Sold2019Serge Poliakoff: Abstract CompositionSerge Poliakoff (Russian-French, 1900-1969) Attributed: Oil on paper with pencil underdrawing, signed bottom right, unframed. Serge Poliakoff was a Russian-French modernist painter best known for pionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Serge Poliakoff: Abstract CompositionSerge Poliakoff (Russian-French, 1900-1969)Attributed/manner of: Abstract Composition. Oil on canvas, signed lower left, framed. Serge Poliakoff was a Russian-born French modernist painter belonging tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Serge Poliakoff - Abstract CompositionArtist: Serge Poliakoff Title: Abstract Composition Dimensions: 9.5in. by 12.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: XXe Siecle Suite: XXe SiecleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Serge Poliakoff Abstract Composition LithographFramed & Signed Serge Poliakoff (French, Born In Russia, 1900–1969) Abstract Composition Lithograph. Framed 25 inches x 28.50 inches x 1.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024In the Manner of Serge Poliakoff (Russian Federation 1900 - 1969)In the Manner of Serge Poliakoff (Russian Federation 1900 - 1969) Abstract Composition Oil on canvas Signed lower right Poliakoff 27" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2022French Oil on Canvas Signed Serge PoliakoffOil on canvas, framed. Featuring abstract composition of a patchwork of colors. Signed "Srge Poliakoff" in the bottom left corner. Canvas size: 47 x 49 cm (18.5 x 19 inches). Frame size: 54 x 56 cm (2See Sold Price
Sold2022Serge Poliakoff (Russian, 1906-1969) Color EtchingsSerge Poliakoff (Russian, 1906-1969) Color Etchings (2) undated items, each pencil signed lower right, both depicting abstract compositions, each matted behind glass in graphite tone metal frames PropSee Sold Price
Sold2020Serge Poliakoff Russian/French Abstract Oil BoardOil on board. Featuring abstract expressionist composition. Signed Poliakoff on the lower right corner. Attributed to Serge Poliakoff (1906-1969, Russian-French). 10.25 x 15 inches. PROVENANCE: This lSee Sold Price
Sold2017Serge Poliakoff 1906-1969 Russian French Oil ModerAbstract painting of composition; oil on board; framed; lower right corner signed and attr. Serge Pliakoff (1906-1969), Russian-born French modernist painter belonging to the "New Ecole De Paris (TachSee Sold Price
Sold20221961 Serge Poliakoff ORIGINAL Color Lithograph "Composition"Serge Poliakoff (Russian-born French, 1900 – 1969). Abstract II. Original color lithograph on wove paper. Year: 1961. Limited to an edition of 2000. Sheet Size – 9 1/8 x 12 3/8 inches. ISee Sold Price
Sold2021Serge Poliakoff_(January 8, 1900 _ October 12, 1969)Serge Poliakoff_(January 8, 1900 _ October 12, 1969) was a Russian-born French modernist ... Serge Poliakoff Composition grise et rouge 1964.jpg ... from 1935 to 1937, the abstract_art_and luminous coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Serge Poliakoff, Composition rouge ...Serge Poliakoff Composition rouge, jaune et bleue 1959etching and aquatint in colors 19.25 h × 15.75 w in (49 × 40 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge '28/100 Serge Poliakoff'. This work iSee Sold Price
2024Serge Poliakoff - Abstract PastelSerge Poliakoff - Abstract Pastel. 4 color pastel abstract on backing board. Signed Lower right.15.75" H x 21.75" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Serge Poliakoff, Composition, n°12, lithographSerge Poliakoff (Russian/French, 1900-1969)Composition in red, green, blue and yellow, n°12lithograph in colorsPrinted in 1956 in an original limitation of 150; this one remains un-numbered. Hand sigSee Sold Price
Sold2020Serge Poliakoff Abstract Oil CanvasAttributed to Serge Poliakoff, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. 29.5 x 25.5 inches. Provenance: provate owner from Europe. Biography: Serge Poliakoff was a Russian-born French modernist paiSee Sold Price
2023SERGE POLIAKOFF - "COMPOSITION BLEUE" - Signed etchingSERGE POLIAKOFF (1900 - 1969)"COMPOSITION BLEUE"Year: 1958Colour etching on wove paper by BFK RivesDimensions: 40x54.4 cmSigned and numbered in pencil XX/100Published by Jacques Goldschmidt, Paris / PSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Serge Poliakoff Abstract Gouache On PaperDESCRIPTION: Abstract gouache on paper painting after Serge Poliakoff. Bears signature at lower left. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSIONS: (Sight) H: 14.5" W: 16.5" (Frame) H: 15.75" W:See Sold Price
Sold2021Serge Poliakoff: Composition Blue Lithograph 23/180Serge Poliakoff (French-Russian, 1900–1969): Composition Bleue, from the 1959 original gouache of the same title. Proof signed in the plate and numbered 23/180 in pencil. Engraver Charles SorliSee Sold Price
Sold2020Serge Poliakoff Abstract Oil BoardAttributed to Aserge Poliakoff, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil board. Provenance: private collector from Spain. Biography: Serge Poliakoff was a Russian-born Fre14.5 x 19 innch modernist painterSee Sold Price
Sold2018Serge Charchoune, Abstract Composition, 1942Serge Charchoune, Abstract Composition, 1942, Serge Charchoune (Russian/French, 1888-1976), oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, 5"h x 8.5"w (sight), 10.5"h x 14"w (frame) Provenance: From theSee Sold Price
Sold2022XXL Signed Poliakoff. Abstract Expressionism Composition Painting On CanvasXXL Signed Poliakoff. Abstract Expressionism Composition Painting On Canvas. Featuring abstract composition TEXTURE. Signed Poliakoff. Stamped on verso. Large Painting. Approx Painting: 48 x 36 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Huge Signed Poliakoff . Abstract Expressionism Composition Painting On CanvasHuge Signed Poliakoff . Abstract Expressionism Composition Painting On Canvas. Featuring abstract composition TEXTURE. Signed Brauner. Stamped on verso. Huge Large Painting. Approx Painting: 60 x 48 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023XXL Signed Poliakoff. Abstract Expressionism Composition Painting On CanvasXXL Signed Poliakoff. Abstract Expressionism Composition Painting On Canvas. Featuring abstract composition TEXTURE. Signed Poliakoff. Large Painting. Approx Painting: 48 x 36inches. Approx Frame SizeSee Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersSERGE POLIAKOFF [imputée] - Composition rouge et bleue - Mixed mediaUS$1,600
Featured16 hrs LeftJasper52Unknown artist. Oil crayon on paper. Abstract composition. Mid-20th century.US$280
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsMonir Shahroudy Farmanfarmaian (1924-2019), Abstract Composition on PaperUS$1,000
Oct 10DuMouchellesVictor Vasarely (French/Hungarian, 1906-1997) Ink on Cardstock "Abstract Composition", H 9.5" WUS$600