Sold202319th Century Van Der Straeten (Belgium, 1856) "Shy Girl" Bronze BustDESCRIPTION: A 19th Century Art Nouveau bronze bust of a young fashionable lady by Georges Van Der Straeten (Belgium, 1856-1928). Depicts a shy girl covering her mouth while smiling. Signed: G. Van deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Herve van der Straeten, 'Tornade' table lamps, pairHerve van der Straeten, 'Tornade' table lamps, pairpatinated bronze and linen shades, overall: 29"h. Provenance: Property of a prominent Hillsborough, CA estateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Herve Van Der Straeten NID Patinated Bronze ConvexHerve Van Der Straeten Nid. golden brown patinated bronze and curved mirror. Logo plate on reverse. 52 in. x 48 in. x 3 in. Mirror diameter is 13 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Herve van der Straeten (France, B. 1965) "Chevet Insomnie 333" Accent TablesHerve van der Straeten (French, B. 1965) "Chevet Insomnie 333" pair of accent tables in a block stacked design. Designer medallion affixed below tabletop. Each with a single drawer. Made ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Herve Van der Straeten b1965 Modern Bowl SculptureHerve Van der Straeten (French, born 1965). Modernist abstract centerpiece bowl sculpture. Inspired by the 2018 creation "Miroir Effervescent Mica" from a collaboration with designer Ralph Pucci. RounSee Sold Price
Sold20228 Barnardaud Herve van der Straeten "Bacchanal" PlatesLarge platter is new with box. Set of 7 plates are 7.5" round. All appear to be unused.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Herve van der Straeten couture designer HUGE French Modernist man in profile pin 4 1/2" x 3"Vintage Herve van der Straeten couture designer HUGE French Modernist man in profile pin Hand crafted with gilt brass hammered metal. Maker's mark on back, Made in France label. 4 1/2" x 3"See Sold Price
Sold2023Herve van der Straeten Limoges Porcelain ChargerA Limoges French porcelain charger plate designed for Boutique Bernardaud by artist Herve van der Straeten (born 1965). Titled, "Bacchanale." A Modernist design with white ground and generous gilt triSee Sold Price
Sold2021Herve van der Straeten French designer earrings. ToHerve van der Straeten French designer earrings. To include 3 pairs of gilt metal earrings in foliate and spiral forms. 3.75in length longest. Together with Van Der Straeten pouch.See Sold Price
Sold2019HERVE VAN DER STRAETEN Designer Organic Modernist EarriHERVE VAN DER STRAETEN Designer Organic Modernist Earrings. Fan shaped earrings with double dangle details. Marked. Clip Earrings. -- Dimensions: H: 3.5 inches --- US Shipping charge: $15 Plus insuranSee Sold Price
Sold2019HERVE VAN DER STRAETEN Designer Organic ModernistHERVE VAN DER STRAETEN Designer Organic Modernist Earrings. 3 Part Dangle Earrings. Marked. Clip Earrings. -- Dimensions: H: 3.5 inches: W: 1 inches --- US Shipping charge: $15See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Herve van der Straeten couture modernist designer large hammered gilt brass dimensionalVintage Herve van der Straeten couture modernist designer large hammered gilt brass dimensional starburst pin. 3 1/2" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2019HERVE VAN DER STRAETEN Designer Wide Cuff Bracelet. GilHERVE VAN DER STRAETEN Designer Wide Cuff Bracelet. Gilt Metal. Textured hammered bands. Marked. -- Dimensions: H: 2.5 inches: W: 3 inches: D: 2.25 inches --- US Shipping charge: $15 Plus insurance atSee Sold Price
Sold2019HERVE VAN DER STRAETEN Designer Hoop Modernist EarringsHERVE VAN DER STRAETEN Designer Hoop Modernist Earrings. Graduated Triple Loops. Marked. Pierced Earrings. -- Dimensions: H: 2.75 inches: W: 3 inches --- US Shipping charge: $15 Plus insurance at a raSee Sold Price
Sold2019HERVE VAN DER STRAETEN Gilt Metal Modernist Necklace. 3HERVE VAN DER STRAETEN Gilt Metal Modernist Necklace. 3 Hammered Organic form loops on snake chain. Marked. -- Dimensions: H: 2 inches: L: 15.5 inches --- US Shipping charge: $15 Plus insurance at a rSee Sold Price
Sold2019Style of Herve Van Der Straeten table lampStyle of Herve Van Der Straeten designer table lamp, 21st c., gilt metal circular design, on acrylic base, unsigned, 30"h x 13"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Herve Van Der Straeten, Handhammered Arts and Crafts Copper Cuff Bracelet Brass PatinaHerve Van Der Straeten, Handhammered Arts and Crafts Copper Cuff Bracelet Brass Patina, 2 in. x 2 7/8 in. x 3 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015A Pair of Herve Van Der Straeten Earclips.A Pair of Herve Van Der Straeten Earclips. Three hammered discs are articulated for movement. Signed on reverse. Together with an Herve Van Der Straeten link necklace (length: 26") Earclip length: 3"See Sold Price
Sold2019HERVE VAN DER STRAETEN Figural Dancer Pin. ExpresHERVE VAN DER STRAETEN Figural Dancer Pin. Expressive gilt metal designer pin. Marked.-- Dimensions: H: 2.75 inches: W: 1.5 inches --- US Shipping charge: $20See Sold Price
2024LOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONArt Nouveau bronze sculpture by Georges Van der Straeten (1856 -1928)See Sold Price
BonhamsCircle of Hendrick Cornelisz. van der Vliet (Delft 1611-1675) Portrait of a lady, three-quarter-...£1,000
15 hrs LeftForum AuctionsGregynog Press.- Blunt (Lady Anne) bound in dark blue goatskin, by Hugo Peller, with gilt-tooled£1,800
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsGilt Bronze Victorian Tussie Mussie Acorns Clip Mini Posy Holder 3.625inUS$10