Sold2021Bohemian Czech 23" Gilt Enameled Green Glass VaseLarge vintage bohemian Czech gilt enameled green glass vase. Beautiful enameled gilt design with beveled top rim. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will offer in-house continental USA shipping for $85 plusSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bohemian Czech Polychrome Gilt Enamel Glass VaseLarge vintage bohemian Czech gilt enameled multi color glass vase. Beautiful gilt leaf design with scalloped top rim. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will offer in-house continental USA shipping for $85See Sold Price
Sold2022large Bohemian Mt. Joye Enameled Victorian Glass BasketFolks, this is a form not often seen in this type of glass. It ususally shows up in vases and bowls. Very extraordinary piece. This attributed to Mt. Joye basket is in the classic green and with giltSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Large Basalt Glass Vases w/Enameled BirdAttributed to Graf Harrach (Bohemian, founded 1712), circa 1880. Pair of large scale Basalt glass and enameled table vases of flattened ovoid form with parcel gilt bordered undulating rims at top withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of large enameled Victorian luster vasesgilt and enameled cranberry glass with hanging cystals, 19th century, probably bohemian Dimensions: 14 x 7" Weight: 12 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2022SELECTION OF COBALT GILT FLORAL GLASS DECOR, 20PCVarious makers, Czechoslovakian, twenty piece selection of Bohemian cobalt blue gilt decorated glass decor and barware with raised enameled flowers comprising: ten vases, one large compote with crimpeSee Sold Price
Sold2017MONT JOYE Large enameled glass vaseMONT JOYE Large twisting vase with poppies, France, early 20th C. Acid-etched, enameled, and gilt glass Unmarked 11 1/4" x 7" Provenance: Private collection, MontanaSee Sold Price
Sold2017THREE ENAMELED BOHEMIAN GLASS VASESA matched pair of clear glass vases with enameled decoration and beading. Plus a green glass vase with enameled decoration, initialed and numbered under the base. Attributed to Faschule Haida. MeasureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Bohemian Glass Vase with Heavy Enamel Decorationsome wear to gilt trim, has a rim chip on the bottom, 15" hSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR ANTIQUE ENAMELED BOHEMIAN GLASS VASESMatched Pair of Antique Bohemian or Austrian Ornate Enameled Opalescent Glass Vases. Each 7 3/4". Weight combined 1 pd 6 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Victorian Era Art Glass incl. MuranoGroup of Victorian era art glass including fine Venetian swirled latticino vase, pair of gilt enameled ruffled vases and rose bowl, two blue floral enameled Bohemian glass vases, green opalescent dishSee Sold Price
Sold2021A LARGE BOHEMIAN OVERLAY GLASS VASECirca 1880. Measures 14 inches high. In good antique condition. Estimate $800-1.000See Sold Price
Sold2023ENAMELED BOHEMIAN GLASS PEDESTAL VASEBOHEMIAN STYLE GOBLET, ENAMELED DECORATION. GIOOD CONDITION. 14" H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cut Crystal & Enameled Bohemian Art Glass Vase,with cityscape band above daimond and panel cutwork, pedestal base, gold trim, attributed to Moser, 9 3/4", excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Czech Bohemian Glass VaseLarge Czech Bohemian Cut to Clear Glass Footed Vase. Unsigned. Measures 10" x 10-1/4". Condition: Good condition. Estimate 100.00 - 300.00 Domestic shipping Third partySee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE ENAMELED & GILT BOHEMIAN GLASS VASEUnsigned. Cranberry glass with enameled flower and gilt design. Dimensions: H 9.75" x Dia. 3" Condition: Light signs of handling/use. Small chip to inside edge of rim.See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE ENAMELED RUBY GLASS VASELARGE CZECHOSLAVAKIA GLASS VASE WITH ENAMELED FLOWERS SURROUNDED BY GOLD DECORATIONS - 10" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Enameled Moser ? Glass VaseLarge Enameled Moser ? Glass Vase, measures 11ÓSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Glass Moser-Style VasesPair of large polychrome-enameled glass vases in the style of Moser, having gilt banding, with castellated rims. Unmarked. [13 1/2" H x 4 1/2" Diam.]. Minor fleabites to top, otherwise in good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Glamorous French Art Deco Bohemian Large Glass VaseGlamorous Art Deco / Bohemian Bacchantes Glass Large Vase . Top Quality Art Deco Glass Vase in the style of Art Deco .This Glass Vase was originally made LALIQUE 1930 , this piece was made in BohemiaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large Bohemian Style Cut Glass VaseBlue flash to clear cut with slightly frosted ribbons. No known chips. Signed and numbered: 6/20. 12"D X 22"HSee Sold Price
2016Large Bohemian Faceted Topaz Glass Vase with GrisailleLarge Bohemian Faceted Topaz Glass Vase with Grisaille Scene of Lovers {Height 18 1/4 inches} [Small nicks to rim]See Sold Price
Sold2020A Bohemian Enameled Glass VaseA Bohemian Enameled Glass Vase 19th Century decorated with portraits and floral sprays. Height 11 1/4 inches. Property from the Collection of Norene Goldstein, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bohemian Enameled Glass Vase, Landscape SceneAttributed to Karl Pohl (Czech Republic ,1864-1939) A Bohemian Art Nouveau style enamel landscape vase Marked with a red 5 on underside Approx. h. 8.25" Provenance: From the Lifetime Collection of DicSee Sold Price
22 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCMoser Jiri Suhajek Vase Bohemian Czech MCM Art Glass Signed And Label 10in Ed 145US$125(2 bids)
6 days LeftDawsons Auctioneers† Ritsue Mishima (1962) Japanese-Italian, a very large glass vase of abstract form, stamped to£1,400
5 days LeftJasper52Exceptional Quality Pink Triple Overlay Enameled Bohemian Glass Cake StandUS$5,500