Sold2019Laura Diaz De SantillanaVaso della serie Biro Vetro incamiciato, vetro trasparente. Prod. Venini, 1982 Etichetta del produttore. Firma incisa: Venini Italia 82 h cm 36, diam. max cm 13,5 Literature: Anna Venini Diaz De SantiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ludovico Diaz de Santillana, Vaso della serie CollettiVaso della serie CollettiSottile vetro soffiato ambra con collo incalmato di differente colore.Prod. Venini e C., 1961Firma incisa a punta: Venini Italia.h cm 41, diam. base cm 21LITERATURE: AlessandrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ludovico Diaz de Santillana, Vaso della serie CollettiVaso della serie CollettiVetro soffiato ambra con collo incalmato di differente colore.Prod. Venini & C., 1961Firma incisa a punta: Venini Italia.h cm 28, larg. cm 26LITERATURE: Alessandro Bettagno (aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Laura Diaz De Santillana (Venezia 1955 - 2019) Spherical vase in transparent, colorless, highlyLaura Diaz De Santillana (Venezia 1955 - 2019) Spherical vase in transparent, colorless, highly iridescent ribbed blown glass. Execution by Venini, Murano, 1988. Single piece. Signed, dated and numberSee Sold Price
Sold2020FULVIO BIANCONIFULVIO BIANCONI Vaso della serie Pezzati Vetro a mosaico policromo. Prod. Venini 1992 Firma e data incisa sotto la base h cm 23 Bibl.: Anna Venini Diaz de Santillana, Venini. Catalogo ragionato 1921 -See Sold Price
Sold2020JAMES CARPENTERJAMES CARPENTER Vaso della serie Calabash Vetro zanfirico opaco policromo. Prod. Venini anni '70 Firmato sotto la base cm 22x17 Bibl.: Anna Venini Diaz de Santillana (a cura di) "Venini catalogo ragioSee Sold Price
Sold2020JAMES CARPENTERJAMES CARPENTER Vaso della serie Calabash Vetro zanfirico opaco policromo. Prod. Venini anni '70 Firmato sotto la base cm 12,5x21 Bibl.: Anna Venini Diaz de Santillana (a cura di) "Venini catalogo ragSee Sold Price
Sold2020FULVIO BIANCONIFULVIO BIANCONI Vaso della serie Pezzati Vetro a mosaico policromo. Prod. Venini 1992 Firma e data incisa sotto la base h cm 27,5 Bibl.: Anna Venini Diaz de Santillana, Venini. Catalogo ragionato 1921See Sold Price
Sold2020FULVIO BIANCONIFULVIO BIANCONI Vaso della serie Pezzati Vetro a mosaico policromo. Prod. Venini 1992 Firma e data incisa sotto la base h cm 20 Bibl.: Anna Venini Diaz de Santillana, Venini. Catalogo ragionato 1921 -See Sold Price
Sold2024LAURA DE SANTILLANA Vase form the Munchen series for Venini, Murano.DE SANTILLANA LAURA (1955 - 2019) Vase form the Munchen series for Venini, Murano. 1984. Upper part in blue transparent blown glass and base in dark blue solid glass with battuto surface.. Cm 17,00 xSee Sold Price
Sold2019LAURA DE SANTILLANA Glass sculptureLAURA DIAZ DE SANTILLANA (b. 1955) Untitled (Aqua Edge), Murano, Italy, 2003 Blown and frosted glass Signed and dated 13 1/2" x 11 1/2" x 1 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Laura Diaz de Santillana/Venini Sommersi Oro vaseLaura Diaz de Santillana (b. 1955) for Venini Sommersi Oro vase Italy, 1980 green glass, gold leaf inclusions etched signature and date 9"dia x 5 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024LAURA DE SANTILLANA Vase sculpture, Murano.DE SANTILLANA LAURA (1955 - 2019) Vase sculpture, Murano. 1996. Orange solid glass with highly iridescent surface.. Cm 29,00 x 15,00 x 10,00. Unique piece.Signed, dated and numbered under the base "1/See Sold Price
Sold2020PAOLO VENINI_x000D_ Lampadario della serie PoliedriElementi in vetro stampato in due coloriProd. Venini anni '60cm 65x38Bibl.: Anna Venini Diaz de Santillana (a cura di) "Venini catalogo ragionato 1921-1986", Skira, 2000, pag. 223See Sold Price
Sold2020PAOLO VENINI_x000D_ Lampadario della serie PoliedriVetro soffiato in due coloriProd. Venini anni '60cm 35x38Bibl.: Anna Venini Diaz de Santillana (a cura di) "Venini catalogo ragionato 1921-1986", Skira, 2000, pag. 223See Sold Price
Sold2018VENINI_x000D_ Lampadario della serie PoliedriVetro soffiato.Anni '50cm 45x50Bibl.: Bibl.: Anna Venini Diaz de Santillana ( a cura di) "Venini catalogo ragionato 1921-1986", Skira, 2000, pag. 223See Sold Price
