Sold2021ARBIT BLATAS (1908 - 1999): "VIRVA SERBELLENI-BELLAGIO"gouache on wood panel; signed lower right; titled verso; 23 x 37 1/2 inches sight; 32 1/2 x 47 1/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arbit Blatas (1908 - 1999) Lithuania Artist OilArbit Blatas (1908 - 1999) Arbit Blatas (1908 - 1999) was active/lived in New York / France, Lithuania. Arbit Blatas is known for Portrait, landscape and still life painting, sculpture. Medium: Oil onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arbit Blatas (1908 - 1999) New York / France, Lithuania.Arbit Blatas (1908 - 1999) New York / France, Lithuania. Medium: Oil on canvas Frame Size: 14.5" x 18.5" Size: 11" x 15 " signed: Condition:great, no visible damage Provenance: Estate Collection fromSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arbit Blatas, Marcel Marceau, Oil on BoardArbit Blatas (1908-1999), Marcel Marceau, oil on board, signed "A. Blatas" L/L, 45" x 14 3/4". From the Collection of William H. Trayes, Jr.See Sold Price
Sold2019Arbit Blatas Lithuanian Impressionist Oil GouacheOil and gouache on paper. Featuring a portrait of circus performers. Signed A. BLATAS on the lower right corner. Attributed to Arbit Blatas (1908-1999, Lithuanian). 28 x 20 cm (11 x 8 inches). PROVENASee Sold Price
Sold2022Arbit Blatas; 20thC. French Oil Still Life SignedArbit Blatas(1908-1999); 20thC. French oil on board. Table Still Life. Signed; 14in. X 19in.(image), 18in. x 23.5in.(framed)See Sold Price
Sold2019Arbit Blatas (1908-1999), Figures in the StreetArbit Blatas (1908-1999), Figures in the StreetOil on masoniteSigned (lower right).15 x 38 cm Condition: For a detailed condition report, please contact us at info@hammersite.comSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arbit Blatas (1908-1999)Arbit Blatas (1908-1999), signed and numbered lithograph. Sight 14" x 7 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2024Arbit Blatas (1908-1999): Marcel MarceauArbit Blatas (1908-1999): Marcel Marceau Lithograph in black on wove paper, signed and inscribed 'To Ruth and Marvin en souvenir' in brown pencil, numbered 45/50. 27 1/2 x 10 5/8 in. (sight), 36 1/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2019ARBIT BLATAS, LITHUANIAN (1908 - 1999)Oil on canvas. Probably a self portrait. Remnants of paper label verso. Signed lower left. Dimensions: (Frame) H 33.25" x W 27", (Sight) H 23" x W 17.25" Condition: Some chips to frame. Tears and discSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arbit Blatas ( Lithuania 1908 - 1999) Impressionist, oil on, board, still life, signed lower right,Arbit Blatas ( Lithuania 1908 - 1999) Impressionist, oil on, board, still life, signed lower right, painting size 4-1/2 x 7-1/2 inches Blatas is one of the youngest member of the school of Paris, MuseSee Sold Price
Sold2019Arbit Blatas (Lithuanian, 1908-1999) Oil on CanvasArbit Blatas (Lithuanian, 1908-1999) Seine River, ParisOil on canvasSigned A. Blatas lower leftDimensions: 23 1/2" X 31" and 30" X 38" framedProvenance: Property of Betty Unger, Upper East Side, New YSee Sold Price
Sold2016ARBIT BLATAS (LITHUANIAN 1908-1999)ARBIT BLATAS (LITHUANIAN 1908-1999) Bouquet of Flowers, oil on canvas 51 x 41 cm (20 x 16 1/8 in.) signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARBIT BLATAS (LITHUANIAN 1908-1999)ARBIT BLATAS (LITHUANIAN 1908-1999) La falaise, oil on canvas 65 x 81.5 cm (25 1/2 x 32 in.) signed lower right PROVENANCE By descent in the artist's family to the current owner CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arbit Blatas ( LITHUANIAN 1908-1999)Marcel MarceauARBIT BLATAS (LITHUANIAN 1908-1999) Gouache and Ink on paper portrait of "Marcel Marceau," signed and dated 1969 lower right . Measurements : 40" x 30" ( 101,5 x 76 cm ) image ,41" x 31" ( 104 x 79 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARBIT BLATAS (LITHUANIAN 1908-1999)ARBIT BLATAS (LITHUANIAN 1908-1999)View of Paris from the Seine oil on paper laid down on canvas 45.7 x 108 cm (18 x 42 1/2 in.), framed dimensions: 51 x 113 cm (20 1/8 x 44 1/2 in.) signed lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2017Arbit Blatas, Oil on Board.Arbit Blatas (Lithuanian, 1908 - 1999), Oil on board, Buildings by the Waterfront, signed lower right, Blatas 61. Framed, under glass. (Approx. 12.5" x 18", overall: 19.5" x 25").See Sold Price
2 days LeftBehrooz General art. Russian silver cup holder with cup - Moscow, 1908-1917Russian silver cup holder withUS$120
11 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONORIGINAL Albumen Photo B. Avanzo. Russian, Moscow, Vintage troika 1908US$10(1 bid)