Sold2021Hudon, Normand - Poissons 20 Février/20 MarsHudon, Normand (1929-1997) Poissons 20 Février/20 Mars Description: Lithograph on paper, 14/200, signed on upper right Normand Hudon Dimension (PO): 15" x 17 1/4" Dimension (CM): 38 x 72.6 cm<See Sold Price
Sold2021Normand Hudon - Poissons 20 Février/20 MarsNormand Hudon (1929-1997) Poissons 20 Février/20 Mars Description: Serigraph on paper, 113/200, signed on upper right Normand Hudon Dimension (PO): 15" x 17 1/4" Dimension (CM): 38 x 72.6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hudon, Normand - Ferme près de la Ba (...) (1978)Ferme près de la Baie St-Paul
---
Huile sur toile cartonnée, signée et datée en bas à droite Normand Hudon 1978_x000D_ _x000D_ Oil on canvas panel, signed and dateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hudon, Normand - Maurice RichardHudon, Normand (1929-1997) Maurice Richard Description: Lithograph on paper, 2/150 A.P., signed on lower right Normand Hudon, signed on lower left Maurice richard, seal of Hudon société artiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hudon, Normand - Maurice RichardHudon, Normand (1929-1997) Maurice Richard Description: Lithograph on paper, 3/150 A.P., signed on lower right Normand Hudon, signed on lower left Maurice richard, seal of Hudon société artiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Normand Hudon (Canadian Artist, b. 1929) Québec laNormand Hudon (Canadian Artist, b. 1929) Québec la basse-ville signed, dated 90, titled to verso, mixed media on hardboard, 60cm x 44.5cm, Galerie d'Art du Chateau enr label to versoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Normand Hudon Canadian, (1929-1997)Oil on masonite showing a humorous caricature study depicting Brian Mulroney & Jean Chrétien as nuns. Signed u/r & dated 1992, titled l/l and verso on Quebec gallery label. Image size: 10’’x12’See Sold Price
Sold2020Normand Hudon Canadian Figurative Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, stretched and framed. Featuring portrait of man on a pincushion stuck with pins. Inscribed with La Sainte Farce in bottom left corner, and signed Normand Hudon '80 in the bottom right cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Abraham Lincoln Signed Discharge Note Mar 20 1864Abraham Lincoln Signed Discharge Note Dated March 20th 1864. Abraham Lincoln was the 16th president of the United States and is regarded as one of America's greatest heroes due to his role as savior oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Abraham Lincoln Signed Discharge Note Mar 20 1864Abraham Lincoln Signed Discharge Note Dated March 20th 1864. Abraham Lincoln was born to Thomas Lincoln and Nancy Hanks Lincoln. Abraham Lincoln was the 16th president of the United States and is regaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cast Iron 2-Horse-Drawn Steam Pumper Fire Engine ToyCast Iron 2-Horse-Drawn Steam Pumper Fire Engine Toy. The carrriage is marked "Pat. May 13, '84"; harness marked "Pat. Nov 16 '80 Mar 20 '83"; one horse marked "Pat. July 19 '81." One driver leads twoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Signed Paul Shearer- 2 Oils on BoardMale nudes, signed on reverse. Both: 24 H X 16" W. Stamped Mar 20 '24. (Estate of Dr. Daniel Lovette, Camp Hill, PA)"See Sold Price
Sold2022Maxwell Maxwell's Urban Hang Suite RIAA Platinum AwardRIAA Platinum Award for Maxwell album Maxwell's Urban Hang Suite. The album was released on Mar. 20, 1996 and was certified Platinum by the RIAA on Mar. 25, 1997 for one million copies sold.See Sold Price
Sold2020Donald Trump Autograph Campaign HatDonald Trump's Keep America Great Again 2020 hat Signed on the brim of the hat Signed 2/1/20 at Mar-A-Lago a fundraising eventSee Sold Price
Sold2023CAST IRON HORSE-DRAWN LADDER WAGON 20th Century Length 26".CAST IRON HORSE-DRAWN LADDER WAGON20th CenturyComes with four original metal ladders and six hand made wooden ladders. Patent dated Mar. 20, '83. Length 26".See Sold Price
