Sold2021Cenedese Italian Murano Scavo Glass VaseCenedese Italian Murano art glass vase or Roman style in scavo technique glass with applied lion head prunts. 10.5" H x 9" Diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Baccarat Crystal Neoclassical Jardiniere Urn VaseBaccarat (French). Clear art glass crystal in a Greco Roman Neoclassical style urn vase form. A reproduction of an original early 19th Century Baccarat design. Etched BACCARAT stamp to base side, cleaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fantastic Tiffany style art glass vase,Ovoid form in yellow and caramel cased glass decorated with a gold heart and vine pattern, excellent design and form, not signed, 4 1/2' ht. Condition: good with no defects foundSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOETZ Style Art Glass Vase. Iridescent green bodyLOETZ Style Art Glass Vase. Iridescent green body with oil spots design. Polished pontil mark.-- Dimensions: H: 8 inches: W: 4.5 inches: D: 4.5 inches --- US Shipping charge: $35See Sold Price
Sold2021Three Loetz or Loetz Style Art Glass VasesContinental, early 20th century, "Diaspora" vase with ruffled rim, unsigned, 5-3/4 in.; Crete Pampas double gourd shaped vase, unsigned, 7-1/4 in.; Crete pulled thread design with flared rim, 9-1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Loetz or Loetz Style Art Glass VasesContinental, early 20th century, cornucopia form blown vase in iridescent gold and amber with applied decoration, unsigned 6-1/2 in.; iridescent threaded shell form vase with applied rose color foot aSee Sold Price
Sold20179" Unmarked Loetz Style Art Glass Vase9" Unmarked Loetz Style Art Glass Vase Gold Iridescent Background With Elaborate Sterling Silver Overlay Featuring Iris DecorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Loetz style art glass vase with Pewter overlay, amber & blue glass with Pewter handles & decorationLoetz style art glass vase with Pewter overlay, amber & blue glass with Pewter handles & decoration in art Nouveau style, vase is 5.25" tall, in good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Moser Style Art Glass VaseMoser Style Art Glass Vase - 10.5" Green Shading to Clear - Gold Enamel Panels W/ Applied Floral & Bee HighlightsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Roman Style Glass Vase With Multiple Threaded Braces Below RimLarge Roman Style Glass Vase With Multiple Threaded Braces Below Rimclear light green glass with subtle iridescence. 7-1/4 in. Private Collection of an Antiquarian, Charlotte, North Carolina AdditionaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Murano Dino Martens Oriente Style Art Glass VaseA Murano Venetian studio art glass vessel in the manner of Dino Martens. Thick bulbous body with wide asymmetrical rim, and opaque polychrome glass with colorful patchwork style patterns. No apparentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau Loetz style Art Glass Vase. Art Nouveau MetArt Nouveau Loetz style Art Glass Vase. Art Nouveau Metal Mounts with Tripod Base and Leaf Details. Unmarked. Dimensions: H: 9 inches: W: 8 inches: D: 8.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2016Cypriote style Art Glass VaseArt glass vase with iridescent green and blue Signed L.C.T. Favrille 70 4B. potentially a spurious mark. 7.25" x 5.25" rough pontil, polished bottom, Shelf wear no chips, cracks, or visible repairs. wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Grp: 2 Iridescent Favrile Style Art Glass VasesGroup of two Favrile-style iridescent or iridized art glass vases including one pulled feather vase in green, gold, blue, and purple, and one vase in a bright blue with a raised thorny tendrils reachiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Memphis Style Art Glass Vase, Manner of ZaniniManner of Marco Zanini (Italian, 1954), fourth quarter 20th century). An impressive Memphis style art glass vase, having an orange colored deep bowl mounted to the exterior with eight conically angledSee Sold Price
Sold20156 3/4" UNMARKED QUEZAL STYLE ART GLASS VASE6 3/4" UNMARKED QUEZAL STYLE ART GLASS VASE GOLD IRIDESCENT WITH SWIRL DESIGNSee Sold Price
Sold201712.75" Unmarked Loetz Style Art Glass Vase12.75" Unmarked Loetz Style Art Glass Vase Deep Burgandy Slag With Iridescent Swirled HighlightsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Loetz Style Art Glass VaseAntique Loetz Style Art Glass Vase with Bronze Mounts. Austrian.Condition: Excellent Condition. No Chips, Cracks, or RepairsDimensions: H:3.5" Dia: 4".Provenance: From a Sutton Place Town House, NY CiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany Style Art Glass VaseArt glass vase with pinched top. Numbered on the base 01880; 7in.H. x 2.5in.W. ; #172023See Sold Price
Sold2021Four Loetz or Loetz Style Art Glass VasesContinental, 20th century, including triple gourd shaped vase with metal flecks and gilt metal floral mounts stamped "Riceszinn 631"; iridescent vase with swirl design; green iridescent with streaks oSee Sold Price
Sold2023I.W. Webb Roman Art Glass Vase Circa 1900I.W. Webb Roman Art Glass Vase Circa 1900. Measures: 5.25"H x 3.75"W x 3.75"D. *** OPTIONAL SHIPPING & DELIVERY - While onsite retrieval is always welcome at no charge, this item can be delivered withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Art Deco style art glass vasesThree Art Deco style art glass vases20th centuryComprising a Correia etched teal green vase, signed Correia and etched EVLET GR and numbered 18/200, height 15 1/4in; a Correia etched cranberry glass vSee Sold Price
Sold2022Murano Style Art Glass Vase, Multi-Color Swirls, 7 1/2"h x 7 1/2"wMurano Style Art Glass Vase, Multi-Color Swirls, 7 1/2"h x 7 1/2"wSee Sold Price
4 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsVintage Bright Yellow Hobnail Style Ruffled Art Glass VaseUS$10(1 bid)