Sold2017G Ralph Smith, mixed media on paper, female nudes,G Ralph Smith, mixed media on paper, female nudes, signed lower right, 28-1/2" x 19" sight, 36-1/4" x 24-1/4" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franco Minei, (2) mixed media on paper, 1982Franco Minei, (2) mixed media on paper, 1982, Franco Minei (Italian, b. 1922), Female Nudes, each signed and dated "F. Minea, '82", 23.5"h x 18"w (sheet), loose and unframed Provenance: The CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bia Wouk Contemporary, The Visitors Done In NYC 1983,Bia Wouk Contemporary Art, Pastel And Pencil Mixed Media Drawing On Paper, The Visitors Done In NYC 1983, Famous Brazilian Female ArtistsBia Wouk Contemporary Art, Dry Pastel And Pencil Mixed Media DrSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR TO JEANNIE MAY ORIGINAL COLLAGE TWO PRINTSAttributed to Jeannie May, a Contemporary American artist, an original mixed media collage on paper and pair of color lithographs on paper depicting scenes with female figures. The collage is signed aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mixed Media "Duet" on Paper by Contemporary Artist Peter NixonMixed Media "Duet" on Paper by Contemporary Artist Peter Nixon. This is an original artwork, of two female images playing the flute and the violin in the artist eyes speak peace, harmony and celebratiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Contemporary mixed media on paper, 35"hContemporary mixed media on paper depicting a color abstract rendering of an embracing couple underneath a fanciful monkey and bird, 27"h x 23.5"w sight, overall dimensions including frame 34.5"h x 31See Sold Price
Sold2018SIGNED CONTEMPORARY MIXED MEDIA ON PAPERContemporary mixed media composition on paper in Modern Surrealist style. Signed in gold "Nick, No. 1C". Framed under mat and glass. Overall measures approx. 33-1/2"H x 33-1/2"W, framed. Third party sSee Sold Price
Sold2024ABSTRACT CONTEMPORARY MIXED MEDIA ON PAPERORIGINAL ABSTRACT ACRYLIC AND CHARCOAL ON PAPER PAINTING. SIZE: 16X20 INCHES. PAINTING IS UNFRAMED. SHIPPING IN THE U.S VIA USPS PRIORITY MAIL $20See Sold Price
Sold2024Will Mentor Local Medicine Signed Contemporary Mixed Media on Paper 1995 FramedAn original and unique mixed media artwork on paper titled "Local Medicine" by Vermont based artist Will Mentor. Created in 1995. Original gallery tag from Lemberg Gallery (Birmingham, MI) and WeatherSee Sold Price
Sold2017HEATHER DUNCAN CONTEMPORARY MIXED MEDIA ON PAPERBotanical mixed media on paper titled "Cold Lily" by Heather Duncan (20th). Hand signed in lower right, titled in lower left. Measures approx. 34-1/4" H x 25-1/2" W framed. Referred shippers availableSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Modern Mixed Media of Female NudesTwo Modern Mixed Media of Female Nudes signed illegible. Together a drawing of woman in coat. Used condition, wear, worn, stains. Largest framed sized 30" x 21 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Christina Snyder Doelling Abstract Mixed Media PaintingA Christina Snyder Doelling (American, contemporary) mixed media on paper painting with juxtaposing geometric and organic form.See Sold Price
Sold2016Mixed media on paper, artist signed, 76"sq.Dominic Caso (active) contemporary mixed media on paper titled 'Tranquility', artist signed 'Caso' at lower left, 58"h x 56"l sheet, overall dimensions including frame 76"h x 76"w x 1"d.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mixed Media on Paper "Portrait of a Woman"Contemporary Mixed Media on Paper "Portrait of a Woman", 20th century, in molded black wood frame 51 in. x 38 in. Overall 54 in. x 41.5 in. Dimensions 51 in. x 38 in. Overall 54 in. x 41.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022DL Fine 3 Abstract Expressionist PaintingsDL Fine (20th-21st c, American) 3 Abstract Expressionist Paintings contemporary, mixed media on paper, signed DL Fine, 22" x 22" sheet and 14" x 14" sheet, largest framed size 29" x 29", excellent conSee Sold Price
Sold2018Luis Soler. Mixed Media, Angeluss PicassusLuis Soler (American, Contemporary). Mixed media on paper titled "Angeluss Picassus". Signed lower right. Framed under glass. Mat opening: 20-3/4 x 17 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020AMERICAN CONTEMPORARY ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA ON PAPERAMERICAN CONTEMPORARY ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER LAID ON CANVAS, H 39.5", W 61" Unsigned; framed; 42.25" by 63.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023Michael Tracy - Contemporary Abstract Mixed Media on PaperMichael Tracy (American 1943-) - Contemporary Abstract Mixed Media on Paper - A gold metallic paint over oil on paper. Shows heavy relief. Measures 25.5” H X 37.5” W. From the collection oSee Sold Price
Sold2023DIANE AYOTT (Massachusetts, Contemporary), Abstract., Mixed media on paper, 11" x 14.5". Framed 15"DIANE AYOTTMassachusetts, ContemporaryAbstract. Unsigned. Artist's label verso.Mixed media on paper, 11" x 14.5". Framed 15" x 19".See Sold Price
Sold2021Contemporary Abstract Mixed Media on PaperMixed media, including watercolor, abstract polychrome design on paper. Image with margin: 22.5"H x 22.5" W, frame: 25.5" x 25.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Mixed Media on Paper, Three Nudes, FramedMixed Media on Paper, Three Nudes, Framed. size: 14.25 x 10.25 matte, 21.75 x 17.75 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fay Gunderson Peck Mixed Media on Paper Embracing NudesFay Gunderson Peck Mixed Media on Paper Embracing Nudes. Original framing. Large Size. size: 46 in. x 29 in. image, 57 in. x 40 in. outside frame. ASKart: Fay Gunderson Peck (1931 - 2016) was active/lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Michael Tracy - Contemporary Abstract Mixed Media on Pink PaperMichael Tracy (American 1943-) - Contemporary Abstract Mixed Media on Paper - A gold metallic paint over mixed media on pink paper. Shows nice relief. Measures 33.5” H X 44.5” W. Comes fraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Wamprechts Modern Contemporary CollageFernando Wamprechts (Venezuelan, b. 1959), modern contemporary mixed media collage on paper, signed lower right. Image: 36.5" H x 38.5" W; frame: 39.5" H x 42" W. Provenance: Removed from a collectionSee Sold Price
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPaul Richards (American, b. 1949) "The Boys" Mixed Media on PaperUS$100
Oct 08Barton & Co.Unknown, "Alte Pinakothek Muenchen", Original, Watercolor and Mixed Media on PaperUS$40
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMark Kostabi- Original Mixed Media on Paper "Ecstasy and Sanguinity"US$2,000