Sold2021C. 1920'S STILL LIFE GOUACHETabletop still life of gold coins in a grape nuts box. Possibly signed on the top of the box. Dimensions: (Frame) H 17" x W 22", (Sight) H 10" x W 15" Condition: Painting appears bright and clean. MarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Boris Dmitrievich Grigoriev (Russian, 1886 - 1939)"Still Life with Pears and Jug"; c. 1920s; Gouache on Paper; 14" x 18"; Signed Lower Right; Framed (under glass).See Sold Price
Sold2024Jozsef Koszta, Attributed: Floral Still LifeJozsef Koszta (Hungarian, 1861 - 1949) Attributed: Floral Still Life, c. 1920's. Oil on canvas board, signed lower right, framed. Jozsef Koszta was active and lived in Hungary. Working in the realismSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joseph Stella, W/C (From Estate of the Artist)JOSEPH STELLA (1877-1946) Futurist Still Life, c. 1920 Watercolor over pencil on wove paper 7 5/8" x 10" Signed in the lower right in pencil by Stella Estate of the Artist to Rabin & Krueger (later toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Archer Still Lifes Oil, 19/20 C., 2Two Charles Archer (English, 1855-1931) oil on canvas still life paintings with fruit, one with apples, grapes, and raspberries, the other with grapes, ivy, cherries, and an apple, both signed "Chas.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lu Kimmel Grisaille Still Life Gouache ca 1920'sLu Kimmel (New York Illustrator, 1905 - 1973); Grisaille & Red, Baroque Still Life circa 1920's; watercolor & gouache on board signed lower left and notation lower right "1st Year Pratt I;" matted andSee Sold Price
Sold2022C K Greene, American, Circa 1920s Still Life Oil Painting Flowers in Vase, Signed, FramedC K Greene, American, Circa 1920s Still Life Oil Painting Flowers in Vase, Signed, Framed. size: 16 x 12, 18.5 x 14.5 outside frame. ASKart: C. K. Greene is active/lives in United States. C K Greene iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Modern School, paintingModern School, painting, Modern School (20th c.), Cubist still life with tobacco products, gouache, no visible signature, 21.5"h x 17"w (sight), framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAGNOLIAS 1920s OIL ON CANVAS STILL LIFEEarly 20th c. Still Life "Magnolias" c. 1920. Unsigned. In gilt wood and gesso frame. In frame measures 27"x19"x2". Weight 4 pds 10 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022ROSES STILL LIFE OIL ON CANVAS 1920sOil on Canvas Still Life Roses c. 1920s. Unsigned. In gilt wood and gesso frame. Measures in frame 19"x25"x2 1/4". Weight 4 pds 5 oz.PROVENANCE: A Charleston Private Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024O/C Still Life with Asian Porcelainc.1920's-40's oil on canvas still life with purple and white flowers in a vase beside an Asian porcelain figural group candlestick. The execution is that of an accomplished artist, but no signature foSee Sold Price
Sold2020J.F. Jungling, Still Life paintingJ.F. Jungling, Still Life painting, J.F. Jungling (Austrian, 19th/20th c.), Floral Still Life with Musical Instruments, 1908, gouache on paper, signed and dated "J.F. Jungling fec. 1908" at lower righSee Sold Price
Sold201620th C. Signed Watercolor/Gouache Still Life20th C. Signed Watercolor/Gouache Still Life. Signed and dated '79 lower right. Sight Size: 28.25 x 22 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019LOT (4) STILL LIFE W/ FLOWERS SIGNED ETHEL PAXSONLOT (4) STILL LIFE W/ FLOWERS SIGNED ETHEL PAXSON (ETHEL EASTON 1885-1982, CT, NY) C. 1920'S, 11" X 11" - 15" X 11"See Sold Price
Sold2022MARCIA AND ED NUNNERY (2OTH C.) STILL LIFEgouache on paper; unsigned; identified verso on Aarnun Gallery label; 20 x 15 1/2 inches sight; 28 1/2 x 24 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold20181920's Still Life "Oranges" Oil PaintingA 1920's still life paintings of oranges. c.1925Signed Illegibly.Oil on wood panel. Dimnensions:9 1/2" X 11 3/4" and 16 1/2" X 14 3/4" framedProvenance: Estate of John Bocchieri, Brooklyn, New York InSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mary Ringenberg (20th c ) Still Life with fruitMary Ringenberg (Am 20th c ) Still life with fruit signed lower right watercolor and gouache 14 x 17" 26 x 21" as framed .See Sold Price
Sold2017UNSIGNED OIL ON CANVAS C. 1920SUNSIGNED OIL ON CANVAS, C. 1920S, H 13 1/2", L 11", FLORAL STILL LIFE:Reminiscent of Golden Age Dutch floral still lifes, a small glass cup houses lilacs, tulips, and rhododendron blossoms. No apparenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Food and Table Still Life by Georges Braque, Framed PrintArtist: Georges Braque Date: c. 1920s-1940s (orig.) Medium: Procédé Daniel Jacomet, originally mixed media (charcoal and oil on canvas) Style/Movement: Fauvist Dimensions: 31" W x 27" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Floral Still Life Painting, Urn of Roses, Signed F. Stewart c1920An antique floral still life painting by F. Stewart offers oil on canvas still life with table top urn with roses, artist signed lower right, seated in giltwood frame, c1920.Measures- overall 23''H xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Floral Still Life Painting by Karl Heine, c1920An antique floral painting by Karl Heine (German, 1891-1957) offers oil on board still life of flowers in a table top urn, artist signed lower left, seated in giltwood frame, c1920. Measures - overallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Jacques Bastogy [aka Jean-Jacques Montfort] (b. c. 1956): Still Life with Teapot, Knife andJean-Jacques Bastogy [aka Jean-Jacques Montfort] (b. c. 1956): Still Life with Teapot, Knife and Fruit, After Georges Braques Watercolor and gouache on paper, unsigned. 20 x 25 3/4 in. (sheet), 29 xSee Sold Price
5 days LeftState Line Auctions & Estate Services19th Cent. o/c Still Life, Signed 1831 27" x 34"US$30(1 bid)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique Chinese Flower Still Life Signed Original Gouache PaintingUS$10
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Magnificent 19th C. European Still Life Pastel on paper Painting of a Sleeping Dog SignedUS$5,000
5 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCBenham C. Dangers Botanical Still Life PaintingUS$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsM.C. Escher Still Life with Spherical Mirror Framed Print 21x20 in Black and White SurrealismUS$10