Sold2021Johan Jongkind (1819 - 1891) Untitled Etching, datedJohan Jongkind (Netherlands, France) was a noted 19th Century print maker. This untitled etching, dated 1863 is 9 1/4 in. x 12 1/4 in. sight, good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Johan B. Jongkind etchingJohan Barthold Jongkind (Dutch 1819-1891) ''Batavia'' (Delteil 16)- etching, ca. 1869, a few minor spots of foxing otherwise good condition. 4 3/4 x 7 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Framed EtchingsTwo Framed Etchings, to include Johan Barthold Jongkind (1819 - 1891), Vve de La Ville De Masline, etching, signed "Jonkined, 1862"; along with W.L. Wyllie, sailing vessels, 9 1/2" x 12".See Sold Price
Sold2019Group of Five Various PrintsGroup of five various prints: two etchings by Johan Jongkind (Dutch, 1819-1891); lithograph by Adolf Dehn (American, 1895-1968); together with two etchings signed illegibly; 15 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2015JOHAN BARTHOLD JONGKIND WATERCOLOR 1869JOHAN BARTHOLD JONGKIND (1819-1891), WATERCOLOR, 1869, 7" X 10 1/4":Signed and dated lower left, 3rd of September 1869. Numerous labels on the back indicating French exhibitions, including Paris and PSee Sold Price
Sold2020Johan Barthold Jongkind etchingJohan Barthold Jongkind (Dutch 1819-1891)- ''Moulins en Hollande'' (Delteil 14 ii/III)- etching, 1867, very good condition. 5 3/8 x 7 3/8''See Sold Price
Sold2023Johan Barthold Jongkind, oil on canvas, 1872Johan Barthold Jongkind, oil on canvas, 1872, Johan Barthold Jongkind (Dutch, 1819-1891), Dutch Landscape with Windmill, signed lower right, old gallery and auction labels verso, inscribed and dated bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Johan Barthold Jongkind (Dutch, 1819-1891) Ships in HarborAttributed to Johan Barthold Jongkind (Dutch, 1819-1891) Ships in Harbor oil on panel signed Jongkind and dated (lower right) 13 x 17 1/4 inches. Property from a Florida Collection Provenance: Sold: SSee Sold Price
SoldJohan Barthold Jongkind (Dutch, 1819-1891) A quiet village 6 x 9 1/2in (15.3 x 24cm) (sight)Johan Barthold Jongkind (Dutch, 1819-1891) A quiet village signed 'Jongkind' (lower right) and dated '12 mai 1882' (lower left) watercolor and gouache over traces of pencil on paper 6 x 9 1/2in (15.3See Sold Price
Sold2016Johan-Barthold Jongkind, 2 prints. c.1867.Jongkind, Johan-Barthold (Netherlands, 1819-1891). 2 prints. Moulins en Holland. 1867 Etching. Approx., 13.6 x 19 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Johan Barthold Jongkind (1819-1891)Johan Barthold Jongkind (1819-1891) Boats at Balbins, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, France signed 'Jongkind' (lower left) oil on board 9 x 12cm Provenance: By repute Orovida Camille Pissaro (1893-1968) 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Johan-Barthold JONGKIND (1819-1891)Johan-Barthold JONGKIND (1819-1891) After -- Description : "Harbor scene" -- Medium : Ink and watercolor on paper -- Dimensions : 33 x 41 cm -- Signature : Signed lower right -- Estimate : 100 - 200 ESee Sold Price
Sold2018Johan-Barthold JONGKIND (1819-1891)Johan-Barthold JONGKIND attr. (1819-1891) -- Description : "Paris street" -- Medium : Ink on paper -- Dimensions : 18 x 23 cm -- Signature : Signed lower left -- Estimate : 700 - 900 EuroSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR TO JOHAN JONGKIND DUTCH MARINE OIL PAINTINGAttributed to Johan Barthold Jongkind, Dutch, 1819 to 1891, oil painting on board depicting a seascape with ships. Signed lower right. Framed. Johan Barthold Jongkind was a Dutch painter and printmakeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Johan Barthold Jongkind etchingJohan Barthold Jongkind (Netherlands 1819-1851)- ''Near Rotterdam''- etching, margins appear trimmed. 5 3/4 x 7 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2024OLIVER WENDELL HOLMES HANDWRITTEN LETTER, 1886Oliver Wendell Holmes (American 1809-1894), handwritten and signed letter to the writer and diplomat James Russell Lowell (American 1819-1891), dated November 26, 1886, with Holmes' address as 296 BeaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Collection of Works By Ralph M. Pearson & FamilyCollection of works by Ralph M. Pearson (American, 1883-1958), including: untitled etching dated 1919 in plate, two sheets, one signed in pencil and both inscribed 'Decoration for a FanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louise Kramer, Untitled, Etching, signed and dated in pencilArtist: Louise Kramer (1923 - 2020) Title: Untitled Portfolio: A.I.R Print Portfolio Year: 1976 Medium: Etching, signed and dated in pencil Edition: 8/10 Size: 30 x 22 in. (76.2 x 55.88 cm) DescriptioSee Sold Price
Sold2022William H. Bailey (American, 1930-2020) Untitled, 1987William H. Bailey (American, 1930-2020) Untitled, 1987 etching signed, dated, and numbered 40/50 in pencil 15 3/4 x 12 3/4 inches. Provenance: Van Straaten Gallery, ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ryohei Tanaka etchingRyohei Tanaka (Japanese 1933- )- Untitled- etching, 1990, signed, dated and numbered 4/150 in pencil, very good condition. 6 1/2 x 8''See Sold Price
Oct 11Lewis & Grant AuctionsHarbor Scene Watercolor by Johan Barthold Jongkind (Dutch, 1819-1891)US$250
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseTERRI ZUPANC Signed ETCHING Untitled (Land) 1997 LIMITED EDITION NumberedUS$50
107 Lots AwayFlannery's Estate ServicesRuth Temple Anderson (1891-1957) Fulton and Broadway NYCUS$1,000
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncPeter Max, 'Untitled', Original Mixed Media Painting On Ice Hockey Skate W/ Unique Base, 1996US$6,500
Oct 03Dane Fine Art AuctionsJohan Barthold Jongkind - Windmill Near a River with Figures In the SnowUS$5,000