Sold2016(7) Fillmore Concert Postcards Handbills(7) Fillmore Concert Postcards Handbills, Bill Graham, San Francsco, 1) Janis Joplin, BG165, Mar. 20-23, 1969, w/ schedule on reverse, 2)The Sound handbill, Jefferson Airplane, Muddy Waters, Sept 23-OSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rare Picasso 23k Gold Poissons Medallion 7 of 20 w BoxVery Rare Pablo Picasso 23K Gold Poissons Medallion 7of 20 Made in 1967 w Original Box.This is a rare offering of the Fish Medallion pendant signed by Picasso and numbered 7 of only 20 ever made. CircSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENGLISH SAILOR'S WOOLWORK OR 'WOOLIE': ENTERING TURKISH HARBORdepicted off the shore of a detailed walled town with various domed buildings; with a sun low on the horizon; framed under glass; Provenance: The Estate of Sally W. Rhodes, Corona Del Mar CA; 20 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN GREEN-PAINTED BRACE-BACK WINDSOR CHAIRNew York, circa 1790s; signed "H. Vosburgh / N. York"; with continuous back; Provenance: The Estate of Sally W. Rhodes, Corona Del Mar CA; 20 1/2 inches wide; 19 1/2 inches deep; 36 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2024Griswold No. 10 3-Legged Chuck Wagon Dutch OvenGriswold No. 10 3-Legged Chuck Wagon Dutch Oven. Bottom marked The Griswold Mfg Co., Cast Iron Tite Top Dutch Oven, Pat'd Mar. 16, '20; with large block logo. Lid marked 10, with slant logo. 13.5"W xSee Sold Price
Sold2022GRISWOLD NO. 6 TITE-TOP DUTCH OVENIMPRESSED INSIDE LID PATENTED FEB. 10. 1920, 2606. TRIVET MRKD. #205. BOTTOM OF POT MRKD. PAT'D MAR. 16. 20., 2605 Size: 8 1/4" D Terms: Hartzell's Auction Gallery will handle most of the shipping in-See Sold Price
Sold2022A TURQUOISE GLAZE BISCUIT SHRINE China, Kangxi period (1662-1722) H: 20,5 cm Provenance : - 24A TURQUOISE GLAZE BISCUIT SHRINE China, Kangxi period (1662-1722) H: 20,5 cm Provenance : - 24 mars 1966, John Heyntjens, from the Calou House in Brussels - Henri Maertens de Noordhout, president of tSee Sold Price
Sold2019Louverture POISSON: Voodoo Dance - Oil / MasoniteHaitian voodoo scene, by Louverture Poisson (Haitian, 1918-1984), oil on masonite, signed "Poisson" lower right. [Art: 20 x 24 inches; Frame: 26 1/2 x 30 1/4 inches]. In good condition; minor wear.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mwila (Congo,20C) oil paintingARTIST: Mwila (Congo,African, 20 century) NAME: Les poissons MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. Very minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damages to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 2See Sold Price
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSArmy. 4 Booklets of the National Constituent Assembly. 19 January – 27 April 1791.€200
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSWar of the French Revolution. Collection of seven Laws from 20 March 1791 to 4 August 1793.€300
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesArmand Guillaumin (1841-1927), Rouen , vers 1898, huile sur toile, signée, 39x55 cmCHF 15,000
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFine Arts. FINI. Autograph letter signed to the literate Madeleine Chapsal.€250
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA small Chinese bronze bottle vase with lion-form handles, Qing, 17th C.€800
6 days LeftMichael's GalleryCharles Kinghan "Day at the Beach - Corona Del Mar" (1940) Signed Original WatercolorUS$500
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact Auctions33 National Railways of Mexico Public Timetables 1931-1970US$25(2 bids)
6 days LeftMichael's GalleryGeorge James "Night Fishing" Signed Original Watercolor (Newport Beach 1957)US$500
20 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYCopper rooster weathervane, green patina with traces of gilt, height is 20", width is 21" approx.US$500(3 bids)