archedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Scarce Charles Alston Abstract Expressionist LithoCharles Henry Alston (American (New York), 1907-1977). "Untitled", lithograph on cream wove paper, signed within matrix lower right. Scarce lithograph by the noted African American abstract expressionSee Sold Price
Sold2016George III Sterling Silver Repousse CoffeepotGeorge III Sterling Silver Repousse Coffeepot. Bearing Hallmarks for London, 1770, makers mark CW for Charles Wright. Gross weight approx 32ozt(SETON10305)(PR) Measurements: 111/2"H Condition: light uSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES BANKS WILSON (1918-2013) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOCharles Banks Wilson (1918-2013) Plains Madonna 1977 The lithograph signed by the artist in pencil below the image lower right, titled lower left, from an edition of 300 prints. Sheet measures 22.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES BANKS WILSON (1918-2013) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOCharles Banks Wilson (1918-2013) Race to the Barn 1978 The lithograph signed by the artist in pencil below the image lower right, titled lower left, from an edition of only 75 prints. Sheet measures 1See Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES BANKS WILSON (1918-2013) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOCharles Banks Wilson (1918-2013) Susanne and the Elders 1977 The lithograph from an edition of 70 prints is signed and dated by the artist in pencil lower right and titled lower left. Image measures 1See Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES BANKS WILSON (1918-2013) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOCharles Banks Wilson (1918-2013) The Race 1976 The lithograph signed by the artist in pencil below the image lower right, titled lower left, from an edition of 100 prints. Sheet measures 13.25 x 20 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles M. Schulz AUTOGRAPHED Peanuts Snoopy LithoCharles M. Schulz (1922-2000). Hand signed autographed color print featuring Snoopy. Signed on top. Good estate fresh condition. Measures 16 3/4 x 23 1/2. (sight), 18 in. x 24 7/8 in. (framed). MMB InSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHARLES BANKS WILSON (1918-2013) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOCharles Banks Wilson (1918-2013) Pow Wow Afternoon 1980 The lithograph from an edition of 150 prints is signed by the artist in pencil below the image lower right and titled lower left. Image measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHARLES BANKS WILSON (1918-2013) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOCharles Banks Wilson (1918-2013) The Trapper's Bride 1986 The lithograph, numbered 133 in an edition of 170 prints, is signed by the artist in pencil below the image lower right and titled lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2015Carter, Charles. Carter The Great. Cleveland, OtisCarter, Charles. Carter The Great. Cleveland, Otis Litho., ca. 1928. Panel-size (12 x 40”) color lithograph depicting Carter’s production of a 150—pound bowl of water and the Sawing in Half illuSee Sold Price
Sold2022St. Memin Miniature Mezzotint Portrait of Elias GlennCharles B.J. Fevret de Saint Memin (French, 1770-1852), miniature circular mezzotint and engraved portrait of Baltimore judge and state senator Elias Glenn (1769-1846), depicted in profile at middle aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bradley and Hubbard reverse painted table lamp, 6 panelBradley and Hubbard reverse painted table lamp, 6 panel ribbed glass shade with romantic landscapes, patinated white metal base modeled to depict three dolphin, their tails intertwined resting on a trSee Sold Price
Sold2019Diamond Dyes Display Cabinet.A wooden display cabinet, advertising Diamond Dyes on one side, revealing a three interior shelf cabinet on the other side. The graphic is litho on wood and displays a fantastic array of colors. AlsoSee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE George Rodrigue 3 Blue Dog Litho, Signed!Fantastic lithograph hand signed by the artist George Rodrigue. We could not find another like this 3 Blue Dog for sale online anywhere. This piece is from the owner of Jolie Blonde Beer that RodrigueSee Sold Price
Sold2018THREE PAIR GENTLEMEN'S BREECHES, c. 1770All having fall front, wide waistband, corner pockets and button knee closure: one green taffeta, upper waistband of brown wool, two waistband pockets, W-32, Ins-17, (missing all knee buttons, one pocSee Sold Price
Sold2015GENTS LAME and SILK BROCADE WAISTCOAT, 1750 - 1770.GENTS LAME and SILK BROCADE WAISTCOAT, 1750 - 1770. Metallic silver having polychrome brocade floral clusters of silk and chenille within a diamond floral lattice in silver, green silk and chenille thSee Sold Price
5 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesCHARLES EDWARD CHAMBERS (1883-1941) [Food Will Win the War]. 1917.US$750
4 days LeftJasper52Ni Veuve, Ni Joyeuse - Art Charles Clarese (1919) 29 x 46 Fench Litho Poster LBUS$240
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSUnited States. DE TOCQUEVILLE. De la Démocratie en Amérique.€2,000
14 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A PORTFOLIO OF EIGHTEEN MAPS INCLUDING TEXAS AND THE UNITED STATES, 19TH AND 20TH CENTURYUS$500
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryCharles P. Limbert Co., Rare Pagoda Table, Model 164US$1,800(1 bid)
12 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / BOARD, CHAS. W. EATON (CHARLES WARREN EATON) (1837 - 1957) TONAL LANDSCAPE 7 3/4" X 10 3/4"US$550(4 bids)