Sold2015Federico Ashton (Milano 1840 - Valico del Sempione 1904Baite in montagna, 1896 acquerello su cartoncino, cm 49 x 31 firmato e datato in basso a destra: Ashton / 1896 Lodges on the mountains, 1896 watercolour on card, 49 x 31 cm signed and dated lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 Scorcio di montagna sotto la neve Firmato Gio Migliara in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 31,5X41,5 Nella tela, di un soggetto inconsueto per Migliara, la luce, gli efSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 Scorcio con paese di montagna Tracce di firma in basso a sinistra Olio su tela, cm 35X44,5See Sold Price
Sold2017Guglielmo Ulrich (attr.)Table and four chairs Rose wood, brass, Botticino marble top. Italy, late 1940s Table 79x63x95 cm; chairs 98x44x44 cm Literature: L. Sacchetti, Guglielmo Ulrich, Federico Motta Editore, Milano, 2009,See Sold Price
Sold2017Guglielmo UlrichTwo large armchairs Wooden frame, fabric upholstery, turned wood legs. Italy, 1935 ca. 115x70x90 cm Literature: Literature: L. Sacchetti, Guglielmo Ulrich, Federico Motta Editore, Milano, 2009, ill. 2See Sold Price
Sold2023GUGLIELMO ULRICH Tavolino da salotto.GUGLIELMO Tavolino da salotto. 1940. Legno e marmo.. Cm 80,00 x 49,00 x 80,00. Bibliografia: L. Scacchetti, Guglielmo Ulrich, Federico Motta Editore, Milano 2009, p. 506See Sold Price
Sold2020GUGLIELMO ULRICH 1940s coffee tables.1940s coffee tables. . Cm 100,00 x 50,00 x 50,00. Literature (similar model): Luca Scacchetti, Guglielmo Ulrich, Federico Motta Editore, Milano, 2009, p. 203.See Sold Price
Sold2019GIO PONT I & TOMASO BUZZI (Attr.). Chest of drawersGIO PONTI (Milano, 1891-1979) e TOMASO BUZZI (Sondrio, 1900 - Rapallo, 1981), Attr. Cassettiera in radica ferrarese con tiranti in ottone e piano in marmo. Anni '30. Mis. Lung. cm. 160 Alt. cm. 86 ProSee Sold Price
Sold2022FEDERICO BIANCHI (attr. a)(Milano, 1635 - 1719) Mose' e il vitello d'oro Olio su tela, cm 117X148 Federico Bianchi fu allievo di Ercole Procaccini il giovane e protagonista della cultura tardo barocca milanese, assai elogiatoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Adolfo Hohenstein, Bitter Campari, lithograph in colorsADOLFO HOHENSTEIN (German/Italian, 1854-1928), Bitter Campari, circa 1900, lithograph in colors, (not laid to linen) sheet: 80.75 x 39.75 inches, unframed. printed by Galileo, Milano. Note: Since thisSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 Il Verziere a Milano Fixé sous verre, diam. cm 8,5 Il nostro dipinto raffigura uno scorcio del quartiere milanese oggi completamente trasformato e conosciuto comeSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Seated FigureSitzende Figur Kongo (?), DR Kongo (?) Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 89 cm. Provenienz: - Pierre Vérité (1900-1993), Paris. 1954. - Franco Monti (1931-2008), Milano. - Nachlass Alberto Galaverni (1See Sold Price
Sold2017MCM Rosewood and Brass Tray by Carl AuböckThis mid-century modern tray was handmade in solid rosewood and brass by the masterful Viennese designer Carl Auböck (1900-57). Auböck received four gold medals at the Triennal di Milano in 1954 amoSee Sold Price
Sold202274479: A Eugenio Bellosio Mannerist Wax Seal, Milan, ItA Eugenio Bellosio Mannerist Wax Seal, Milan, Italy, circa 1900 Marks: EUG. BELLOSIO, MILANO 4-1/4 inches (10.8 cm) 
 
HID0310See Sold Price
