Sold2021Raymond Waites Design Hummingbird PrintArtist tag to back. 31" wide x 28" high. Small green paint spatters to frame. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these tSee Sold Price
Sold2016RAYMOND WAITES DESIGN DECORATIVE VASE, BIRD DESIGN,RAYMOND WAITES DESIGN DECORATIVE VASE, BIRD DESIGN, COMPOSITE, APPROX 14.25"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Raymond Waites Animal Print TableTiger print table, with a rectangular top and faux bamboo paint decorated legsDimensions: 22.5 x 23 x 14.5 in.NOTE: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2018R. Waites animal print paint decorated nesting tablesSet of (3) Raymond Waites animal print paint decorated nesting tables, comprising: (1) tiger print table, with a rectangular top and faux bamboo paint decorated legs, 22.5"h x 23"w x 14.5"d; (1) leopaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Raymond Waites quilted Laptop BagMarked on tag Raymond Waites, quilted laptop bag with paisley designs in green and purple, and comes with a purple coin purse. Approx 13 x 15 x 1 inches. Minor wearing to materials. Top handle measureSee Sold Price
Sold2018Set 4 Group Raymond Waites Pompei Ceramic plattersGroup of 4 Decorative Provincial Style Decorative Serving Platters, all marked on underside Raymond Waites, Pompeii, certified international, 4 total, mustard group with decorative fruit design and swSee Sold Price
Sold2024Raymond Pettibon, Black Flag, Black Flag: My War recordRaymond Pettibon, Black Flag Black Flag: My War record 1983offset print, vinyl 12.25 h x 12.25 w in (31 x 31 cm) Black Flag vinyl record featuring front cover design by Raymond Pettibon. NineSee Sold Price
Sold2023A&P Gallery, Raymond Pettibon, Closing Party InviteNYC, 1986 offset print 5 1/2” x 3 1/2” A&P Gallery closing party invitation featuring image by Raymond Pettibon. Tags: art, artist, ephemera, graphic design, downtown, flyerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Queen Two Costume Design Prints Of Freddie Mercury'sQueen Two Costume Design Prints Of Freddie Mercury's Iconic 'Live Aid' Costume, 1986 originally designed for the World Magic Tour, including one black and white print of the original costume design faSee Sold Price
Sold2021Raymond Waites Cheetah Punch BowlThis is a lovely porcelain cheetah punch bowl with the tail acting as the ladle. Piece is marked underneath. Size: 21 x 9 x 10 in. Please note that all sales are final. No refunds will be given underSee Sold Price
Sold2017RAYMOND WAITES DESIGNER ZEBRA BOMBE CHEST FOR LANERAYMOND WAITES DESIGNER ZEBRA BOMBE CHEST FOR LANE VENTURE, BLACK GLASS TOP, 3 DRAWERS WITH METAL PULLS, CHROME STEEL FEET, VERY GOOD CONDITION, 42"W X 21"D X 36"H, SKU511 P250See Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR RAYMOND WAITES FOR LANE LOUNGE CHAIRSA pair of Raymond Waites (a.k.a Artemis) for Lane continuous arm lounge chairs. Ht: 35" Wd: 38" Dpth: 43" Seat: 21"See Sold Price
Sold20182 Old Japanese Cloud & Wave Design Print BooksLot of 2 antique Japanese black and white design print books. The two black and white design books feature wave designs in one book and cloud designs in the other. Each design has a unique quality andSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN GOULD HUMMINGBIRD PRINT Colored lithograph, 17" xJOHN GOULD HUMMINGBIRD PRINT"Cinnamon Fire Frown". From John Gould's 19th Century "Monograph of the Trochildae" or "Family of Hummingbirds" published in London.Colored liSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leon Bakst 1866-1924 Russian Costume Design PrintLeon Nikolaievitch Bakst (Russian, 1866-1924). Antique hand embellished color print. Depicts a woman dressed in Orientalist Russian Opera costume design. Bears artist name and dated 1910 lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2021RAYMOND WAITES PORCELAIN COVERED LION BOXRAYMOND WAITES PORCELAIN COVERED LION BOX - 12" X 7" X 11"- HAMPTON GARDEN COLLECTION- VERY GOOD CONDITION- BC 081621See Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE Lane Raymond Waites upholstered mirror 86x44Large Raymond Waites by Lane upholstered with brass rosette accents, leaf decorations, and beveled mirror. Original tag in back. Structurally sound and in good condition. No noticeable issues. 86"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raymond Waites Fine Glazed Ceramic COW Figure Cookie JarRaymond Waites Fine Glazed Ceramic COW Figure Cookie Jar. size: 10h 16wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Framed Russian Costume Design PrintFramed colored print. Ballet Russe. Signed l.r. indiscernibly in the plate. Partial embossed stamp; 15.5in. X 11.5in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2019Art Nouveau / Jugendstil Design PrintHOFFMANN, Juluis (Fl. 1890-1920). [Art Nouveau, German Design Prints]. Moderne Ornamentik, Plate 33. Lithograph with hand color from Dekorative Vorbilder. Stuttgart, c. 1895-1900. 13 3/4" x 9 3/4" sheSee Sold Price
Sold2021RAYMOND WAITES FOR TYNDALE: YORKSHIRE TERRIER LAMPRaymond Waites for Tyndale lamps: Yorkshire Terriers on pillow lamp. Includes matching striped fabric shade. Measures a total of 27.5" tall x 13" wide, or 18.25" wide at shade. Condition: a few very lSee Sold Price
Sold2019Art Nouveau / Jugendstil Design PrintHOFFMANN, Juluis (Fl. 1890-1920). [Art Nouveau, German Design Prints]. Fries, Plafond und Wanddekoration, Plate 19. Lithograph with hand color from Dekorative Vorbilder. Stuttgart, c. 1895-1900. 13 3/See Sold Price
22 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRaymond Waites Designed For Toyo Trading Co. Decorative Plate & JarUS$45
Sep 30House of TreasureSterling Silver American West Brass Blue Turquoise and Blue Topaz Casuse Design RingUS$110
Oct 15Kamy INCSterling Silver American West Brass Blue Turquoise and Blue Topaz Casuse Design RingUS$110
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryLARGE STARK 'ANTELOPE' ANIMAL PRINT CUSTOM DESIGNER RUG, 11'2" X 11'2"US$300
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryLARGE STARK 'ANTELOPE' ANIMAL PRINT CUSTOM DESIGNER RUG, 14'3" X 9'US$300
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryLARGE STARK 'TIGRESS' ANIMAL PRINT DESIGNER AREA RUG, 15' X 12'US$250(1 bid)
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryLARGE STARK 'ANTELOPE' ANIMAL PRINT CUSTOM DESIGNER RUG, 14'8" X 7'9.5"US$300
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsTexas and Pacific Railway International Silver Co. The Eagle Large Coffee Pot PitcherUS$50