Sold2023Antique Majolica Polychrome Glazed Center BowlDESCRIPTION: Antique majolica polychrome glazed center bowl featuring lion medallions and flanked by busts of women. Featuring shades of blue, green, yellow, orange and brown. CIRCA: Late 19th - EarlySee Sold Price
Sold2021GERMAN NEOCLASSICAL-STYLE 0.800 SILVER RETICULATED BOWLGERMAN NEOCLASSICAL-STYLE 0.800 SILVER RETICULATED BOWL, round form raised on four shell and leaf feet, center of well featuring repousse design with two bust portraits flanking a vase filled with fruSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur Court Bird Bath Center BowlDESCRIPTION: An Arthur Court center bowl flanked on either end with birds perched atop branch leaf motif, with further leaf decorations along the body and feet. Stamped "Arthur Court". CIRCA: 20th CenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Arthur Court Large Sea Lion Animal Form Ice BucketHollywood Regency signed Arthur Court sea lion champagne ice bucket. Crafted out of high quality cast aluminum. Measures 15" X 22" . Good condition with light patina, red stone from right eye. Hill AuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 4 Arthur Court shell form bowlsSet of 4 Arthur Court aluminum shell form bowls. Copyright date 1978. 2"h x 8"w x 5"dSee Sold Price
Sold20221977 Arthur Court Hinged Lid Turtle Trinket BoxDESCRIPTION: Mixed metal trinket box by Arthur Court featuring an overall turtle form with a hinged lid in the form of the turtle's shell. Marked on underside "ARTHUR COURT COPYRIGHTED 1977". CIRCA: 1See Sold Price
Sold2018COLLECTION OF FOUR PEWTER TRAYS ARTHUR COURTA collection of four pewter trays. To include: One oval double handled tray with koi motif One Arthur Court lettuce form bowl One Arthur Court shell deep platter One Arthur Court tray with lettuce leaSee Sold Price
Sold2017RARE ARTHUR COURT LARGE ALLUMINUM LION BOWLMeasures 20" wide and 6" tall. Signed to base. Gorgeous piece. We will not ship, can refer local shippers.See Sold Price
Sold2018COLLECTION OF FIVE PEWTER TRAYSA collection of five pewter trays. To include: One Susan Stocking rose form bowl One Arthur Court tray with koi to border One pewtertone tray with Art Nouveau motif, marked One tray having blue floralSee Sold Price
Sold2024Austrian Gilt Bronze and Cut Crystal BowlDESCRIPTION: A gilt bronze mounted bowl features ornate patterns decorating the base and rim seated atop four lion feet, the center bowl featuring crystal cut diamond patterns. CIRCA: Early-mid 20th CSee Sold Price
Sold2019Arthur Court Shell Footed BowlDESCRIPTION: An 'Arthur Court' design footed aluminum serving bowl. In the form of a conch shell. The shell is ornately decorated on the exterior fish with carnelian eye intact, resting on four conchSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large 12 Piece Arthur Court Collection1 Butter dish. Round appetizer tray. 2 bread plates. Boat tray. Cake stand. Grape aluminum design. large center bowl. 12 pieces total. Stamped on bottom. Wear consistent with age. Overall good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2018SILVER CENTERPIECE BOWLLarge Hanau German 800-Silver Center Bowl, ca. 1895, by Storck & Sinsheimer, with exuberant reticulated floral rim, openwork sides, on four full-body lion form feet, marked 'Germany', and with two faiSee Sold Price
Sold2019ARTHUR COURT LILY FORM GLASS TOP TABLEAn Arthur Court lily form glass top center or dining table having a round glass top raised on gold painted base. Provenance: From the original collection of Richard and Linda Scott from Sidney, OH. RiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arthur Court Mussel Shell Aluminum BowlArthur Court large mussel shell form aluminum bowl. 3" H x 14" L x 7" W.See Sold Price
Sold2018ARTHUR COURT Pewter 3pc Cabbage Soup Tureen. CabbARTHUR COURT Pewter 3pc Cabbage Soup Tureen. Cabbage form bowl with lid and Soup Label. Marked. Could be used as salad server. -- Dimensions: H: 7 inches: W: 13.75 inches: D: 13.75 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2016A PORCELAIN BOWL OF LION MOTIFA porcelain bowl featuring two lions chasing the silk strip ball on the exterior, a roundel of pomegranate and bat motif in the center of the interior, a six-character mark imprinted on the base. HeigSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL BOWL & TABLE BOX(lot of 2) Chinese cloisonne enamel table items, including: (1) center bowl, having gilt metal rim, interior with floral motifs, exterior depicting foo lion and beast forms, approx 5.5"h, 10.5"diam, (See Sold Price
Sold2022George V Sterling Silver "Lion's Pelt" BowlGeorge V Sterling Silver "Lion's Pelt" Center Bowl hallmarked Sheffield, 1931-1932, by Sydney Hall & Co., of bulbous circular form, with repousse lion's pelt shoulder and opposing ringed lion's masqueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Rose Medallion Center Bowl & ChargerAn early 20th century Chinese Export Rose Medallion porcelain center bowl and charger. Rounded forms with multicolor vignette panels depicting alternating floral and Court scene with Gilded detail. ReSee Sold Price
Sold2015Shreve & Co. Sterling Silver Footed Center Bowl and TwoShreve & Co. Sterling Silver Footed Center Bowl and Two Pairs of Candlesticks. The urn form decorated with panels featuring flower baskets, fitted with a copper liner and and a gilt reticulated frog aSee Sold Price
Sold2023A vintage 1993 Arthur Court centerpiece with aluminum figural elephant head base stand featuring aA vintage 1993 Arthur Court centerpiece with aluminum figural elephant head base stand featuring a cobalt glass bowl. Fully hallmarked to bottom. Measures approx. 8" height x 14 3/4" diameter. AppearsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arthur Court style garniture, having a mercury glassArthur Court style garniture, having a mercury glass bowl, above a chrome finished coral form standard, 19.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vetri Murano Glass BowlDESCRIPTION: A Vetri Murano center bowl in the overall form of a heart featuring a pink hue with white spiraling. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSIONS: H: 2" L: 13.5" Depth: 12" Have a similar iSee Sold Price
11 hrs LeftAkiba GalleriesVictorian English Stourbridge Hand Blown Yellow And White Tone Glass EpergneUS$125(2 bids)