Sold20211975 National Lampoon Rainy Day Sunday Funbook1975 National Lampoon Rainy Day Sunday Funbook. Illustrated by Edward Gorey. Includes sample issue and color separation photo mechanical cels. Size: Envelope: 17.25" H x 22.25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Thomas Hart Benton (1889–1975): "Rainy Day" lithographThomas Hart Benton (1889–1975) Rainy Day, 1938, pencil signed lower right,published by Associated American Artists,Image 8 3/4" x 13 1/2", Sheet: 12" x 16", unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2020THOMAS HART BENTON, (American, 1889-1975), Rainy Day,THOMAS HART BENTON(American 1889-1975)Rainy Daylithographsigned Benton in pencil lower rightplate: 8 3/4 x 13 1/4 in. f rame: 15 1/2 x 19 1/2 in.Provenance: A Cape Cod Massachusetts ColSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Hart Benton - Rainy Day, 1938THOMAS HART BENTON (1889-1975) Rainy Day, 1938 Print in Colors, Printed in the 1960s 7" x 10 3/4" Thomas Hart Benton was an American artist whose paintings, lithographs, and murals contributed to theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 15 Simpsons Comic Books and Moreincludes mad super special, the Simpsons rainy day fun book, Simpsons classics and moreSee Sold Price
Sold2023THOMAS HART BENTON (American 1889-1975) A PRINT, "Rainy Day," SIGNED, NEW YORK, 1938,THOMAS HART BENTON (American 1889-1975) A PRINT, "Rainy Day," SIGNED, NEW YORK, 1938, lithograph on cream wove paper, signed in pencil L/R "Benton," from the edition of 250 published by Associated AmeSee Sold Price
Sold2023NATIONAL LAMPOON MAGAZINES 1978, 1976-1975 BINDERS160252 NATIONAL LAMPOON MAGAZINES 1978, 1976-1975 BINDERS<\b> National Lampoon magazines binders 1978 & 1976. Note there all issues from the year 1978 are included except for February and January editSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEANLOUP SIEFF - A Rainy Day, Paris, 1975Artist: Jeanloup Sieff Title: A Rainy Day, Paris, 1975 Medium: Photo Litho, 1996, Germany Dimensions: 7.35x11.15" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Jeanloup SieffSee Sold Price
Sold2020JEANLOUP SIEFF - A Rainy Day, Paris, 1975Artist: Jeanloup Sieff Title: A Rainy Day, Paris, 1975 Medium: Photo Litho, 1996, Germany Dimensions: 7.45x11.15" Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation Board Jeanloup Sieff (1933-2000) was a FrenchSee Sold Price
Sold2015Nino Caffè, Italian (1909-1975) Oil on panel, RainyNino Caffè, Italian (1909-1975) Oil on panel, Rainy Day Coach Ride. Signed. Good condition. Measures 5-7/8 inches tall and 11-7/8 inches wide, frame measures 13 inches tall and 18-3/4 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2015Nino Caffè, Italian (1909-1975) Oil on panel, RainyNino Caffè, Italian (1909-1975) Oil on panel, Rainy Day Museum Visit. Signed. Good condition. Measures 7-3/4 inches tall and 5-7/8 inches wide, frame measures 15 inches tall and 13-1/4 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage MAD Magazine, National Lampoon Issues19 Issues of MAD Magazine spanning between 1975-1979, and 3 issues of National Lampoon with years 1973,1976, and 1978.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of Star Wars Comics, Star Wars Magazines, NationalLot of Star Wars Comics, Star Wars Magazines, National Lampoon and Horror Magazines. Includes Star Wars Dark Empire #1-6. This sale will be broadcast live on sale day with an auctioneer and caller calSee Sold Price
Sold2022Misc Lot Hesston Rodeo Buckles, Plus, 1975-87Misc lot of solid brass belt buckles, rodeo themed. Six of the seven are for Hesston National Finals Rodeo, one is for Cheyenne Frontier Days. Ages range from 1975 - 1987See Sold Price
Sold2021Wook Kyung Choi. South Korea. "The Rainy Day in July".Wook Kyung Choi. South Korea. "The Rainy Day in July". 1966. Large abstract oil on canvas. Signed and dated upper right. Titled with New York address on reverse. Craquelure in lower center burgundy paSee Sold Price
Sold2023Earl Biss Rainy Day on Smoke MountainEarl Biss (Native American, 1947-1998) Rainy Day on Smoke Mountain Oil on canvas 57 x 64.5 (in) 57.75 x 65.25 x 1.75 (in) Framed Signed Biss, upper rightSee Sold Price
SoldMartin Lewis (American, 1881-1962) Rainy Day, Queens Drypoint, 1931, on laid paper, signed in pe...Martin Lewis (American, 1881-1962) Rainy Day, Queens (McCarron 94) Drypoint, 1931, on laid paper, signed in pencil, one of 70 recorded impressions, with margins, framed Plate 268 x 300mm (10 1/2 x 11See Sold Price
Sold2023Friedenreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000), "Look at it on a Rainy Day (Regentag Portfolio)," 1970-72,Friedenreich Hundertwasser(1928-2000)"Look at it on a Rainy Day (Regentag Portfolio)," 1970-7210 Screenprints in colors with metallic embossing on various papersEdition: 2044/3000Signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wilson Irvine (American, 1869-1936) Rainy Day,Wilson Irvine (American, 1869-1936) Rainy Day, Connecticut. Oil on canvas, signed lower left 24" x 27" Frame: 31.5" x 34.25"See Sold Price
Sold2024Save for a Rainy Day Duck - Rare Nickel Plated Example - Iron BankMade by Hubley Mfg. Co. - 1930 - 5 1/2' Tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Deborah Copenhaver Fellows Original Rainy Day In Paradise Signed Western HorseThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Deborah Copenhaver FellowsTitle: Rainy Day in ParadiseMedium: BronzeSize:See Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph O'Sickey Watercolor, Race Track, Rainy DayJoseph O'Sickey (American, Cleveland School 1918-2013) Race Track, Rainy Day, 1987, watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower right corner, matted and framed. Dimensions: 19 x 24 in. image size,See Sold Price
Sold2018Gustave Baumann, "Rainy Day Promenade," WoodcutGustave Baumann (American/German, 1881-1971) Rainy Day Promenade, 1917 color woodcut signed and titled in pencil 9 1/2" x 11 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Watercolor, Figures Walking on Rainy DaySigned illegibly l.l. "Paul R...(?)." Sight size: 19-1/2"h x 19-3/4"wSee Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersANDREW WYETH - Study for Easter Sunday - Color offset lithographUS$300(1 bid)
6 days LeftBonhamsFriedensreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000); Irinalandover the Balkans, pl. 7, from Look at it on a ...US$2,400
Oct 10DuMouchellesRomare Bearden (American, 1911-1988) Lithograph in Colors on Cream Wove Paper, 1975, "Come SundayUS$2,250
4 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCNational League National League Rawlings 50th Year Anniversary of Jackie Robinson Opening Day 1997 GUS$25
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersANSEL ADAMS - The Tetons and the Snake River, Grand Teton National Park, Wyoming - OriginalUS$1,200