Sold2021Orrefors Crystal Karolina Champagne Sherbet Set 10Set of 10 Orrefors Swedish crystal bar barware champagne sherbet glass goblets. Modeled in the "Karolina" pattern that was introduced in 1981. Discontinued / retired in 2006. Design features a cut criSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set Of 8 Orrefors Prelude Champagne Sherbet Crystal GlassesSet Of 8 Orrefors Prelude Champagne Sherbet Crystal Glasses ( 13 cm x 10 cm each )Mid century modern Swedish crystal art glass stemware modeled by orrefors in their "Prelude Clear" introduced in 1957.See Sold Price
Sold2021Orrefors Crystal Karolina Water Glass Goblets 10Set of 10 Orrefors Swedish crystal water drinking glass goblets. Modeled in the "Karolina" pattern that was introduced in 1981. Discontinued / retired in 2006. Design features a cut criss cross aroundSee Sold Price
Sold20176 Champagne Glasses Sherbets Baccarat Crystal GlassBaccarat crystal set of 6 champagne glasses, cut crystal, Chicago pattern. Not signed, but the pattern is listed in Baccarat 1916 catalog. In perfect condition. Height : 10,3cm Diameter (top) : 9,1cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set Baccarat "Harcourt Empire" crystal sherbetsSet Baccarat "Harcourt Empire" crystal sherbets, 20th c., (10) gilt champagne/tall sherbets with knopped stems, on hexagonal foot, acid etched maker's stamp to underside of foot, 5.25"h x 3.75"dia ProSee Sold Price
Sold2022(57) Pieces of Assorted Crystal Stemware, Orrefors and Val St. Lambert(57) Pieces of Assorted Crystal Stemware, Orrefors and Val St. Lambertthe Val St. Lambert "Colonial" stemware includes: (10) champagne coupes (3.25 in.), (11) sherbets (4.5 in.), (12) water goblets (6See Sold Price
Sold2022Waterford Crystal Lismore Champagne Sherbet SETEstate lot of 13 Waterford Irish cut crystal art glass champagne sherbets. Modeled in the Lismore pattern introduced in 1952. Designed by Waterford chief designer, Czech born Miroslav Havel. Design feSee Sold Price
Sold2017WATERFORD 'LISMORE' CRYSTAL CHAMPAGNES SET OF 10WATERFORD 'LISMORE' CRYSTAL CHAMPAGNES, SET OF 10, H 4 1/8":Marked at undersides.See Sold Price
Sold2023(11 Pc) Tiffin-Franciscan Crystal "Blenheim" Champagne/Tall Sherbet SetDESCRIPTION: (11 Pc) A Tiffin-Franciscan cut crystal Champagne/Tall Sherbet stemware set, in the "Blenheim" pattern. Includes: eleven (11 Pc) glasses. CIRCA: 1950 - 1967 ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2023(4 Pc) Baccarat Crystal "Harcourt-Versailles" Champagne/Tall Sherbet Glasses SetDESCRIPTION: (4 Pc) Baccarat crystal champagne/tall sherbet glasses grouping set in the "Harcourt-Versailles" cut crystal pattern, depicting cut panel designs on the bowl and a multi-side pattern on tSee Sold Price
Sold2021WATERFORD CRYSTAL LISMORE CHAMPAGNE TALL SHERBETWATERFORD CRYSTAL LISMORE CHAMPAGNE TALL SHERBET GLASSES Set of ten, acid etched "Waterford" on bases. Vertical Cut On Bowl, Multisided StSee Sold Price
Sold2020Set 10 Baccarat Crystal Champagne GlassesSet 10 Baccarat Crystal Champagne Glasses. Measures 7 inches high by 2.5 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2018Baccarat Auteuil Crystal Lot 10 Champagne / SherbetBaccarat Auteuil Crystal Lot 10 Champagne / Sherbet Stemware, Signed 5" high, 4" diameter top, 3" diameter baseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set 10 Etched Crystal Champagne Coupe StemwareVintage set of hand blown crystal glasses with etched Berry design. 10 total. 5 x4 in ht x w 4 have a rim chip Crystal Stemware, Champagne Coupe, Etched Crystal Stemware, Barware, Cocktail Glasses, ViSee Sold Price
Sold2023Orrefors Prelude 12 Crystal Champagne 5 Inches SherbetOrrefors Prelude 12 Crystal Champagne 5 Inches Sherbet Karl's Collections Inc provides condition reports as a courtesy to our clients and assumes no liability for any error or omission. Any conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021SET 12, SWEDISH CRYSTAL CHAMPAGNE/SHERBET GLASSESSwedish, mid-20th century. Set of twelve colorless crystal champagne/sherbet or cocktail glasses, having a hollow baluster stem. Two retaining a "Made In Sweden" paper label,. Approx. of one, h. 4.25"See Sold Price
Sold2024(8 Pc) Baccarat "Malmaison" Champagne/Tall Sherbet GlassesDESCRIPTION: (8 Pc) Baccarat "Malmaison" Champagne/Tall Sherbet crystal set of eight (8) stemware glasses. In the Malmaison (Cut) patterns, with wide cut panels, and hexagonal multi-sided foot. MarkedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 10 Baccarat Crystal Champagne FlutesSet of 10 Baccarat crystal champagne flutes, 7.75" H. Marked on underside. Condition report: Good condition, no issues, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery for more deSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jasan Estate Set 10 St Louis French Crystal Champagne Cut Glass Flutes StemwareJasan Estate Set 10 St Louis French Crystal Champagne Cut Glass Flutes Stemware. 7.5in high, etched St Louis France mark on undersides.Provenance: Estate of 1960s Girl Group Cameo and Decca recordingSee Sold Price
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Set 3 ORREFORS Crystal Bubble Wall Sconces. CARL FAGERLUND, designer. Brass Wall Mount Panels. ModerUS$300(1 bid)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersOLIVIA RIEGEL GOLD ASBURY 8X10 PICTURE FRAME SWAROVSKI CRYSTAL ADORNED NIB An Outstanding New inUS$10
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncNew in Box 5 Piece GODINGER Irish Cut Crystal Champagne SetUS$45(4 bids)
1 day LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Set Of 10 Baccarat France Massena Crystal Flat TumblersUS$350(6 bids)
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLenox "Mansfield" Crystal Gold Rim Champagne GlassUS$1
10 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLenox "Mansfield" Crystal Gold Rim Champagne GlassesUS$40
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Lot 2 Gold Tn Blue Cabochon & Crystal Jewelry SetUS$10(4 bids)