Sold2022LOT OF 5: VARIOUS TIN LITHO & PLASTIC FOREIGN SPACE SHIP TOYS.Two in original boxes. Makers are Japanese, Turkey, Italy, and Russia. Various conditions. Condition: (Very Good). Dimensions: Largest Box: 6" x 6 - 1/2" x 5".See Sold Price
Sold202210 Piece Lot of Phonograph AccessoriesLot of various Victor and other items includes 2 Victor fiber needle cutters, 1 gold Victrola No. 2 reproducer, a Victor Lubricant box only, embossed Victor needle tin, Victor knock off needle tin, unSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Tin Litho Toy CarsLot of Tin Litho Toy Cars including Dong Feng Friction Car in Original Box, (2) Helicopters Made in German Democratic Republic in Original Boxes, Various other Police Cars and Racecars - Key Wind andSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF 4: ENGLISH HORNBY TIN LITHO CLOCKWORK BOATS IN ORIGINAL BOXESSimilar speedboats in various colors: cream, blue and red. All boxes marked "2 Hornby Speed Boat Racer." One box is missing one side apron. CONDITION: Boats are in very good to excellent condition, buSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF 6: VARIOUS VINTAGE CAPTAIN VIDEO ITEMSIncludes game in original box, two records with original sleeves, Purity Bred Space Ranger lapel button in tin litho, 2 portrait cards of Hal Hodge and a very scarce Captain Video video ranger outfitSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: ARGO TIN LITHO CAR SETS IN BOXES.The first is a fleet set with 12 various cars, including police, fire chief, taxis, ambulance and passenger cars. There are some scratches and wear to the cars. The second set is an armored car set wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 2: ARGO TIN LITHO CAR SETS IN BOXES.The first is a fleet set with 12 various cars, including police, fire chief, taxis, ambulance and passenger cars. There are some scratches and wear to the cars. The second set is an armored car set wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE LOT OF AMERICAN JAPANESE & CHINESE TIN LITHO TOYS.Includes bicycle siren in original box, Chein scuba diver, several Chein animal toys and other various animal toys. Various conditions.Condition:(Very Good).Largest:11" x 3" x 2".Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold20202 BOX LOTS CUPS AND SAUCERS VARIOUS MOTIFS2 BOX LOTS CUPS AND SAUCERS VARIOUS MOTIFSSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF 2: VARIOUS TIN WIND-UP TOYS.Condition: Item Dimensions: Largest: 14 - 1/4" x 7 - 1/4" x 17 - 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2018(2) BOX LOTS SURVING STUDIOS HIGH RELIEF CERAMIC TILES.(2) BOX LOTS SURVING STUDIOS HIGH RELIEF CERAMIC TILES. VARIOUS SIZESSee Sold Price
Sold20198pc Asian Small Box Lot. Various materials including Pa8pc Asian Small Box Lot. Various materials including Paper mache. Some lacquered. Painted designs. -- Dimensions: H: 2 inches: W: 2 inches: D: 2 inches --- US Shipping charge: $35 Plus insurance at aSee Sold Price
Sold20222 boxes of fabric, linens, including a large lot Damask, various sizes, panels, striped purple panel2 boxes of fabric, linens, including a large lot Damask, various sizes, panels, striped purple panel with floral reverse pattern is 4 feet wide, 16 feet long.See Sold Price
Sold2018Misc. LotMisc. lot including various boxes with lids,. (2) stools in old green paint etc.. (9) pieces.See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 6: VARIOUS JAPANESE TIN LITHO AND CELLULOIDAll have original boxes and are all occupied Japan, besides the mechanical drummer boy, which looks post war and only has top lid of box. Lot includes a Toddling Babe, a Trunk Porter, a Cheery Chef, aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Various Advertising Tins.Lot of Various Advertising Tins. Mostly tobacco related. Largest 6-1/2"h. Condition: Fair to good with dents and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 5: VARIOUS TIN LITHO WIND-UP VEHICLE TOYS -Three bumper cars with drivers, one racecar with driver, and one woman on scooter. Various conditions. Condition: (Very Good - Excellent). Dimensions: Largest: 12 - 1/2" x 4" x 3".See Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF 6: VARIOUS TIN LITHO & PLASTIC SPACE CAPSULES5 in original boxes. Mostly Japanese, one is from Hong Kong. Includes Capsule No. 7, capsule with Japanese writing on the box, Space Capsule by S.H. Horikawa, Super Space Capsule, Gemini Space CapsuleSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3: VARIOUS TIN LITHO AND PLASTIC JAPANESE SPACE FIGURE TOYS.Two are in original boxes. One is a Space Scooter made by Modern Toys Masuyada. Writing on box looks to be for the Italian market. Tin litho scooter and figure with plastic hat and backpack. Box doesSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 5: VARIOUS TIN LITHO WIND-UP VEHICLE TOYS.Three bumper cars with drivers, one racecar with driver and one woman on scooter. Various conditions.Condition:(Very Good - Excellent).Largest: 12 - 1/2" x 4" x 3".Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 7: VARIOUS TIN LITHO AND VINYL JAPANESE TOYS.Wind-up and friction. All in original boxes. Metal Yanizowa Magic Garage; nice, colorful box but missing flaps on both ends. Marx Linemar Western Tricycle which has vinyl Indian figure riding. Tin litSee Sold Price
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsCEI/SANDS/SOU/CR/UP/GN 6 Car Covered Hopper Set-Intermountain-HO ScaleUS$20
23 hrs LeftMynt Auctions2021/22 Upper Deck Series 2 Hockey Trading Card Tin 12 Box Factory SealedUS$10(1 bid)
Sep 30Hartzell's Auction Gallery, Inc.LOT OF CHRISTMAS POSTCARDS, CARDS, MATCHES AND MOREUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsFive Mixed Brass Diesel Locomotive Shells and Parts-HO ScaleUS$40
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Peach-Form Covered Box, 20th Century 近代 掐絲US$250
2 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCBuffalo Nickel Turquoise Coral Belt Buckle Native American Motif 3in x 2.4inUS$20(1 bid)