Sold2023Willy Rizzo (Napoli 1928 - Parigi 2013)Willy Rizzo (Napoli 1928 - Parigi 2013)Mobile bar con piano Vetro a specchio, molato e curvato, fianchi cromati e pannello frontale in pelle scamosciata e bande trasversali in ottoneItalia, 1970 ca. BSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Divanetto a tre posti Legno laccato e dipinto,Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Divanetto a tre posti Legno laccato e dipinto, rivestimenti in tessuto Italia, 1910/20 ca. 84 x 176 x 60 cm Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milan 1922) Three-SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Coppia di poltrone Legno laccato e dipinto, rivestimentiEttore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Coppia di poltrone Legno laccato e dipinto, rivestimenti in tessuto Italia, 1910/20 ca. 85 x 65 x 56 cm Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milan 1922) A Pair of ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Giovanni Ghisolfi (Milano 1623 circa - 1683)Giovanni Ghisolfi (Milano 1623 circa - 1683) Rovine con personaggiOlio su tela74 x 95 cmL’opera presenta elementi caratteristici dell'espressione artistica di Ghisolfi, la consueta struttura orgSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bernardino Castelli (Arsiè 1750 - Venezia 1810) Ritratto del doge Ludovico Manin 74 x 56,5 cmBernardino Castelli (Arsiè 1750 - Venezia 1810) Ritratto del doge Ludovico Manin Olio su tela 74 x 56,5 cm L'attribuzione al maestro ritrattista veneziano trova confronto nelle opere conservate pressSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAAR VASEN MIT FIGÜRLICHEN SZENEN China, um 1900PAAR VASEN MIT FIGÜRLICHEN SZENEN China, um 1900 oder später Porzellan, polychrome Aufglasurbemalung. H. 31,2 cm. Im Boden Zeichenmarke 'Da-Qing Xianfeng nian zhi'. Eine Vase hat einen HaarrSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Turquoise and Gold, Mooneater, Tibet, circa 1900A Turquoise and Gold Brooch, Mooneater (Cheppu) Lhasa, Tibet, circa 1900 Inset with Turquoise, Rubies and Carnelian 4 1/2 in x 3 in (11.4 cm x 7.6 cm) The magnificent brooch, known as Mooneater (CheppSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rare shield, before 1900 - D. R. Congo, Songe/Luba,wood, dark brown patina, kaolin (darkened), of oval vaulted form, carved with the representation of a small "kifwebe" mask in the centre, surrounded by flat incised band ornaments, massive handle backSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emile Galle (French, 1846-1904) Vitrine, c. 1900Emile Galle (French, 1846-1904) Vitrine, c. 1900 mixed woods signed 'galle' in marquetry H 56 1/2 x W 25 x D 15 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Capogrossi (Roma, 1900 - 1972) - Superficie 458/1961, 1961Olio su tela, cm. 55x38. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo; timbri Galleria Consorti Roma; timbro Collezione Lillo. Bibliografia: 1967, G. C. Argan, Capogrossi, Editalia, Roma, tav. 463.See Sold Price
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.ADOLFO WILDT (Milano 1868-1931) Mimi Perelli Paradisi e Federico Balestra hanno ricambiato in Fiume€190
10 hrs LeftLuxe Auctioneers, IncRARE PATEK PHILIPPE ST. GEORGE AND DRAGON 18K LARGE SIZE POCKET WATCH, CIRCA 1900US$3,750(2 bids)
4 days LeftLuther AuctionsMcIntosh 1900 solid state AM-FM stereo receiver with manual (working)US$250(1 bid)
6 days LeftMaterial CultureMansion Size Blue Ferahan Rug, Persia, Ca. 1900, 11'1'' x 18'3''US$1,000(1 bid)
6 days LeftMaterial CulturePalace Size Rug w. Border Calligraphy Border Inscriptions, Turkey, Ca. 1900, 18'9'' x 24'1''US$2,000
5 hrs LeftKinghams AuctioneersA Rowland Ward leopard skin taxidermy rug, brown felt backing, original label, circa 1900£420(4 bids)