Sold2024PR CHINESE BRONZE MING COURT FIGURESPair of antique Chinese bronze court figures, possilby Ming; each 9"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Sculpture of a Colonial Female - an antique gold patinated bronze figure of a woman inBronze Sculpture of a Colonial Female - an antique gold patinated bronze figure of a woman in colonial dress with bellows at her feet, no shoes, and a torch in her hand. Unsigned. 32" h x 9 1/2" W x 1See Sold Price
Sold2021PR. OF BRONZE FIGURE BOOKENDSBRONZE FIGURES SITTING ON PORCELAIN BOOKENDS -- ARTIST SIGNED -- 6" H -- SOME FINISH LOSS TO BRONZESee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot Of Assorted Antique Bronze , Gilt MetalAnd Horn Items. To include: Planter (5"x10"), pr of stands (7.5"H), Bronze mounted box (stone) (5" x 5.5"), Pair figures (6"), Horn and bronze (11" x10"), 2 horns (14"). From a Staten Island waterfronSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pr. 19th C. French Bronze Figures,Finely Cast, Patinated Finish, 8" High. From Ernesto Klun Antiques. Rg922See Sold Price
Sold2017Pr Large Oversized Bronze Crane Figures. 2 standiPr Large Oversized Bronze Crane Figures. 2 standing birds one with raised head. -- Dimensions: H: 70 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017Pr Large Oversized Bronze Crane Figures. 2 standiPr Large Oversized Bronze Crane Figures. 2 standing birds one with raised head. -- Dimensions: H: 70 inches: W: 19 inches: D: 10 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020Pr Continental Bronze Winged Figure Candelabras. 5 decoPr Continental Bronze Winged Figure Candelabras. 5 decorative arms with candle lights. Square black bases.-- Dimensions: H: 36 inches: W: 11 inches: D: 11 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold20175 Ancient/Antique objects5 Ancient/Antique objects. Comprising a framed set of ancient surgical implements, 2 Indian bronze temple toys,a bronze Italian figure and an ancient ceramic vessel. (CROT3300/5){PR} Measurements:FramSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pr. Art Deco BookendsA Pair of Art Deco Silvered Bronze Bookends. Including one figure in the form of a lion and the other in the form of a bear, each is stamped "Gregoire" and is on a dark green marble base. Wear to theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pr After Giacometti Figural Floor Lamps. Cast bronze paPr After Giacometti Figural Floor Lamps. Cast bronze painted brown. Flat faced figures. Unsigned.-- Dimensions: H: 61.5 inches: W: 8 inches: D: 8 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020Pr After Giacometti Figural Floor Lamps. Cast bronze paPr After Giacometti Figural Floor Lamps. Cast bronze painted brown. Flat faced figures. Unsigned.-- Dimensions: H: 61.5 inches: W: 8 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2016Pr. Parcel Gilt Bronze SconcesPair of parcel gilt bronze Neoclassical style sconces, modeled as a quiver of arrows with central patinated bronze oval medallions depicting classical figures representing Justice, adorned with gilt sSee Sold Price
Sold2022(Pr) GRAND TOUR STYLE BRONZE & MARBLE OBELISKS(Pr) GRAND TOUR STYLE BRONZE MOUNTED MARBLE OBELISKS WITH FIGURES ATOP - 4 1/2" x 4 1/2" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2021Collector or Dealer's Lot of Antiques (5)A pr. of agate vases; a figural agate ashtray with a bear strumming a guitar; a reclining Oriental figure (minor imperfections) and a bronze heavy ashtray marked at the underside, Bronze Originals ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pr Enameled Bronze Large Seahorse Door Handles Pulls. CPr Enameled Bronze Large Seahorse Door Handles Pulls. Charming figures. Stamped Mendoza. -- Dimensions: H: 12.5 inches: W: 6 inches: D: 1.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020Pr Porcelain ROYAL VIENNA Figures. Man and woman in FrePr Porcelain ROYAL VIENNA Figures. Man and woman in French Colonial attire. Beehive Mark on bottom.-- Dimensions: H: 8.75 inches: W: 4.25 inches: D: 3 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Pr Tall Bronze Rooster Figural Lamps. Enamel Blue, turquoise Highlights. Heavy Solid Figures. ModernPr Tall Bronze Rooster Figural Lamps. Enamel Blue, turquoise Highlights. Heavy Solid Figures. Modernist Design. After Mendoza. H: 39 inches: W: 14 inches: D: 8 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023(Pr) LARGE 2-TONE BRONZE CANDELABRAS(Pr) LARGE 19thC FRENCH GILDED & PATINATED BRONZE CANDELABRAS WITH CLASSICAL MAIDENS & PUTTIS BY SIDE HOLDING (7) LIGHT CANDELABRA WITH FIGURES ON TOP BEING RAISED BY SHELL & FLORAL BASE - 13 1/2" x 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Pr French Bronze CandelabraA pair of turn of the century French Bronze candelabra. Gilt Bronze construction featuring cast foliate arms and stem, with bisque porcelain figures depicting a young couple gathering firewood on scroSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pr Continental Bronze Sculptures. Crying boy w loPr Continental Bronze Sculptures. Crying boy w lobster biting his finger. Girl figure is chiding him. Unsigned. Both mounted on matching black marble stands.-- Dimensions: H: 9.5 inches: W: 3 inches:See Sold Price
Sold20204pc Continental Decorative Arts Lot. Pr bronze & marble4pc Continental Decorative Arts Lot. Pr bronze & marble 2 arm candelabras. Porcelain figural group lamp with pierced metal base. 2 arm candle stand with porcelain figure & flowers.-- Dimensions: H: 13See Sold Price
Sold2023Antq Pr Italian Gilt Bronze Fish CandlesticksCandlesticks appear to be gilt bronze, possibly brass, possibly gilt iron. Each piece is antique. Candlesticks each have black toned fish figures. Bases have leave detail. Candlesticks each measure apSee Sold Price
Sold2017PR. BRONZE FIGURESPR. OF FIGURES OR SIDES TO GARNITURE SET - BRONZE, BRASS, AND MARBLE DIMENSIONS: 17"See Sold Price
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.A pair of Antique 19th Century Bronze Fireplace Chenets with Cupid Figures, Good PatinaUS$500
Oct 07Peachtree & BennettBHA625 Pair of Antique Bronze Relief Decorated Diminutive Trophy Form UrnsUS$80
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsPair Absolute Fine Antique Gilt Bronze Wall Sconces: Exquisite Cherub MotifsUS$100
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryPAIR of 15thC Javanese gilt bronze matched Male and Female- Two StatuesUS$6,900
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryPair Austrian Gold Painted Bronze Large Fighting Rooster Figures, Early 20th C.US$600
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsPair of Porcelain Bisque and Gilt Bronze Candelabra Lamps, Louis XVI StyleUS$100
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryPair Meissen Gilt Bronze Mounted Porcelain Candlestick Holders circa 1900US$500
3 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersAfter the antique a late grand tour patinated bronze figure of Narcissus on an associated marble£70