Sold2021Peter Lindbergh, Nadja Auermann, 1996Photographer: Peter Lindbergh was a German fashion photographer and film director. He had studied arts in Berlin and Krefeld, and exhibited his works before graduation. In 1971, he turned to photograpSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Lindbergh, Nadja Auermann, 1996Photographer: Peter Lindbergh was a German fashion photographer and film director. He had studied arts in Berlin and Krefeld, and exhibited his works before graduation. In 1971, he turned to photograpSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Lindbergh, Nadja Auermann 2Photographer: Peter Lindbergh was a German fashion photographer and film director. He had studied arts in Berlin and Krefeld, and exhibited his works before graduation. In 1971, he turned to photograpSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Lindbergh, Nadja Auermann, El Mirage, 1996Photographer: Peter Lindbergh was a German fashion photographer and film director. He had studied arts in Berlin and Krefeld, and exhibited his works before graduation. In 1971, he turned to photograpSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Blumhagen "Mojave Desert, CA" Signed SerigraphArtist: Robert Blumhagen Title: Mohave Desert, CA Medium: Serigraph Limited Edition: 20/77 Art Dimensions: 21 H x 33 W inches Framed Dimensions: 30 H x 42 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Blumhagen "Mojave Desert, CA" Signed SerigraphArtist: Robert Blumhagen Title: Mohave Desert, CA Medium: Serigraph Limited Edition: 20/77 Art Dimensions: 21 H x 33 W inches Framed Dimensions: 30 H x 42 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Lindbergh, Giselle, Le Touquet - 2002, Gelatin Silver PrintPeter Lindbergh Giselle, Le Touquet (British Vogue) 2002 Gelatin Silver Print 26.5 X 18 cm. - (10.4 X 7.1 in) Hand-signed by artist, titled, dated and numbered in pencil on the verso Edition of 100 InSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ed Mell, Painted Desert, ca. 1979Ed Mell(b. 1942)Painted Desert, ca. 1979lithograph, Artist's Proofeditioned lower left: A.P.signed lower right: Ed Mell17 3/4 x 26 in. (45.1 x 66 cm.), Frame: 27 x 35 1/4 x 1 1/4 in. (68.6 x 89.5 x 3.See Sold Price
Sold2020Nikon F2 black 'Peter Lindbergh' *Black Nikon F2, owned and used by the legendary German fashion photographer Peter Lindbergh, the camera shows patina of years of professional use, included with the camera is a letter of provenance frSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Dorsey (1942-2019, Palm Desert, CA)Ojai Post Office Tower (Night) Oil on canvas Signed lower right: Wm. Dorsey 32.5" H x 20.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022PeterLindbergh, Helena Christenson, Rome, 1991,Photographer: Peter Lindbergh was a German fashion photographer and film director. He had studied arts in Berlin and Krefeld, and exhibited his works before graduation. In 1971, he turned to photograpSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maynard Dixon (1875 - 1946) California Artist Oil On BoardSubject: Mojave Desert Medium: Oil On Board Size: 8 x 12 inches Frame: 15 x 19 inches Condition: Great overall for its age. No obvious damage is observed. Signature: Lower Right, Dated 1940 Maynard DiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Kent Wallis (b. 1945) UtahBESIDE THE STAIRS, oil painting on canvas, signed lower right, 30 x 40”, frame 38 x 48”. Provenance: From the CODA Collection, CODA Gallery, Palm Desert CA. Certificate of Authenticity avaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Silvia Davis (20th Century), "Inflatable," 2004, Wood and metal nails, 43" H x 24" W x 7" DSilvia Davis(20th Century)"Inflatable," 2004Wood and metal nailsAppears unmarked43" H x 24" W x 7" D Provenance: Coda Gallery, Palm Desert, CAEstate of Dr. Sanford KaufmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Kent Wallis (b. 1945) UtahENGLISH BACKYARD, oil painting on canvas, signed lower right, 24 x 36”, frame 34 ½ x 46 ½”. Provenance: From the CODA Collection, CODA Gallery, Palm Desert CA. Certificate of AutSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Ancient Chilean Atacama Wood Raft - Kontiki FormPre-Columbian, Chile, Atacama Desert, ca. 0 to 1000 CE. An extremely rare wooden boat, used either as a toy, or a learning tool for a boat-builder. The wooden planks are bound together with lengths ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020ROBERT CLARK (1920-1999): "SNOW SCENE LANDSCAPE"egg tempera on board signed lower right Provenance: with label verso Zantman Art Galleries, Palm Desert, CA 22 x 28 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Kent Wallis (b. 1945) UtahAUTUMN COVERED BRIDGE, oil painting on canvas, signed lower left, 24 x 30”, frame 35 x 41 x 3 ½”. Provenance: From the CODA Collection, CODA Gallery, Palm Desert CA. Certificate of Authenticity aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ray Hare (b. 1950) CaliforniaPRIMITIVE 11, 1994, acrylic painting on canvas, signed and dated lower right, 72 x 47 ½”. Provenance: From the CODA Collection, CODA Gallery, Palm Desert CA. Certificate of Authenticity avaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Felipe Castaneda (1933-* Mexican)Reclining figure, bronze with greenish-brown patina, signed, dated and numbered on the base: F. Castaneda 1994 IV/VII, 10'' H x 15'' W x 7'' D, est: $1200/1800 Provenance: Estate, Palm Desert, CA, posSee Sold Price
Sold2019Kent Wallis (b. 1945) UtahCOLOR AROUND THE ARCHWAY, oil painting on canvas, signed lower center, 30 x 24”, frame 38 ½ x 32 ½”. Provenance: From the CODA Collection, CODA Gallery, Palm Desert CA. Certificate of AuthenticiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jeffrey Hein (b. 1974) UtahCASUAL SHOES, oil painting on board, signed lower right, 69 ¾ x 43 ¾” including frame. Provenance: From the CODA Collection, CODA Gallery, Palm Desert CA. Certificate of Authenticity aSee Sold Price
Sold2022(AVIATORS.) LINDBERGH, CHARLES A. Date and Signature, "C.A. Lindbergh," written in blank margin(AVIATORS.) LINDBERGH, CHARLES A. Date and Signature, "C.A. Lindbergh," written in blank margin below a half-length portrait of him printed on the frontispiece leaf removed from a copy of his book, WeSee Sold Price
5 days LeftRR AuctionBarbra Streisand 'Stoney End' Album Art Cover Proof Photograph by Barry FeinsteinUS$500
5 days LeftRR AuctionGutenberg Bible Leaf (c. 1452/1454) Printing Micah's Messianic Prophecy - Rare Page from theUS$10,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryGeorge Kennedy Brandriff (American 1890-1936) Oil on Canvas Desert in Hemet CAUS$1,800
2 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONOriginal Portrait Photograph of Edward Weston by Lou Jacobs Jr.US$110(3 bids)
Oct 06Heartland Artifact Auctions Inc2 5/8" Neolithic Celt, ca. 3500-6000 BP from the Saharan Desert in Northern AfricaUS$5
Featured5 days LeftDavis Brothers AuctionCarl Oscar Borg Gouache Arizona Cowboy PaintingUS$170(6 bids)