Sold2018Ludovico Diaz de Santillana,Lampada a sospensione della serie Anemoni con diffusore in vetro di Murano. Coprifilo in metallo. Prod. Venini, Italia, 1970 ca. cm 40x100See Sold Price
Sold2022LUDOVICO DIAZ DE SANTILLANA, Lampada a sospensioneLUDOVICO DIAZ DE SANTILLANA Produzione Venini, Murano 1970 ca. Lampada a sospensione della serie ‘Tessuti’, diffusore luminoso a corpo sferico in vetro soffiato a canne lattimo e cristalloSee Sold Price
Sold2019An Italian Venini charger on stand1986 Acid etched: Venini Laura 1986 05 "Summer" from the "Quattro Stagioni" series for Venini designed by Laura de Santillana (1955-* Italian), the red glass charger centering orange and apple green MSee Sold Price
Sold2018Massimo VignelliLampada a sospensione Ottone, vetro lattimo incamiciato con inclusione di vetro a canne colorato. Prod. Venini, 1955 ca. h vetro cm 42, diam. max cm 15 Literature: A. Venini Diaz de Santillana, VeniniSee Sold Price
Sold2023Laura Diaz de Santillana for EOS Murano Glass BowlLaura Diaz de Santillana for EOS Murano Teal Glass Bowl, Venice, Italy, 1984. Of bombe form, etched "EOS," "84," "LS" and "Made in Murano," affixed with an "EOS ITALIA" clear plastic label. H: 4.75 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Laura de Santillana (Italian, B.1955) Art Glass SculptureArtist: Laura de Santillana (Italian, B.1955) Medium: Art glass Title: N/A Subject: Abstract Size: 13H x 13W x 1D Date: 2002 Edition Size: N/A Signature: Signed and dated on bottom Provenance: N/ASee Sold Price
Sold2019LAURA DE SANTILLANA (Italy, b.1955)LAURA DE SANTILLANA (Italy, b.1955) set of (3) 'Bambu' hand blown glass vases, all with etched artist signature, Arcade vinyl labels, one with additional Accvasabato label, and another with additionalSee Sold Price
Sold2024DIAZ DE SANTILLANA LAURADIAZ DE SANTILLANA LAURAPiattoVetro soffiato colorato.Firmato Prod. Venini, anni '70cm 6x45See Sold Price
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlLaura Diaz De Santillana (Venezia 1955 - 2019) Group of five colourless and smoked blown glass discs€800
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlFulvio Bianconi (Padova 1915 - Milano 1996) Vase of the series "Pezzati". Murano, 1951ca. Bearing€800
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) Twelve-arm chandelier. Execution by Venini, Murano, 1963.€3,000
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlRitsue Mishima (Kyoto 1962) Vase of the series "Moon". Murano, 2010. Satin-blown crystal glass on€6,000
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlNapoleone Martinuzzi (Murano 1892 - Venezia 1977) Green glass candle holder column. Execution by€600
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Rare spherical vase of the series "Corrosi". Execution by€3,000
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlToni Zuccheri (San Vito al Tagliamento 1936 - San Vito Al Tagliamento 2008) (Attributed) Vase of€350
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlDino Martens (Venezia 1894 - Venezia 1970) Vase model 5296 of the series "Oriente". Execution by€3,000
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlFrédérick du Chayla Three 'Léonard' model tabourets of the series "Une collection de printemps".€700
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlFornasetti by Rosenthal Plate of the series "Tema variazioni". 1990s. Black silk-screened€120
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlFornasetti by Rosenthal Plate of the series "Tema variazioni". 1990s. Black silk-screened€120
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlEttore Sottsass (Innsbruck 1917 - Milano 2007) Mirror n. 6 of the series "Gli specchi di Dioniso".€800
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) Twelve plates of the series "Fantasia Italiana". Execution by€2,500
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlBBPR (Banfi, Barbiano di Belgiojoso, Peressutti, Rogers) Desk with three-drawer chest of drawers€450
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGabriella Crespi (Milano 1922 - Milano 2017) "Struzzo" Sculpture of the series "Piccoli animali".€500