Sold2018Jacques Herold (1910-1987) Original LithographEmbossed lithograph by Jacques Herold (1910-1987), created for L'Archangelique by George Batille, published in a very limited and rare edition of 150 examples on Arches paper, Paris, 1967. This examplSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jacques Herold (1910-1987) Original LithographEmbossed lithograph by Jacques Herold (1910-1987), created for L'Archangelique by George Batille, published in a very limited and rare edition of 150 examples on Arches paper, Paris, 1967. This examplSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jacques Herold (1910-1987) Original LithographEmbossed lithograph by Jacques Herold (1910-1987), created for L'Archangelique by George Batille, published in a very limited and rare edition of 150 examples on Arches paper, Paris, 1967. This examplSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jacques Herold (1910-1987) Original LithographEmbossed lithograph by Jacques Herold (1910-1987), created for L'Archangelique by George Batille, published in a very limited and rare edition of 150 examples on Arches paper, Paris, 1967. This examplSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jacques Herold (1910-1987) Original LithographEmbossed lithograph by Jacques Herold (1910-1987), created for L'Archangelique by George Batille, published in a very limited and rare edition of 150 examples on Arches paper, Paris, 1967. This examplSee Sold Price
Sold2016Georges Braque - "Profil De Femme (M.25)" fromTitle: "Profil De Femme (M.25)" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prévert: Le Coeur àl'ouvrage. Artist: Georges Braque Dimensions: 12.75 x 10 Medium: Original lithograpSee Sold Price
2017Georges Braque - "Profil De Femme (M.25)" fromTitle: "Profil De Femme (M.25)" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prevert: Le Coeur et l'ouvrage. Artist: Georges Braque Dimensions: 12.75 x 10 Medium: Original lithograph onSee Sold Price
Sold2019(3pc) ANTIQUE FRENCH POSTERSIncluding: "Les Drames de la Frontiére / L’Espion Rabe … par Georges Pradel", artist signed ‘E. Clair-Guyot’ (unlisted), lithograph in colors printed by Hérold & Cie, Paris, (54 x 36-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Georges Braque - "Profil De Femme (M.25)" fromTitle: "Profil De Femme (M.25)" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prévert: Le Coeur àl'ouvrage. Artist:See Sold Price
Sold2023Raymond Moretti (French, 1931-2005) - Jacques Brel - L.Homme de la Mancha, Paris, 1985.Raymond Moretti (French, 1931-2005) - Jacques Brel - L.Homme de la Mancha, Paris, 1985. Publishers Armand and Georges Israel. 14 Colorful lithographs and 11 Lithographs of drawings reproduced in blackSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Mumuye Figure, "lagana"Figur, "lagana" Mumuye, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 80 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Inventar-Notiz: Youssouf Dioum, Genf, Schweiz. - Georges-Jacques Haefeli (1934-2010), La Chaux-de-Fonds (2009).See Sold Price
Sold2020Paroles Peintes, signed Ernst, Lam, Matta, TanningParoles Peintes, signed Ernst, Lam, Matta, Tanning, Alain Bosquet. Paroles Peintes. Les editions "Galerie Diderot", 1959, #41/56 with 10 aquatint etchings signed by Max Ernst, Jacques Herold, WilfredoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oil on Canvas, Cherries, George Henry Hall(American, (1825-1913)Signed and dated l.r. George Henry Hall, 1875. 10"h x 14 1/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank L. Wright & George Niedecken library tableFrank Lloyd Wright (1867-1959) & George Mann Niedecken (1878-1945) for the Meyer May House library table Grand Rapids, Michigan, 1908 oak, brass 38"w x 23"d x 29 3/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank L. Wright & George M. Niedecken side chairFrank Lloyd Wright (1867-1959) & George Mann Niedecken (1878-1945), attributed to the Edward P. Irving House side chair Decatur, Illinois, 1909 oak, fabric 18"w x 20"d x 38"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank L. Wright & George M. Niedecken tabouretFrank Lloyd Wright (1867-1959) & George Mann Niedecken (1878-1945) for the Edward P. Irving House tabouret Decatur, Illinois, 1908 oak 14 3/8"w x 14 1/2"d x 16 1/8"h Provenance: Philips, New York, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2018G. (George) L. (Loftus) Noyes oil on canvasG. (George) L. (Loftus) Noyes oil on canvas, landscape, signed lower left, sight size 25" x 30", frame size 28" x 33 1/2", titled on verso "In the Hills"See Sold Price
Sold2021George L. Viavant (American/Louisiana, 1872-1925)George L. Viavant (American/Louisiana, 1872-1925) "Nature Morte", 1912 watercolor on paper signed, dated and localized "N.O." lower left. Matted, glazed and framed. sight 18-1/2" x 7-1/2", framed 25-1See Sold Price
Sold2017Gold Bracelet, George L'Enfant The 18k gold braGold Bracelet, George L'Enfant The 18k gold bracelet weighs 104.80 grams, maker's mark forSee Sold Price
Sold2021VAN CLEEF & ARPELS (attribué à), pendentifVan Cleef & Arpels, attribué à, pendentif collection Zodiacs au signe du Bélier, or .750, poinçon de maître Georges l'Enfant, numérotation non visible. H. 3.3 cm Poids 16See Sold Price
Sold2023Van Cleef & Arpels L'Enfant 18Kt Zodiac Pendant18 karat gold pendant designed by Georges L'Enfant for Van Cleef & Arpels "Zodiaque medal Piscium". This Pisces Zodiac charm weighs 45.1 grams and measures 41 mm in diameter. Comparable items availablSee Sold Price
Sold2022An 18K yellow gold and diamond curb link bracelet, Tiffany & Co. George L'Enfant, ParisAn 18K yellow gold and diamond curb link bracelet, Tiffany & Co. George L'Enfant, Paris composed of alternating textured and diamond accented links, set with fourty-two round brilliant-cut diamonSee Sold Price
Sold2021A George III Sterling Silver Four-Light Epergne RobertA George III Sterling Silver Four-Light Epergne Robert Gainsford, Sheffield, circa 1818 Provenance The collection of Charles Custis Harrison by 1929,Thence by descent to George L. Harrison Jr. by 1931See Sold Price
Sold2020George L'Enfant Solid 18K Yellow Gold 8" BraceletGeorge L'Enfant Solid 18K Yellow Gold 8" Bracelet - This lovely bracelet was made by renowned French jeweler George L'Enfant and was finely crafted of solid 18k yellow gold. The bracelet is comprisedSee Sold Price
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryA Limited Edition Lithograph, L'oiseau Blanc, the White Bird by Georges BraqueUS$3,500
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsJohn Paul Jones Engraving, Jacques Esnauts, Michel Rapilly, PublishersUS$150(1 bid)
Oct 08Akiba GalleriesAfter Jean-Baptiste Greuze "La Cruche Cassée" (The Broken Jug) Framed PortraitUS$25