Sold202319th Century Cast Iron Top Hat-Form Spittoon.19th Century Cast Iron Top Hat-Form Spittoon. With enameled interior. 7-1/4"h. x 10-3/4"w.See Sold Price
Sold2016Cast iron top hat-form spittoonlate 19th century; with remnants of enamel lining, 6 3/4 in. H., 10 1/2 in. W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Cast Iron Top Hat SpittoonCast iron spittoon in the form of a top hat. American, circa 1900. Old black paint. L 12-1/4" W 10-1/4" H 6". Please refer to link for hi res photos. https://www.dropbox.com/sh/y2xu059phrkw4o7/AAABFb9See Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE CAST IRON SPITTOON IN THE FORM OF A TOP HAT FROANTIQUE CAST IRON SPITTOON IN THE FORM OF A TOP HAT FROM A RIVERBOAT. 7 1/4 INCHES HIGH. 10 3/4 X 8 INCHES OVAL.See Sold Price
Sold2022Figural Cast Iron Champagne CoolerIn the form of a top hat with polychrome enameled interior painted with white liner, cream colored sweat band and with blue ribbon and size tag on white with black 7, exterior in original black painteSee Sold Price
Sold2015ASSORTED METAL DESK / SMOKING ACCESSORIES, LOT OF THREEASSORTED METAL DESK / SMOKING ACCESSORIES, LOT OF THREE, comprising a cast-iron recumbent dog paperweight embossed "3977" under base, a patinated white metal hat-form match safe with removable top andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cast Iron Top Hat Spittoon. American, ca. 1890-1900s. Early...Cast Iron Top Hat Spittoon. American, ca. 1890-1900s. Early saloon spittoon in the shape of a top hat. Cast iron lined with white porcelain. Height 7”. Diameter 6”. Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2015Rare Cast Iron Top Hat SpittoonRare Cast Iron Top Hat Spittoon with porcelain interior. Very good condition. 8 X 7 X 10 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold202119TH CENT. CAST IRON TOP HAT SPITTOONNice original cast iron top hat spittoon with porcelain inside. 10 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cast Iron Tophat Spittoon Goulds Manf. NYCast iron top hat spittoon in original paint. Signed Goulds Manufacturing of New York City, 19th century. H 6-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Cast Iron Top Hat Spittoon.Signed, “Standard Co., Pittsburg, PA, #7”. White enamel on inside. Some chipping to paint on brim. (Very Good - Excellent). 7 - 1/4" T.See Sold Price
Sold2018Cast Iron Top Hat SpittoonCast Iron Top Hat Spittoon. Old black paint. Interior white/cream color. H 7 1/4" x 10-5/8" x 8". In house US Fedex ground shipping available for $50See Sold Price
Sold2020Rare 1890-1900 Cast Iron Top Hat Spittoon TobaccianaTitle: Rare 1890-1900 Cast Iron Top Hat Spittoon Tobacciana Date/Period: 1890-1900 Materials: Cast iron Provenance: Irca 1890-1900 cast iron gentleman's top hat spittoon it was used as a spittoon inSee Sold Price
Sold20231890-1900 Cast Iron Top Hat Spittoon American1890-1900s Early saloon spittoon in the shape of a top hat. Cast iron lined with white porcelain. Paint with wear and has 4 holes drilled on the rim. Some rust. Height 7”. Diameter 6”.See Sold Price
Sold2024Cast Iron “Top Hat" SpittoonCast Iron “Top Hat” Spittoonblack-painted, Standard Mfg. Co., Pittsburgh, PA, late 19th/early 20th century, interior with painted bow and faux size tag numbered "7", impressed maker's mark insSee Sold Price
Sold2017CAST IRON TOP HAT SPITTOONOriginal cast iron Top Hat Spittoon. Has porcelain inside. Looks all original. 10 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Cast Iron Top Hat Rabbit Figural DoorstopAlbany Foundry style cast iron door stop. Features a rabbit with a top hat. No apparent markings, being advertised in the style of Hubley and Bradley & Hubbard. SHIPPINGMIDDLEMANBROKERS INC. will offeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Metal Hats, Bowler & Top HatTwo Metal Hats, Aluminum Bowler & Cast Iron Top Hat (CRIT079/2){AC} Measurements: Bowler: 10 1/2" x 9" x 4 1/4" H Top Hat: 10 1/2" x 8 1/2" x 7" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cast Iron Spittoon Top Hat -signedCast iron spittoon top hat, signed Kloak Bros. Saloon Fixtures, Cincinnati. Excellent condition without damage or repair. Retains a very old, possibly original painted surface. Kloak Bros were activeSee Sold Price
Sold2018CAST IRON & ENAMEL TOP HAT TRADE SIGN BUCKETDimensions: 7" H x 8.5" W Condition: Some loss of enamel to inside, consistent with age. Approx. 15 lbs for shipping purposesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mechanical Bank Antique Cast Iron. "Jolly Top Hat.".8.5 " high working condition.Mechanical Bank Antique Cast Iron. "Jolly Top Hat.".8.5 " high working condition.See Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper52Vintage metal hat stand table top display general department store tall antique cast iron metalUS$100
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery14thC or slightly later large, finely cast Cambodian or Thai bronze Shiva- Rare TypeUS$8,000
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYCast iron counter top cigar store Indian Princess figure, mid 19th century, cast in two parts,23.5"US$900(2 bids)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTwo cast iron counter top cigar store Indian Princess figures with bronze tobacco leaf and remnantsUS$1,200
2 hrs LeftNeal Auction CompanyArchitectural Element Cast Iron Corinthian Marble Top Capital TableUS$900(4 bids)
135 Lots AwayMerrill's Auctioneers and AppraisersEnterprise No. 12 Counter top Coffee MillUS$150(1 bid)
Sep 29South Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncGranite top cast iron & brass bakers table with elaborate fret workUS$200
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign hat maker cast iron with white and red paint lettering 7" x 10"US$100
Oct 05Stevens Auction CompanyBlack cast iron hitching post in form of a horse, 12 in. T, 9 in W.US$100