Sold2022Fisher Jack Shepard Sterling Tea SetA Fisher Silversmiths "Jack Shepard" pattern Sterling Silver tea set. Includes a 9" high coffee pot, a 8" high teapot, a 5" high covered sugar, a 4" high creamer, and a 3 3/4" high waste bowl. Each maSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fisher Jack Shepard Sterling Tea SetA mid 20th century Fisher "Jack Shepard" pattern Sterling Silver tea set. Includes a coffee pot, teapot, covered sugar, creamer and waste bowl. Impressed marks. 54.32 troy ozs total weight. Minor surfSee Sold Price
Sold2018LUNT 3pc Sterling Silver Jack Shepard Tea Set 782gClassical Georgian style tea set with footed design crafted in sterling silver 925. Lunt Jack Shepard Reproduction. Set includes 7 3/4" tea pot, 4" creamer and 2 3/4" double handled open sugar bowl. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING 4 PIECE FOOTED TEASET BY POOLESTERLING 4 PIECE FOOTED TEASET BY POOLE, JACK SHEPARD REPRODUCTION, 69.7 TOZSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Fisher Jack Shepard Sterling Silver ToothpickOriginal Antique Fisher Sterling Silver by Jack Shepard Toothpick Holder, sup heavy and gorgeousSee Sold Price
Sold2021FISHER STERLING SILVER TEA SET, WITH COFFEE POT, INFISHER STERLING SILVER TEA SET, WITH COFFEE POT, IN VERY NICE ESTATE CONDITION, SET WEIGHS 40.87 TROY OUNCES. LARGEST POT IS 10.25" HIGH.See Sold Price
Sold20225 PCS. FISHER STERLING SILVER TEA & COFFEE SET NO5 PCS. FISHER STERLING SILVER TEA & COFFEE SET NO MONOGRAM APPROX. 69 TROY OZSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fisher Three Piece Sterling Tea SetMid-20th Century Fisher Three Piece Sterling Tea Set. #456, Colonial Revival style, consisting of 9.25" teapot, 4.25" creamer, and 3.375" open sugar bowl. 19.945 ozt total weightSee Sold Price
2023Fisher Sterling Silver Five Piece Tea Set on a Sheffield Silver Plated TrayFisher Sterling Silver Five Piece Tea Set on a Sheffield Silver Plated Tray. Sterling Silver Tea Service. Good Condition. Coffee 9H 11W 6D. Approx 80 troy ounces. Very Nice Useable Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Fisher Sterling Silver Five Piece Tea Set, 80 OzFisher Sterling Silver Five Piece Tea Set on a Sheffield Silver Plated Tray. Sterling Silver Tea Service. Good Condition. Coffee 9H 11W 6D. Approx 80 troy ounces. Very Nice Useable Condition.See Sold Price
Sold20215 Pc Fisher Rose Bouquet Sterling Coffee & Tea SetDESCRIPTION: Fisher sterling silver coffee and tea set in the Rose Bouquet 2327 pattern. Each piece is marked with the Fisher hallmark, pattern name, and pattern number. Hand chased. Includes 11-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018FISHER STERLING JACK SHEPARD CEZVE/SAUCE BOATFISHER STERLING JACK SHEPARD CEZVE/SAUCE BOAT Footed sauce boat/cezve with wooden handle; Used when making coffee, for warming sauce or milk. Marked “Fisher Sterling 1065 Jack Shepard”, some remaiSee Sold Price
Sold201810 STERLING SILVER FISHER TEA CUP & SAUCER SETS10 STERLING SILVER FISHER TEA CUP & SAUCER SETS Set of ten Fisher sterling silver tea cup and saucer sets, pattern 601, six sets with gold trim porcelain Hutschenreuther cup inserts. Each set accompanSee Sold Price
Sold2017STERLING SILVER WATER PITCHER FISHER JACK SHEPARDMonogrammed Pitcher measures 9" tall x 9" x 5 1/4". Approx 26.5 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2019(5) PIECE POOLE STERLING TEA & COFFEE SERVICE(5) PIECE POOLE STERLING TEA & COFFEE SERVICE in Jack Shepard Reproduction pattern, includes tea & coffee pots, creamer, open sugar and tray, tallest pot 9in., tray 21.5x15in., 111.3ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Howard & Co. Silver Tête à Tête Tea SetHoward & Co. Silver Tête à Tête Tea Set Marked 'Sterling', monogrammed and inscribed 'Julia Draper, from Augustus & Joanna Shepard, Dec. 6th 1894'. Comprising: A teapot with wood handle A cream jugSee Sold Price
Sold20167 Pc. Gorham Sterling Tea Set With Tray7 Pc. Gorham Sterling Tea Set With Tray. 8.5 in. high teapot, 6 in. high coffee pot, 6.5 in. high coffee pot plus burner and stand, 3.5 in. high creamer, 4.25 in. high covered sugar, 4 in. dia. wasteSee Sold Price
Sold20195)DONALD COLFLESH GORHAM CIRCA 70 STERLING TEA SET(5 piece) Modernist sterling silver tea and coffee service, "Circa 70", by Donald Colflesh (American, b. 1932) for Gorham, executed in sterling, ebony and laminated plastic, the set comprises : (1) coSee Sold Price
Sold2021A DOMINICK AND HAFF 12-PIECE STERLING TEA SETThe elaborate twelve piece set in Louis XVI style embellished with hand engraved scrolls and florals includes a tray measuring 34.25 x 22.5 inches. two 8 x 9-inch compotes; a 10.5-inch coffee pot; a 9See Sold Price
Sold2022WALLACE STERLING TEA SET and (8) MATCHING GOBLETSIncluding: 2 1/2 pint teapot, 2 3/4 pint coffee pot, creamer, covered sugar, waste and (8) matching goblets. 157.1 troy ounces Condition: GoodTemp No 190bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Gorham Sterling Tea SetAntique Gorham Engraved Sterling Silver 7-Piece Tea Set to Include a Water Kettle, Tea Pot, Coffee Pot, Creamer, Covered Sugar, Waste Bowl, and a Oval Tray. Stamped sterling and marked A12455 St. DunsSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN 18TH CENTURY LONDON GEORGE III STERLING TEA SETEngraved family crest on each with motto 'Ne Quid Falsi' (Nothing False) and coat of arm on each, the tray engraved 'Remembered & Beloved Gen. West Hyde, died 25, Feb, 1797 Aged 62.' Seven pieces totaSee Sold Price
Sold20246 Pcs Gorham Lansdowne Sterling Tea Set & TrayGorham Manufacturing Company, United States. A six piece sterling silver tea set with a sterling silver tray. All pieces in the Lansdowne pattern (A10506) and monogrammed BBB for the Honorable BryantSee Sold Price
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaElegant antique Tiffany and Co. three piece sterling silver tea setUS$18(5 bids)
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyS. Kirt & Son "Repousse" Sterling Silver Tea SetUS$1,550(4 bids)
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyMiniature Mexican Sterling Silver Tea Set on TrayUS$60(2 bids)
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Set Of 7 Tiffany And Co. Sterling Silver Tea Set ( 5,179 grams )US$12,000
1 day LeftJasper52PUIFORCAT (HERMES) & TETARD - 5pc LOUIS XVI STERLING SILVER TEA SET MUSEUM QUALITY 1850-1899US$8,000